Boys' 18 Singles
   Player Record   

Sameer Kumar
Residence:   Carmel, IN
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 83-21
#375 on this 2011 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

USTA Regional Tourn., January 22, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAnthony Arocho   6-0; 6-1
16WinBrandon Lancaster  10866-0; 6-1
QWinBenjamin Lieb  11146-1; 6-1
SWinVincent Lin  6797-6(1); 6-3
FWinYancy Dennis  4436-1; 6-2

Midwest B16 Closed Indoor Chmp., February 5, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossAron Hiltzik  1816-4; 6-7(2); 6-1
1WinSiddarth Ahuja  22596-0; 6-0
2WinPatrick Downs  8667-6(0); 6-2
3QWinMatthew Lynch  11796-2; 6-3
3WinCharlie Emhardt  12836-0; 6-0
QQLossKevin Renehan  852Wo (emerg)WoJ*

USTA National Open, February 26, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinColin Harvey   6-1; 6-1
16WinJake Jacoby  6786-3; 6-3
QWinConnor Finerty   6-1; 6-2
SLossAron Pierce  4296-4; 6-4
PLLossMartin Joyce   6-4; 6-3

Midwest B14 Des. March Series, March 12, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinJames Spaulding   6-0; 6-1
32WinConnor Johnston   6-1; 6-1
16WinMax Zheng  17616-2; 6-2
QWinAlex Ross  10596-1; 6-0
SWinDaniel Rayl  8246-2; 6-7(2); 6-0
FWinPeter Tarwid  5576-2; 6-3

USTA BG16-14 National Spring Chmps., April 10, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinTy Waters-Gentry   6-4; 6-1
64WinRyan Marker   6-0; 6-1
32WinGregory Anderson  6573-6; 7-6(5); 6-4
16LossHenrik Wiersholm  1516-0; 6-1
QLossDavid Mitchell  3836-3; 6-4

USTA National Open, May 14, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinCole Lawson   6-0; 6-2
16WinJake Jacoby  6786-0; 5-7; 6-2
QWinZeke Clark  10836-2; 6-1
SWinJames Wasserman  7596-1; 6-0
FWinSpencer Furman   6-3; 6-1

CITA Midwest Qualifier, June 10, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinNoah Moss   6-0; 6-0
32WinEli Seng   6-0; 6-0
16WinMatthew McCoy  13306-0; 6-1
QWinDaniel Rodefeld  11776-2; 6-3
SWinAlexander Woldmoe  8766-4; 6-1
FWinRiley Reist  4447-6(2); 6-1

Midwest Team Cup - BG14, June 17, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
RRWinLouis Remynse   6-0; 6-2
RRWinConnor Johnston   6-0; 6-0
RRWinJohnathan Small   6-1; 6-2
RRWinLuke Tsai  9306-2; 6-1

Midwest Closed BG18,16 Chmp., June 25, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinJustin Ancona  12656-3; 6-3
64WinDavid Laser  16316-0; 6-0
32LossThomas Fawcett  1936-4; 7-5
3WinAustin Aten  16326-0; 6-3
4QWinJack Petersen  13206-1; 6-3
4WinDave Bacalla  3516-3; 6-4
QQWinRiley Reist  4445-7; 6-1; 7-6(3)
CQWinAndrew Stutz  7356-2; 6-3
CSLossJacob Dunbar  2963-6; 6-1; 7-5

USTA National Open, July 2, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinW. Kai Skallerud  11716-3; 6-1
16WinMyles Tang  2896-4; 6-0
QWinAsher Hirsch  4994-6; 6-0; 6-2
SLossPaul Oosterbaan  936-3; 7-5
PLWinToby Ma  3766-2; 6-1

USTA B14 National Clay Court Chmps., July 17, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinJacob Appleton  21496-0; 6-0
64WinMichael Ogden  13466-2; 6-0
32WinSpencer Richey   6-2; 6-3
16LossReilly Opelka  3616-4; 4-6; 6-1
QWinYancy Dennis  4436-3; 7-5
SLossDavid Mitchell  3832-6; 6-2; 10-5

USTA B14 National Chmps., August 7, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinXavier Oshinowo  17906-2; 6-2
64WinAlex Knaff   6-2; 6-2
32WinGregory Anderson  6576-1; 6-2
16WinChase Colton  4386-4; 6-0
QWinAlfredo Perez  3936-0; 6-2
SLossJake Devine  5486-3; 6-3

USTA Regional Tourn. (Kalamazoo), September 3, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJasper Koenen  7386-1; 6-1
16WinNicholas Dykema  7996-0; 6-3
QLossThomas Fawcett  1937-6(4); 6-4
CQWinMichael Dube  6706-4; 6-0
CSLossDavis Crocker  4516-3; 7-5

USTA Regional Tourn. (Columbus), October 29, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAlexander Knight   Wo (admin)WoJ*
16LossCourtney Murphy  5253-6; 7-6(7-5); 6-3
2WinJoel Montgomery  13226-4; 6-4
QQWinAndrew Harrington  9346-1; 6-3
CQWinAlex Hahn  279Wo (inj)WoJ*
CSWinVincent Lin  6797-6(7-4); 1-6; 1-0(10-6)

Midwest B16 Fall Closed Chmps., November 12, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinAnthony Arocho   6-3; 6-1
32WinMichal Kusznerko   6-1; 6-3
16WinAndrew Stutz  7356-3; 7-5
QWinBranden Metzler  11596-0; 6-2
SLossMaximilian Fliegner  4136-0; 6-2
PLLossDavis Crocker  4514-6; 6-4; 6-4

Irc Bg18, November 18, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinDavid Beasley  8606-2; 6-4
16WinPatrick Downs  8666-1; 6-4
QWinDaniel Rodefeld  11776-1; 6-1
SWinMichael Makio  17656-2; 6-0
FLossLucas Andersen  3386-3; 7-6(4)

USTA National Open, November 25, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinTaylor Parr  24096-0; 6-1
16WinNeal Port   6-4; 6-0
QLossMaximilian Fliegner  4136-0; 6-2
CQWinCameron Klinger  3907-5; 6-0
CSWinFelix Corwin  4666-0; 6-2

50th Jr. Orange Bowl Int'l. Tennis Chmps, December 14, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinHarrison Scott   6-2; 6-2
32WinDusan Vukicevic   7-5; 6-0
16LossAlexander Zverev   5-7; 7-5; 6-4
4WinAleksandre Bakshi   6-4; 6-2
QQWinBasil Khuma   6-2; 6-1
CSWinAndrey Rublev   6-4; 1-6; 6-4
CFWinFrancis Tiafoe  +3-6; 6-2; 6-3

USTA BG14-12 National Winter Chmps., December 27, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinArtur Jakubowski   6-0; 6-1
64WinWilliam Gold   6-0; 6-0
32LossTaylor Fritz   6-4; 6-1
1-NEWinJake Gabay   6-0; 6-3
Q-NELossAnudeep Kodali  6837-6(4); 6-2

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative