Boys' 18 Singles
   Player Record   

Matthew Alderson
Residence:   Bainbridge Island, WA
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 28-17
#1362 on this 2012 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

THPRD BG18-10 Dual L5, January 13, 2012

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinCarl Sonnenschein  34656-2; 6-0
16WinJared Lin   6-1; 6-1
QLossSagadat Ayap  6206-4; 6-3

VTC BG18-10 Winter Champs, February 17, 2012

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinIan Paik  28296-4; 6-1
16WinJonathan Wolf   6-0; 6-1
QLossRajul Chikkalingaiah  15585-7; 6-4; 1-0

Kitsap County Jr. Champs, March 9, 2012

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinZachary Fohn   6-4; 6-2
SWinBrian Pinkard  23126-7; 6-3; 10-8
FLossMitchell Thorp   6-2; 6-3

YTC Spring Champs, April 27, 2012

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAnderson Park   6-0; 7-6
32WinTrey vonGortler  3393Wd (emerg)WI*
16LossJason Lui   4-6; 7-5; 10-7
16WinAlex Shaw  32556-4; 6-2
QWinAaron Farmer  16486-4; 1-0Ret (inj)RJ
SLossAlexander Marcinkowski  6386-0; 6-0

Lewis And Clark B18 Endorsement, June 9, 2012

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossVicente Varas  3256-0; 6-2
Q-WWinConnor Leahy  14796-1; 6-1
S-WWinRosen Ilchev  19666-2; 7-6(2))
F-WWinAlan Kwiatkowski  15887-5; 6-3

Washington State Jr. Champs, July 13, 2012

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinTimothy Carlson  28066-4; 6-0
16LossDaniel Park  8756-3; 6-2

Kitsap County Summer Champs, July 20, 2012

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinNicholas Raugust   6-1; 6-0
16WinLuke Targett  27876-3; 6-2
QWinByron Boots   6-0; 6-1
QWinJack Melhorn   6-1; 6-2
SWinAaron Farmer  16486-4; 6-3
SLossJoseph Chen  19172-6; 6-2; 10-7
FWinRafa Hewett Steiger  15203-6; 7-5; 10-8

USTA B18 National Team Chmps, July 28, 2012

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
RRLossElliott Orkin  356-0; 6-1
RRLossEric Perez  5796-2; 6-3
RRWinLuis Montes  34296-2; 7-5
RRLossReece Acree  8886-4; 6-1

33rd Amy Yee Jr. Chmps., August 5, 2012

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinNicholas Grafton   6-4; 6-2
QLossLuat Le  12876-4; 6-2

Jr. Championship Sectionals, August 16, 2012

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinRyan Cheung  2863Wd (emerg)WI*
32LossAlexander Wallace  8876-4; 7-5

Spokane Club Champ/Challenger, September 7, 2012

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinDaniel Sheppard  37296-1; 6-0
SWinTaas Sribhibhadh  28736-0; 6-0
FLossNikolas Cable  3526-3; 6-2

B18 Endorsement, November 3, 2012

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinCollyn Erion  23996-3; 7-6
QLossAlexander Wallace  8876-1; 6-0
S-NLossJamie Fisher  8277-5; 6-4
F-NWWinJacob Oberg  619Wo (inj)WoJ*

Eastside TC November Champs, November 23, 2012

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinNicholas Grafton   7-5; 6-3
QWinPatrick Chung   6-2; 6-1
SWinWyatt Demulling  1198Wo (ill)WoI*
FWinSamuel Malech  9606-3; 6-4

Sunset AC Winter Champs, December 21, 2012

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinNathan Gangelhoff   6-0; 6-0
QLossAndrew Newell  11486-0; 6-2

* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative