Girls' 14 Singles
   Player Record   

Rehaana Butt
Residence:   Palm Harbor, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 42-32
#183 on this 2012 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

NIKE Jr. Tour Train Smart Wnt. Sectional, January 7, 2012

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossStephanie Taylor  3076-1; 7-5
1WinKendal Wilby  +6-2; 1-6; 6-4
2LossMackenzy Middlebrooks   6-2; 6-4

Gainesville Jan. Super Series, January 14, 2012

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinLillian Kirbo   6-0; 6-1
QWinCarla Biglione   6-3; 6-0
SLossCheyenne Lilienthal  1376-4; 6-4

Celsius Winter Super Series L6, January 28, 2012

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinMaggie Fee  8236-0; 6-1
QLossSophia Edwards  2046-1; 1-6; 10-5

Seminole Co. Winter Des. G16-12, February 4, 2012

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossKendal Wilby   6-4; 2-6; 13-11
1WinAndrea Amortegui  2396-1; 0-6; 10-6
2LossSasha Belaya  1556-1; 6-3

Winter Classic Super Series L6, February 18, 2012

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
SWinAngelique Myrtil   6-1; 6-0
FLossPaloma Martinez  5366-3; 6-2

USTA National Open, February 25, 2012

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossGaby Pollner   6-1; 6-2
1WinJaclyn Switkes   Wo (ill)WoI*
2LossAdriana Reami   6-0; 6-4

Pembroke Pines G14 Spring Sectional, March 3, 2012

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinPaige Leavy  1966-2; 6-4
16LossElizabeth Norman  757-5; 6-2
2WinKatherine Wiley  966-2; 6-0
QQLossSofia Sewing  996-2; 6-4

St. Pete TC Super Series Chmps. L6, March 10, 2012

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinNadine DelCarmen   6-3; 7-6(5))
QWinKaterina Filipova  7096-4; 6-3
SWinLeonie Kung  3596-4; 6-3
FWinTatiana Samurgasheva   6-3; 4-6; 10-8

Hunter's Green Local Jr. Chmps., April 14, 2012

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinShivani Arza   6-0; 6-1
SLossPaige Leavy  1966-4; 6-2

Harry Gilbert's April Super Series, April 21, 2012

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossStephanie Johnson   6-0; 6-1

Serendipity April Designated BG14, April 28, 2012

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossSophia Adams  2556-2; 6-3
1WinShene Disbergen  1282-6; 6-2; 12-10
2WinAnastassia Paliivets   6-2; 7-5
CQLossVictoria Emma  726-2; 6-2

Saddlebrook Jr. Super Series, May 5, 2012

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossCourtney Hebard   7-5; 6-3

Gulfstream Designated G14, May 26, 2012

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossDanielle Peele  4186-3; 6-1
1LossKendal Wilby   2-6; 6-2; 10-5

Harbor Hills Summer Super Series, June 2, 2012

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinKate Henley   6-0; 6-1
QWinCassie McLay  10656-1; 6-0
SWinMaria McKay  7376-0; 6-0
FLossMeible Chi  1746-4; 4-6; 10-6

USTA FL Closed Sectional BG18-14, June 9, 2012

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossKariann Pierre-Louis  736-2; 6-2
1WinEmily McConnell  9436-1; 7-6(2)
2WinAnastacia Parkin  3996-4; 6-3
3QWinShene Disbergen  1283-6; 6-2; 7-6
3WinCheyenne Lilienthal  1374-6; 6-3; 10-6
QQLossChloe Gullickson   7-6(3); 7-6(5)

NGTA Super Series L6, July 7, 2012

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinNicole Souza  250Def (ns)DP*
SLossPaige Leavy  1966-2; 6-2

Harbour Island AC Summer Super Series, July 28, 2012

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinKylie Moulin  3623-6; 6-3; 10-8
16LossJacqueline Lazaro   6-4; 6-2

Miami-Dade August Des. G14, August 11, 2012

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinSamantha Alicea  7976-3; 6-2
16WinSofia Quevedo  4526-4; 6-0
QWinDanielle Obolevitch  1914-6; 6-1; 7-6(8)
SWinMiranda Ramirez  1196-4; 3-6; 7-6(8)
FWinMelissa Plambeck  1066-3; 3-6; 7-6(6)

Serendipity's September Super Series, September 1, 2012

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinAlejandra Romanos   6-3; 6-2
QLossSarah Swiderski   6-3; 4-6; 10-6

Daytona Beach Designated (L5), September 8, 2012

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinArianna Oropeza  5097-6; 6-4
16WinAnastassia Paliivets   7-5; 6-4
QWinKendal Wilby  +6-3; 6-3
SLossDanielle Obolevitch  1916-3; 6-1
PLLossMelissa Plambeck  1066-4; 7-5

Seminole Co. Fall Sectional BG14,G16, October 6, 2012

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAnastassia Paliivets   6-4; 6-0
16WinKylie Moulin  3626-1; 5-7; 6-2
QLossEmma Decoste  1306-3; 6-3
CQLossShene Disbergen  128Wo (emerg)WoJ*

Jaimes Tennis Fall Designated G14, November 3, 2012

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJenna Dean  7236-1; 7-5
16WinKacey Moore  6066-2; 6-3
QWinAmanda Meyer  1356-2; 6-7(3); 10-8
SLossPolina Kiseleva  1296-0; 6-1
PLLossSophia Edwards  2047-5; 6-1

Seminole Lake TC Turkey Bowl SS, November 17, 2012

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAva Sowell  1996-4; 6-0
16WinFallon Burger   6-4; 2-6; 10-6
QLossMaria Jose Portillo   6-2; 6-3

Eddie Herr International Chmps., November 22, 2012

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinAnna Philp   7-6(5); 6-4
32LossEkaterina Antropova   6-1; 6-1

Holiday Dec. Designated BG14-12, December 1, 2012

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinNicole Katzarkov  4873-6; 6-0; 10-2
16WinKaitlin Ruether  5106-3; 6-2
QLossSasha Belaya  1556-1; 6-4
CQLossAllison Ghuman  516Wo (emerg)WoJ*

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative