Boys' 16 Singles
   Player Record   

Alexander Knight
Residence:   Miami Shores, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 60-22
#26 on this 2012 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Lakeland Winter Sectional B16 L4, January 7, 2012

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJustin Hall  2907-5; 6-1
16LossTommy Mylnikov   6-2; 6-4
2WinStephen Goldman   6-3; 7-6
QQWinJorge Vargas   6-3; 6-3
CQLossPaul An'drey Pierre-Louis  2633-6; 6-4; 12-10

USTA Regional Tourn. (Coral Gables), January 21, 2012

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinNikola Samardzic  1336-3; 6-2
16WinChase Colton  446-4; 6-3
QLossAlexandru Gozun  95-7; 6-2; 6-4
CQWinBrandon Stone   6-1; 7-6(7)
CSLossMirko Radosevic  927-6(4); 6-2

USTA National Open, February 25, 2012

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossMatthew Nardella   6-3; 6-3
1WinAndrew Harrington   6-4; 4-6; 7-5
2WinKyle Seelig  506-4; 6-4
QQWinTate Allwardt  486-3; 6-3

Weston TC B16 Spring Sectional, March 3, 2012

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAlec Josepher  3186-2; 6-3
16WinChristian Langmo  216-3; 2-6; 6-3
QWinTate Allwardt  486-7; 6-2; 7-6
SWinAlexandru Gozun  96-3; 6-1
FLossChase Perez-Blanco   6-0; 6-2

NCTC Designated B18, April 28, 2012

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossJose Gracia   6-0; 6-1
1LossGianlucca Massa   6-7; 6-3; 1-0(3)

Synergy Super Series L6, May 19, 2012

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJeremy Rosner   6-1; 6-1
16LossDylan Gunning   6-1; 6-3

Gulfstream Designated BG16, May 26, 2012

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinStephen Goldman   6-4; 5-7; 10-3
16LossAlexander Gitin  716-4; 6-3
2WinChristian Haushammer  1197-5; 6-2
QQWinAlec Josepher  3186-1; 6-1
CQLossBaker Newman   6-1; 6-1

USTA FL Closed Sectional BG18-14, June 9, 2012

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossDouglas Small  773Wd (emerg)WI*

CB Summer Super Series L6, June 16, 2012

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinKyle Joseph   6-3; 6-1
16WinJuan Rozo  5906-0; 6-1
QLossSunay Bhat   7-5; 6-2

USTA Regional Tourn. (Ft. Myers), July 7, 2012

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinJohn Peterson   6-0; 6-1
32WinMichael Plutt  3406-2; 4-6; 6-2
16WinJustin Herrera  2416-2; 6-1
QWinMirko Radosevic  926-1; 6-3
SWinGregory Anderson  1666-2; 6-3
FWinRobby Morin  2327-5; 6-3

USTA B18,16 National Clay Court Chmps., July 15, 2012

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
256WinDaniel Rayl  596-4; 6-7; 6-3
128WinKevin Lam  2056-0; 6-0
64LossYancy Dennis  394-6; 6-2; 6-1
3WinJayanth Chintham  1756-4; 6-2
4QWinKyle Mautner  68Wo (inj)WoJ*
4WinJavier Restrepo  256-0; 6-4
5QWinTate Allwardt  486-2; 6-2
5LossHampton Drake  157-5; 6-4

USTA National B18-16 Chmps., August 3, 2012

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
256WinDaniel Rayl  596-1; 6-3
128WinYancy Dennis  397-5; 2-6; 6-3
64WinJake Jacoby  807-6(4); 6-4
32LossMichael Genender  386-3; 6-4
4WinKyle Seelig  502-6; 7-6(5); 1-0(0)
5QLossJosh Silverstein  306-2; 6-3

Clayton Feig Memorial Super Series, August 18, 2012

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAndres Nido   6-1; 6-2
16WinHillel Rousseau   3-6; 6-4; 11-9
QWinFelipe Oyarzun   4-6; 6-4; 10-6
SLossChristian Langmo  213-6; 7-6(7-4)(10-4)

USTA Regional Tourn. (Delray Beach), September 1, 2012

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinReilly Opelka  346-2; 4-6; 2-0Ret (inj)RJ
16WinGrayson Goldin  +7-5; 4-6; 6-3
QWinJack Haffey   7-6; 6-4
SLossJose Gracia   3-6; 6-0; 6-3
PLWinSamuel Lampman   Wo (inj)WoJ*

In the Zone Super Series, September 15, 2012

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinCody Rakela   6-4; 6-1
QWinNoppawat Satprertpry   6-0; 6-1
SWinJonathan Deautriell  2556-2; 7-5
FWinAlexander Gitin  716-3; 6-2

Seminole Co. Fall Sectional BG18,B16, October 6, 2012

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJakub Wojcik  3616-1; 6-1
16WinJustin Hall  2906-0; 6-1
QWinTerrell Whitehurst  1016-2; 6-1
SWinJoel Link  746-0; 6-0
FWinTerrance Whitehurst  242-6; 6-1; 7-5

USTA Regional Tourn. (Coral Gables), October 27, 2012

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJoseph Caracappa  24096-1; 6-0
16WinJustin Hall  2906-1; 6-2
QWinJason Seidman  2026-4; 6-1
SWinTerrell Whitehurst  1016-3; 6-2
FWinAlfredo Perez  522-6; 7-5; 6-0

Hallandale Fall Designated B18, November 3, 2012

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossTerrance Whitehurst  246-3; 6-1
1WinVineet Vemulapally  10196-4; 6-4
2WinMirko Radosevic  92Wd (inj)WJ*
QQWinTate Allwardt  486-2; 6-0
CQWinAlexander Gitin  71Wd (inj)WJ*
CSLossDaniel O'Connor   6-2; 7-6(5))

Eddie Herr International Chmps., November 22, 2012

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinHarrison Scott   6-2; 7-6(5)
32WinVItalii Shcherba  1097-6(6); 3-6; 6-3
16LossCarter Lin  706-3; 6-3

Orange Bowl Int'l Tennis Chmps., December 3, 2012

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossZandrix Acob  406-0; 6-2

USTA National Winter Chmps., December 27, 2012

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinGregory Anderson  1666-0; 6-1
64WinDavid Mitchell  836-3; 6-4

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative