Girls' 12 Singles
   Player Record   

Carly Briggs
Residence:   Calhoun, GA
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 83-42
#59 on this 2014 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

USTA G12 National Chmps., August 4, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinShaianne Looney  4036-4; 6-3
64LossAmanda Anisimova  16-0; 6-0
1-NLossReilly Tran  176-4; 6-4
1-NWWinAva Grimes   6-1; 6-1
Q-NWLossAddison Guevara   6-1; 3-0Ret (ill)RI

USTA Regional Tourn. (Kalamazoo), August 31, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinBrooke Solomon  2706-2; 6-0
16WinEllie Coleman  2096-2; 6-2
QWinElizabeth Eades  666-4; 6-1
SLossJaedan Brown  336-3; 6-2
PLLossMai Nirundorn  356-0; 6-4

Bullfrog USTA Southern BG14-12, September 6, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinPiper Greer  8576-0; 6-0
32WinAnna Lee  8516-1; 6-1
16WinSophie Mnich  5766-3; 6-2
QLossAva Hrastar  307-6; 6-2
CQWinPresley Southerland  1376-3; 6-2
CSWinAlyse Cormier  537-6; 6-3

Calhoun Jr. Fall Chmps., September 21, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinTaylor Cranford   4-2; 4-0
SWinMattie Wood   4-0; 4-0
FWinElizabeth Goines  +-6-3; 5-4Ret (ill)RI

Bullfrog BG14-12 Southern Designated, October 11, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinZoe Huffman   6-2; 6-2
32WinSonia Maheshwari  2246-2; 6-3
16WinMelody Zhang  1854-6; 7-6; 1-0
QWinLara Schneider  936-3; 7-6
SWinMakayla Mills  557-5; 7-5
FLossCarolyn Ansari   4-6; 6-2; 1-0

Athens Bulldog Jr. Super Chmps., October 19, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossChloe Beck  226-0; 6-1
QQWinAnsley Hardeman   6-1; 6-2
CQWinEmeline Ruvinskiy   3-6; 7-5; 1-0

USTA Regional Tourn. (Norcross), October 26, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinElizabet Verizova  386-4; 7-5
16WinSara McClure  846-0; 6-3
QWinAmi Grace Dougah  1036-3; 4-6; 1-0(5)
SLossSanyukta Gawande  116-2; 6-2
PLLossAva Hrastar  306-3; 6-2

Bullfrog USTA So. Des. BG18-12, November 1, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinAnne Scott Guglielmo   6-0; 6-0
32WinEesha Gudiseva  2106-2; 6-1
16WinSydney Ellison  986-3; 6-1
QLossCori Gauff  204-6; 6-2; 6-2
CQWinTaylor Despriet  1437-5; 6-2
CSLossAlyse Cormier  536-3; 6-3

Fall Southern Closed Chmps., November 27, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinSummer Clemons  7316-1; 6-0
16WinEesha Gudiseva  2106-1; 7-5
QWinLara Schneider  937-6; 6-4
SLossElizabet Verizova  386-1; 6-2
PLWinPresley Southerland  1376-3; 6-2

Winter Southern Closed Chmps., December 27, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinAbby Fleenor   6-1; 6-2
32LossTaylor Garcia   6-0; 6-2
2WinOlivia Kapp  +7-6; 6-2
3QLossRuth Marsh  276-3; 6-2

Springhurst New Years Classic, December 31, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinFadesola Fawehinmi   6-3; 6-1
QWinMakayla Mills  556-1; 6-3
SLossLauren Quinn   6-3; 7-6
PLWinEva Borders  +6-4; 6-3

Dasani Mayor's Cup Jr. Chmps., January 11, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinCaemlynn Moore   6-2; 6-2
QWinTaylor Despriet  1436-4; 7-5
SLossKatey Fruehauf   5-7; 6-3; 1-0(5)

Southern Winter L1 Chmps. BG14, January 18, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinFadesola Fawehinmi   6-1; 6-4
64LossPeyton Lee   6-2; 6-1
2WinNicola Voss   6-3; 6-4
3QWinGeorgia Fischer   6-4; 7-6(6)
3WinCaroline Gibbens  +6-4; 6-4
4QLossAva Hrastar  306-3; 6-3

USTA Southern Chmps. BG14-12, February 7, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinRiley Melton  5456-1; 6-0
32WinCalissa Dellabarca  2666-0; 6-1
16WinSamantha Johns  2266-0; 6-2
QWinJenna Thompson  787-5; 6-2
SWinAmber Fuller  886-3; 6-3
FWinAnna Mitchell  953-6; 7-5; 10-6

USTA National Selection Tourn., February 15, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinLana Mavor  677-5; 6-3
16LossImani Graham  197-5; 7-5
2WinLeila Koster  2086-3; 6-3
CQLossElizabet Verizova  382-6; 6-4; 1-0

One Love Tennis Jr. Chmps. of the South, February 22, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinKylie Humphrey   7-5; 6-3
QWinTaylor Despriet   6-2; 7-5
SLossKatey Fruehauf   6-2; 6-2
PLWinOlivia Kapp  +6-4; 5-7; 1-0

USTA Southern L2 Chmps. BG14-12, February 28, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossAna Sharbaugh   6-1; 5-7; 6-1
1WinAlessandra Crump   6-0; 6-0
2WinMakayla Mills  556-1; 6-1
3QWinLilie Steryous  +6-2; 3-6; 1-0
3LossMaryJo Pidgeon   6-4; 7-5

USTA National Spring Team Championships, March 8, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
RRLossChloe Beck  227-5; 6-4
RRLossRosie Garcia Gross  366-2; 6-4
RRWinCameron Compall  486-4; 6-2
RRLossGabriella Price  186-0; 6-0

USTA Southern Icy Hot Chmps., March 21, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinMary Weston Courville   6-3; 6-2
32WinAutumn Clemons  +3-6; 6-4; 6-3
16LossAnsley Hardeman   6-1; 4-6; 1-0(5)

GA State Jr. Spring Open Chmps., April 5, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinGrace Staes  +6-4; 2-6; 1-0
QLossMargaret Polk  856-3; 5-7; 1-0
CQLossJessie Young   4-6; 6-4; 1-0

USTA Southern L1A Chmp., April 25, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinMadison Hill   6-4; 6-1
32LossMegan Humphreys   6-2; 3-6; 6-4
2LossCassidy Rebol   6-4; 3-6; 1-0(8)

USTA Southern L1A Chmps., May 9, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinMargaret Lucas  +3-6; 6-3; 6-4
32LossCallie Billman   6-2; 7-6
2WinJenna Knors   6-3; 3-6; 1-0
3QLossElle Christensen   6-1; 6-1

GA State Closed Qualifying Chmps., May 30, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinCameron Rogin  10126-0; 6-0
32WinAvery Smith  12326-0; 6-0
16WinJackeline Lopez  3266-1; 6-2
QWinIsabella Larson  1836-3; 6-4
SLossElizabet Verizova  386-3; 6-1
PLWinKylie Collins  1084-6; 6-4; 7-6

GA State Jr. Closed Challenger, June 7, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinLauren D'Olympio   6-0; 6-2
32WinKayleigh Hahn   6-2; 6-3
16WinClaire Lacksen   6-4; 6-1
QWinEmily Gaskins  +5-7; 6-3; 1-0(2)
SLossSuma Yarabarla   6-4; 6-2
PLWinEliza Freedman   Wo (inj)WoJ*

Southern Closed BG12 Chmp., June 14, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinLauren Waddles  7186-0; 6-0
64WinSophia Strugnell  3606-0; 6-4
32WinAmi Grace Dougah  1036-3; 7-5
16WinAnna Rico  2116-1; 6-3
QLossMiriam Grosmann  2227-6; 6-3
CQWinWinslow Huth  1686-4; 6-4
CSLossAnna Mitchell  956-4;6-3

USTA BG14 Zone Team- Cary, July 3, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
RRLossRhea Shrivastava   6-1; 6-3
RRWinSydney Chratian   3-6; 7-6; 6-3
RRWinShelby Worsham   6-1; 6-1
RRWinAnjali Berdia   6-3; 6-1
RRLossAlexandra Mednikova   6-3; 7-6

USTA G12 National Clay Court Chmps., July 13, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinAvnika Naraparaju  3576-0; 6-2
64LossAmber Fuller  886-2; 7-5
1-NWinKiana Graham  996-3; 6-4
2-NWinCarly Cohen  1066-3; 7-6(5)
Q-NLossMargaret Polk  856-1; 6-1

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative