Boys' 18 Singles
   Player Record   

Alexander Knight
Residence:   Miami Shores, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 60-22
#145 on this 2012 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Lakeland Winter Sectional B16 L4, January 7, 2012

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJustin Hall  8017-5; 6-1
16LossTommy Mylnikov   6-2; 6-4
2WinStephen Goldman  7076-3; 7-6
QQWinJorge Vargas  5446-3; 6-3
CQLossPaul An'drey Pierre-Louis  7273-6; 6-4; 12-10

USTA Regional Tourn. (Coral Gables), January 21, 2012

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinNikola Samardzic  4526-3; 6-2
16WinChase Colton  1796-4; 6-3
QLossAlexandru Gozun  875-7; 6-2; 6-4
CQWinBrandon Stone  6496-1; 7-6(7)
CSLossMirko Radosevic  3367-6(4); 6-2

USTA National Open, February 25, 2012

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossMatthew Nardella  836-3; 6-3
1WinAndrew Harrington  7666-4; 4-6; 7-5
2WinKyle Seelig  1986-4; 6-4
QQWinTate Allwardt  1906-3; 6-3

Weston TC B16 Spring Sectional, March 3, 2012

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAlec Josepher  8556-2; 6-3
16WinChristian Langmo  1266-3; 2-6; 6-3
QWinTate Allwardt  1906-7; 6-2; 7-6
SWinAlexandru Gozun  876-3; 6-1
FLossChase Perez-Blanco  476-0; 6-2

NCTC Designated B18, April 28, 2012

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossJose Gracia  326-0; 6-1
1LossGianlucca Massa  2096-7; 6-3; 1-0(3)

Synergy Super Series L6, May 19, 2012

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJeremy Rosner  29186-1; 6-1
16LossDylan Gunning  1996-1; 6-3

Gulfstream Designated BG16, May 26, 2012

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinStephen Goldman  7076-4; 5-7; 10-3
16LossAlexander Gitin  2736-4; 6-3
2WinChristian Haushammer  4067-5; 6-2
QQWinAlec Josepher  8556-1; 6-1
CQLossBaker Newman  716-1; 6-1

USTA FL Closed Sectional BG18-14, June 9, 2012

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossDouglas Small  1579Wd (emerg)WI*

CB Summer Super Series L6, June 16, 2012

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinKyle Joseph   6-3; 6-1
16WinJuan Rozo  13106-0; 6-1
QLossSunay Bhat  4237-5; 6-2

USTA Regional Tourn. (Ft. Myers), July 7, 2012

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinJohn Peterson   6-0; 6-1
32WinMichael Plutt   6-2; 4-6; 6-2
16WinJustin Herrera  6776-2; 6-1
QWinMirko Radosevic  3366-1; 6-3
SWinGregory Anderson  5336-2; 6-3
FWinRobby Morin  6657-5; 6-3

USTA B18,16 National Clay Court Chmps., July 15, 2012

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
256WinDaniel Rayl  2466-4; 6-7; 6-3
128WinKevin Lam  6116-0; 6-0
64LossYancy Dennis  1714-6; 6-2; 6-1
3WinJayanth Chintham  5576-4; 6-2
4QWinKyle Mautner  266Wo (inj)WoJ*
4WinJavier Restrepo  1376-0; 6-4
5QWinTate Allwardt  1906-2; 6-2
5LossHampton Drake  1047-5; 6-4

USTA National B18-16 Chmps., August 3, 2012

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
256WinDaniel Rayl  2466-1; 6-3
128WinYancy Dennis  1717-5; 2-6; 6-3
64WinJake Jacoby  2917-6(4); 6-4
32LossMichael Genender  1686-3; 6-4
4WinKyle Seelig  1982-6; 7-6(5); 1-0(0)
5QLossJosh Silverstein  1516-2; 6-3

Clayton Feig Memorial Super Series, August 18, 2012

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAndres Nido  23406-1; 6-2
16WinHillel Rousseau  5003-6; 6-4; 11-9
QWinFelipe Oyarzun  9174-6; 6-4; 10-6
SLossChristian Langmo  1263-6; 7-6(7-4)(10-4)

USTA Regional Tourn. (Delray Beach), September 1, 2012

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinReilly Opelka  1566-2; 4-6; 2-0Ret (inj)RJ
16WinGrayson Goldin  917-5; 4-6; 6-3
QWinJack Haffey  3967-6; 6-4
SLossJose Gracia  323-6; 6-0; 6-3
PLWinSamuel Lampman  200Wo (inj)WoJ*

In the Zone Super Series, September 15, 2012

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinCody Rakela  3416-4; 6-1
QWinNoppawat Satprertpry   6-0; 6-1
SWinJonathan Deautriell  7116-2; 7-5
FWinAlexander Gitin  2736-3; 6-2

Seminole Co. Fall Sectional BG18,B16, October 6, 2012

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJakub Wojcik  9456-1; 6-1
16WinJustin Hall  8016-0; 6-1
QWinTerrell Whitehurst  3516-2; 6-1
SWinJoel Link  2796-0; 6-0
FWinTerrance Whitehurst  1352-6; 6-1; 7-5

USTA Regional Tourn. (Coral Gables), October 27, 2012

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJoseph Caracappa  31446-1; 6-0
16WinJustin Hall  8016-1; 6-2
QWinJason Seidman  6046-4; 6-1
SWinTerrell Whitehurst  3516-3; 6-2
FWinAlfredo Perez  2012-6; 7-5; 6-0

Hallandale Fall Designated B18, November 3, 2012

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossTerrance Whitehurst  1356-3; 6-1
1WinVineet Vemulapally  18846-4; 6-4
2WinMirko Radosevic  336Wd (inj)WJ*
QQWinTate Allwardt  1906-2; 6-0
CQWinAlexander Gitin  273Wd (inj)WJ*
CSLossDaniel O'Connor  2326-2; 7-6(5))

Eddie Herr International Chmps., November 22, 2012

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinHarrison Scott   6-2; 7-6(5)
32WinVItalii Shcherba  3707-6(6); 3-6; 6-3
16LossCarter Lin  2696-3; 6-3

Orange Bowl Int'l Tennis Chmps., December 3, 2012

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossZandrix Acob  1726-0; 6-2

USTA National Winter Chmps., December 27, 2012

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinGregory Anderson  5336-0; 6-1
64WinDavid Mitchell  3056-3; 6-4

* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative