Boys' 18 Singles
   Player Record   

Zachary Bessette
Residence:   Bradenton, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 58-23
#508 on this 2012 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Gainesville Jan. Super Series, January 14, 2012

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinCamille Kima   6-0; 6-1
16WinGrant Goldin   6-2; 6-1
QWinMitchell McCauley   6-1; 6-1
SLossWilliam Shisler   6-7(1); 6-3; 10-4

Serendipity Super Series Jr. Classic, January 28, 2012

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJames Cramer  24896-1; 6-1
16WinGrant Goldin   6-3; 6-4
QWinCassell King  11006-2; 6-1
SLossAlec Josepher  8556-2; 6-2

Longwood Super Series L6, February 18, 2012

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinRohan Jain  3137Wd (inj)WJ*
16LossCassell King  11006-4; 3-6; 10-2

Scott Linder Jr. Super Series, March 10, 2012

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinPeter Tong   6-3; 6-2
SWinForesight Okungbowa  20666-0; 6-1
FWinKaden Funk  6512-6; 6-4; 10-5

Local Spring Jr. Classic, April 21, 2012

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinGanesh Rajaram  22258-4
SWinNicholas Litsky  7746-3; 4-6; 10-4
FLossJames Sullivan  10867-6; 6-0

Lee County CTA April Des. BG16, April 28, 2012

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossWill Showers  976-1; 6-0
1WinJustin Vergauwen  18136-1; 7-6
2WinJoshua Dughi  15090-6; 6-3; 1-0
QQLossPaul An'drey Pierre-Louis  7276-3; 6-4

Gulfstream Designated BG16, May 26, 2012

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossTate Allwardt  1906-3; 6-2
1WinNoah Makarome  7474-6; 6-4; 10-7
2LossRaul Cruz  6374-6; 6-1; 10-5

Celsius Big Banger Super Series, June 2, 2012

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinStanislaw Grzeslo  25376-2; 6-1
QWinDavid Metz  14736-4; 6-3
SWinMichael Moore   6-0; 6-1
FWinDavid Omsky   6-3; 6-0

USTA FL Closed Sectional BG18-14, June 9, 2012

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossJavier Restrepo  1376-1; 6-4
1WinR.J. Cunio  27886-1; 6-0
2WinMichael Moore   6-3; 6-0
3QWinAndrew Heller   6-1; 6-2
3WinTerrell Whitehurst  3514-6; 7-6; 10-5
QQWinAlexander Gitin  2737-6(4); 2-6; 10-4
CQLossChase Colton  1796-1; 6-1

Summer Hummer Super Series, June 30, 2012

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinDavis DeRuiter   6-0; 6-0
16WinJamey Bower  11386-4; 6-1
QWinWilliam Buurma  10066-1; 6-0
SLossNicholas Litsky  7746-2; 6-7(9)(10)

USTA Regional Tourn. (Columbus), July 7, 2012

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossAlexander Santiago  5313-6; 6-3; 7-6(9-7)
1WinGrant Patterson   6-2; 6-2
2WinDouglas Notaris  832Wo (inj)WoJ*
3QLossLangford Hills  13131-6; 6-3; 10-3

GA State Jr. Open, July 14, 2012

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAnvesh Cheemakurthy   6-0;6-0
16WinGrayson Lowenthal  12156-1;6-4
QWinAviraj Singh  15536-3;6-0
SWinGray Wells  13466-2;6-2
FWinGeorge Lovitt   6-1;6-4

North Florida Designated BG18-12, July 21, 2012

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinKarthik Krishna Murthy   6-2; 6-1
16WinJakub Wojcik  9456-1; 6-3
QWinOscar Janglin  6866-4; 7-5
SWinAlan Sweet  9066-2; 6-1
FLossJake Gabay  4716-0; 4-6; 10-6

Tier One August Des. B18, August 11, 2012

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJames Sullivan  10866-3; 2-6; 12-10
16LossGianlucca Massa  2096-2; 6-0
2LossPatrick Geddes  1749Wo (inj)WoJ*

USTA Regional Tourn. (Delray Beach), September 1, 2012

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossRyan Khan  5996-4; 6-0
1WinRaul Cruz  637Wo (inj)WoJ*
2WinRobby Morin  6656-4; 7-6
QQWinAlec Josepher  8555-7; 6-2; 10-7
CQWinMirko Radosevic  336Wo (inj)WoJ*
CSWinChristian Haushammer  4066-2; 6-4

Daytona Beach Designated (L5), September 8, 2012

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAlec Josepher  8557-6; 3-6; 10-6
16WinMichael Moore   6-4; 6-1
QLossJoel Link  2797-5; 6-4
CQWinKaden Funk  6516-3; 6-1
CSWinAlec Josepher  8556-0; 6-3
CFWinTrevor Foshey  5166-1; -6-7; 10-3

D.B. Racquet Fall Super Series, September 15, 2012

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinTabong Kima   6-0; 6-1
QWinSimeon Shelton  8966-2; 6-4
SWinMiguel Bendito  32336-3; 6-2
FWinParker Hayslett  12747-6(1); 6-3

Seminole Co. Fall Sectional BG18,B16, October 6, 2012

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossSebastian Acuna  1006-1; 6-1
1WinSamuel Chaffin  16716-2; 6-3
2LossGianlucca Massa  2096-2; 6-2

USTA Regional Tourn. (Coral Gables), October 27, 2012

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinRaul Cruz  6376-3; 6-4
16WinJordan Benjamin  8176-0; 6-1
QLossAlfredo Perez  2016-0; 6-3
CQWinCristian Gazzolo  8147-5; 6-3
CSWinJake Gabay  4716-3; 6-2

Plantation Fall Designated BG16, November 3, 2012

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinRichie Torres  15376-3; 6-1
16WinDimitri Salzmann  8827-6(5); 6-4
QWinJose Andres Ortega  6936-4; 6-2
SWinTrevor Foshey  5166-4; 6-1
FLossTerrell Whitehurst  3516-3; 6-3

USTA National Winter Chmps., December 27, 2012

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossEdward Ang  3856-2; 6-3
1LossBrian Tsao  4506-1; 6-3

* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative