Girls' 14 Singles
   Player Record   

Emma Decoste
Residence:   Stuart, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 61-23
#130 on this 2012 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

USTA Regional Tourn. (Coral Gables), January 21, 2012

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAndrea Amortegui  2396-2; 6-2
16LossAva Sowell  1997-6(5); 1-0Ret (inj)RJ
2LossNikki Redelijk  936Wo (emerg)WoJ*

Harry Gilbert's Winter Super Series, January 28, 2012

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinCarolina Alvarez  8356-2; 6-0
QWinKaitlin Ruether  5106-2; 6-0
SWinPatricia Cohn  5806-3; 6-3
FWinAlexandra Angyalosy  1156-2; 6-0

Seminole Co. Winter Des. G16-12, February 4, 2012

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinNikki Redelijk  9366-3; 6-1
16WinJimena Rodriguez-Benito  8666-0; 6-0
QWinMichelle Adan-Pol  4056-3; 6-0
SWinMira Gladstone  5076-3; 6-0
FWinAlana Wolfberg  2306-4; 6-4

Scott Linder Jr. Super Series, March 10, 2012

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinHannah Rosenfield  11976-2; 6-1
QWinMira Gladstone  5076-1; 6-1
SWinDiarra Thomas  23916-0; 6-1
FWinKylie Moulin  3626-3; 6-4

USTA BG12 National Spring Chmps., April 8, 2012

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinTheodora Francu  5006-2; 6-2
64WinAnnMartin Skelly  5966-0; 6-1
32LossAbigail Desiatnikov  236-2; 6-2
1-NELossRachel Lim  1676-3; 6-2

Harbor Hills Summer Super Series, June 2, 2012

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinChandler Harmon  18446-1; 6-0
QWinKaitlin Ruether  5106-2; 6-1
SLossMeible Chi  1745-7; 6-4; 10-4

USTA FL Closed Sectional BG18-14, June 9, 2012

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinDanielle Peele  4186-2; 6-2
32WinShene Disbergen  1284-6; 7-5; 7-6
16LossJaeda Daniel  176-1; 6-2
3WinAndrea Amortegui  2397-5; 7-5
QQLossAlexis Franco  396-2; 6-4

Ives Summer Super Series, June 30, 2012

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinSerena Stevens  9106-3; 6-1
QWinMichelle Adan-Pol  4056-4; 6-1
SWinSofia Quevedo  4526-2; 6-0
FWinAmanda Meyer  1351-6; 6-1; 13-11

USTA Regional Tourn. (Ft. Myers), July 7, 2012

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossSara Culbertson   6-2; 6-4
1WinSarah Jones   6-4; 6-2
2WinPolina Kiseleva  129633610-0
3QWinRebecca Morse  +6-1; 6-1
3WinKatherine Wiley  96Wo (inj)WoJ*

USTA G12 National Clay Court Chmps., July 15, 2012

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinDax Seidlin  13316-1; 6-0
64WinCharlotte Owensby  4886-1; 6-1
32WinAnn Li  4042-6; 6-4; 6-2
16LossAbigail Desiatnikov  236-3; 6-3
QLossHannah Zhao  1426-1; 6-1

USTA Zonal BG12 - Knoxville, July 25, 2012

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
RRWinHannah Hutchings  4596-1; 6-0
RRWinChloe Hamlin  3876-2; 6-2
RRWinThea Rice  5576-1; 6-1
RRWinMaria Thibault  3886-2; 6-2
RRWinNatasha Subhash  3283-6; 6-4; 6-3

USTA G12 National Chmps., August 5, 2012

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinChloe Hamlin  3876-1; 6-2
64WinJulia Thompson  5676-2; 6-1
32LossEllie Douglas  577-5; 6-2
1-NELossJosie Frazier  2577-5; 6-4

Seminole County Fall Super Series, September 1, 2012

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinSara Veugeler   6-2; 6-0
QWinAna Paula Coquis Castaneda   6-0; 6-0
SWinEliza Green   6-0; 6-3
FWinMeghan Zimmer   6-0; 6-0

Daytona Beach Designated (L5), September 8, 2012

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinKarla Mendez  6326-1; 6-3
16LossAnna Bright  316-2; 6-3
2WinMeisha Woseley  3015-7; 6-1; 10-1
QQWinMaggie Fee  8236-1; 6-1
CQLossCheyenne Lilienthal  1376-3; 6-4

NIKE Jr. Tour National Masters, September 14, 2012

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinSarah Bahsoun  4456-1; 6-1
QLossNicole Conard  526-2; 6-1
S-NWinIsabelle Boulais  1796-1; 6-3
F-NLossAmanda Anisimova  896-3; 6-2

Seminole Co. Fall Sectional BG14,G16, October 6, 2012

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinRachel Papavasilopoulos  976-4; 4-6; 6-2
16WinAmanda Meyer  1356-3; 6-2
QWinRehaana Butt  1836-3; 6-3
SLossMaria Ross  496-4; 6-1
PLLossElyse Lavender  936-1; 6-3

USTA Regional Tourn. (Coral Gables), October 27, 2012

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinSabina Grigorian  2246-4; 6-1
16WinJulia Gabay  4566-2; 6-2
QLossMelissa Plambeck  1066-1; 5-7; 6-2
CQLossLilian Burchell  1366-4; 6-1

Jaimes Tennis Fall Designated G14, November 3, 2012

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinStephanie Taylor  3077-6(3); 6-2
16WinJulia Gabay  4566-1; 6-1
QWinMelissa Plambeck  1066-0; 6-4
SWinSophia Edwards  2047-6(5); 4-6; 10-8
FWinPolina Kiseleva  1296-1; 5-7; 11-9

Lawnwood December Designated BG16, December 1, 2012

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossLauren Hidalgo-Smith   6-4; 6-2
1LossM'Balia Bangoura  766-2; 6-0

51st Jr. Orange Bowl Intl. Chmps., December 14, 2012

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinAnna Brylin  2614-6; 6-1; 6-2
3WinMaria Carle   7-5; 7-5
4QLossKamilla Kokeladze   6-4; 6-0

USTA National Winter Chmps., December 27, 2012

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossKatya Tabachnik  874-6; 6-3; 6-0
1-WWinKatie Chang  4836-1; 7-6(3)
2-WWinSamantha Smith  2267-5; 6-3

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative