Girls' 14 Singles
   Player Record   

Ally Bojczuk
Residence:   Franklin, TN
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 55-35
#141 on this 2012 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

USTA Regional Tourn. (Mobile), January 21, 2012

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAlexandra Abele  1766-4; 6-4
16LossMarycaroline Meredith   6-4; 6-0
2WinAdrienne Travis   6-2; 6-0
QQWinHannah Lairmore  1001-6; 6-4; 1-0(8)

Bullfrog USTA Southern Section Des. BG14, January 27, 2012

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinAngel Carney  2216-4; 6-4
32WinGrace Jennings  3436-0; 6-2
16WinAmirah Muhammad   6-3; 6-4
QLossClaire Sullivan   6-3; 5-7; 6-1
CQLossMadeline Meredith  616-3; 6-3

Dunlop Jr. Tennis Chmp., February 18, 2012

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossMelanie Allen   7-5; 1-6; 1-0(6)
1WinLeah Davis   6-2; 6-3

Bullfrog Southern BG14-12 Des., March 2, 2012

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinSabina Grigorian  2246-3; 6-3
32WinIsabelle Boulais  1795-7; 6-1; 1-0
16WinDanielle Bauers  2283-6; 6-1; 1-0
QWinLauren McCall  +7-6; 6-7; 6-3
SWinMarycaroline Meredith  +7-6; 7-6

Bullfrog Southern Des. BG14-12, March 30, 2012

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinHannah Francisco  1946-2; 7-6(4)
32WinCaroline Cox  2816-0; 7-5
16WinJulia Tasanasanta   6-2; 5-7; 1-0(6)
QWinClaire Sullivan  +6-4; 7-6(3)
SLossJohanna Keeline   6-3; 6-3
PLLossMeredith Roberts  956-3; 6-0

Bullfrog Southern Des. BG18-16, April 27, 2012

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinKatherine Muzik  1566-1; 6-4
32WinOlivia Lucas  +6-3; 6-7(9); 6-1
16WinChristiana McDonald   6-4; 6-2
QLossAnna Feaster   6-3; 6-1
CQLossSupriya Narisetti   6-3; 6-1

Southern Spring Closed Chmps., May 4, 2012

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossKennedy Wicker  1752-6; 7-6(7); 6-1
1WinSarah Cooper  9246-2; 6-0
2WinLauren Lemonds  3476-2; 6-2
3QWinAllison Quammen  3976-1; 6-2
3WinIsabelle Boulais  179Wo (ill)WoI*
QQLossMeredith Roberts  957-6(4); 6-1

USTA National Open, May 12, 2012

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinKatherine Wiley  966-2; 4-6; 6-4
16LossAlexis Franco  396-3; 6-2
2WinSamantha Armas  2256-2; 6-1
QQLossDanielle Vines  586-2; 6-0

TN Qualifying Chmps. BG14-10, June 1, 2012

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinLauren Valeriano  18476-0; 6-0
16WinMargaux Armfield  13206-1; 6-1
QWinJenna Thorstenson   6-1; 6-0
SWinSomer Henry  1936-2; 6-3
FWinSkylar McDonald  +6-4; 6-3

Southern BG14 Closed, June 16, 2012

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossHannah Francisco  1946-1; 4-3Ret (inj)RJ
3LossNatalie Dahlem   Wo (inj)WoJ*

USTA Regional Tourn. (Pelham), July 7, 2012

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinNeri Cohen  4866-2; 6-3
16WinHannah Hutchings  4596-1; 6-1
QLossAndrea Amortegui  2396-2; 6-4
CQWinMeredith Roberts  956-4; 6-3
CSWinSamantha Armas  2256-3; 1-6; 1-0(4)

USTA G14 National Clay Court Chmps., July 15, 2012

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossVictoria Flores  486-0; 6-0
1-WLossRachel Papavasilopoulos  976-3; 7-5
1-SLossAlexandra Sabe  1126-3; 6-3
1-SEWinAlyssa Pujals  2187-6(4); 6-2
Q-SEWinIsis Gill   6-4; 6-2
S-SELossSamantha Hirshberg  2094-6; 6-3; 12-10

USTA Zonal BG14 - Cary, July 25, 2012

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
RRLossSamantha Memije  1776-4; 7-5
RRLossSusanne Boyden  1486-1; 6-0
RRLossMarycaroline Meredith   6-4; 6-3
RRWinMiranda Deng  2034-6; 6-3; 6-4
RRLossJazelin Bass  1727-5; 6-2

USTA G14 National Chmps., August 4, 2012

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossAlexandra Sanford  546-2;6-1
1-WLossMiranda Deng  2033-6;6-3;1-0(7)
1-SLossAlexandra Abele  1767-5;6-0
1-SEWinMcCartney Kessler  3216-3;6-1
Q-SEWinJuliette Martin  3316-3;6-3
S-SELossSamantha Smith  2266-1;6-1

Bullfrog Southern BG18-16 Des., September 7, 2012

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinAbby Johnson   6-3; 6-2
32LossEmily Metcalf   7-5; 6-0
2WinAlexa Webb   1-6; 6-0; 10-8
3QWinBrenna Reilly  2606-3; 6-0
3WinJenna Kane   Wo (ill)WoI*
QQWinRachel Gresko   6-3; 6-1
CQLossJade Lewis  436-7(7); 6-2; 1-0

Bullfrog Southern Jr. Cup BG14-18, September 21, 2012

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
RRWinChelsea Sawyer  2326-2; 6-2
RRWinCaroline Cox  2816-1; 6-4
RRLossTatum Rice  2313-0 Ret (inj)
RRLossMadeline Meredith  615-7; 7-5; 10-3

McCallie John Strang Chmps., October 13, 2012

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinErin Streeter   6-2; 6-0
QWinMakenzie Ralston   6-2; 6-0
SWinAlexa Webb   3-6; 6-1; 10-7
FWinEmma Alsup   6-0; 6-0

USTA Regional Tourn. (Norcross), October 27, 2012

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinChiharu Yoshida  13036-0; 6-0
16WinCaroline Hicks  15416-0; 6-0
QLossClarissa Hand  1347-5; 7-6(2))
CQLossHannah Francisco  1946-3; 6-7; 10-5

Bullfrog USTA Southern Designated, November 2, 2012

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinAimee Dervishian   6-2; 6-1
32LossMadeline Meredith  616-3; 7-6(3)
2WinKennedy Craig   6-2; 6-2
3QLossHeather Mixon   7-6(4); 4-6; 1-0(7)

Eddie Herr International Chmps., November 22, 2012

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinTakako Aikawa  +6-4; 6-1
16LossEkaterina Antropova   6-4; 6-1

USTA National Winter Chmps., December 27, 2012

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinRyan Peus  266-7(8); 7-5; 7-5
64WinAdison Ford  3496-1; 7-5

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative