Girls' 14 Singles
   Player Record   

Shene Disbergen
Residence:   Fort Lauderdale, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 53-27
#128 on this 2012 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

NIKE Jr. Tour Train Smart Wnt. Sectional, January 7, 2012

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinDanielle Peele  4186-3; 6-2
16LossTaylor Russo  564-6; 6-3; 6-2
2WinStevie Kennedy  3616-1; 6-2
QQLossMaria Ross  497-5; 6-2

Broward Super Series, January 21, 2012

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAlexandra Angyalosy  1156-4; 7-5
16WinStevie Kennedy  3616-0; 6-0
QWinSophia Adams  2556-1; 6-4
SWinUlyana Shirokova  1906-2; 6-4
FLossElyse Lavender  936-0; 6-1

Seminole Co. Winter Des. G16-12, February 4, 2012

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossMaria Ross  496-4; 6-1
1WinDanielle Peele  4186-2; 6-3
2WinEmily Sidor  4066-0; 6-1
QQWinLauren Fitz-Randolph  2596-2; 6-2
CQLossSofia Sewing  996-1; 6-1

Shamrock Super Series, March 10, 2012

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinKacey Moore  6066-3; 6-0
SWinChiara Lommer  866-4; 6-3
FWinElyse Lavender  936-4; 5-7; 10-1

Deer Creek Claycourt Super Series L6, March 17, 2012

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinAnusha Varudandi  542Wd (ill)WI*
QWinMargaret Owensby  4216-1; 6-2
SWinSophia Adams  2556-4; 6-3
FLossElyse Lavender  936-3; 3-6; 10-7

Serrano's Jr. Super Series, April 14, 2012

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinPatricia Lopez  12656-0; 6-1
16WinEvan Lake  7256-2; 6-1
QWinMichelle Adan-Pol  4056-1; 6-4
SWinSophia Adams  255Wo (emerg)WoJ*
FWinAndrea Amortegui  2396-2; 6-0

Serendipity April Designated BG14, April 28, 2012

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossMiranda Ramirez  1196-0; 2-6; 10-8
1LossRehaana Butt  1832-6; 6-2; 12-10

Gulfstream Designated G14, May 26, 2012

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinKylie Moulin  3626-4; 6-1
16WinAlyssa Pujals  2186-1; 6-2
QLossAnna Bright  316-2; 6-1
CQLossM'Balia Bangoura  768-5

USTA FL Closed Sectional BG18-14, June 9, 2012

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinSophia Adams  2556-2; 6-2
32LossEmma Decoste  1304-6; 7-5; 7-6
2WinSamara Eisenberg  4816-0; 6-3
3QLossRehaana Butt  1833-6; 6-2; 7-6

Academy Super Series, June 30, 2012

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAicha Diallo  7996-0; 6-0
16LossMya Fuentes  2023-6; 7-5; 10-8

USTA National Open, July 2, 2012

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinDanielle Peele  4186-2; 6-2
16LossAnna Bright  315-7; 6-2; 6-2
2LossAbigail Desiatnikov  237-5; 6-0

USTA Regional Tourn. (Ft. Myers), July 7, 2012

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinCarla Biglione   6-3; 6-1
32WinKenya Williams  +6-4; 4-6; 7-6
16LossAdriana Reami   6-2; 6-0
3LossBridget Harding   7-5; 6-0

Miami-Dade August Des. G14, August 11, 2012

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossMichelle Eisenberg  3356-4; 2-6; 7-6(5)
1WinAngelica Blake  3805-7; 6-1; 7-6(5)
2WinStevie Kennedy  3616-3; 6-0
QQWinAmanda Meyer  1356-3; 6-3
CQWinCheyenne Lilienthal  1376-3; 3-6; 7-6(2)
CSWinSophia Adams  2556-3; 7-6(3)
CFWinMeisha Woseley  3016-3; 6-1

USTA Regional Tourn. (Delray Beach), September 1, 2012

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinDanielle Obolevitch  1916-4; 7-6
16WinStephanie Taylor  3076-1; 6-1
QLossJaeda Daniel  176-1; 6-1
CQWinMargaret Owensby  4216-0; 6-1
CSLossChloe Gullickson   6-4; 6-3

In the Zone Super Series, September 15, 2012

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinNatalie Benayoun   6-0; 6-0
16WinKatherine Wiley  966-4; 6-3
QLossBridget Forster   6-1; 6-0

Seminole Co. Fall Sectional BG14,G16, October 6, 2012

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJulia Gabay  4566-4; 6-0
16LossMelissa Plambeck  1066-1; 6-3
2WinMeible Chi  1743-6; 6-2; 6-2
QQWinMichelle Eisenberg  3356-2; 6-1
CQWinRehaana Butt  183Wo (emerg)WoJ*
CSLossVictoria Emma  724-6; 6-4; 10-4

USTA Regional Tourn. (Coral Gables), October 27, 2012

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinWhitney Osuigwe  3746-0; 6-1
16WinStephanie Taylor  3077-5; 6-3
QWinCheyenne Lilienthal  1376-3; 3-6; 6-2
SLossMelissa Plambeck  1066-2; 6-2
PLLossJaeda Daniel  176-3; 6-0

Jaimes Tennis Fall Designated G14, November 3, 2012

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAngelica Blake  3806-1; 6-3
16LossPolina Kiseleva  1292-6; 6-1; 10-7
2WinStevie Kennedy  3616-1; 6-1
QQWinNicole Katzarkov  4876-0; 6-0
CQWinAndrea Amortegui  2396-0; 6-3
CSWinKacey Moore  6066-0; 6-3
CFWinLaura Fabrizi  1886-2; 6-0

51st Jr. Orange Bowl Intl. Chmps., December 14, 2012

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinMargaret Owensby  4216-2; 6-0
64WinOlga Vasilyeva   6-0; 6-2
32WinMorgan Cooley  1056-2; 6-1
2WinEmily Maxfield  1116-4; 6-4
3QLossTaylor Russo  566-2; 6-3

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative