Girls' 12 Singles
   Player Record   

Dakota Fordham
Residence:   New York, NY
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 96-46
#40 on this 2014 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

L1 Tennis-N-Gear Eastern Des. Closed Chm, September 20, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinRiya Ravi  2096-3; 6-0
16WinVanessa Ciano  1496-4; 1-6; 1-0
QLossBrigitte Wu  217-5; 6-2
CQWinMaryam Ahmad  536-0; 6-0

L1B Staten Is. CTC September, September 20, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinTalia Shapira   6-4; 6-3
SWinLiana Weitzman   7-5; 6-4
FWinMia Kintiroglou  1036-3; 6-3

L1 RWTTC Eastern Des., October 4, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinTara Malik  1086-4; 6-0
16WinGibson Thomas  1496-3; 6-1
QLossBrigitte Wu  216-2; 6-1
CQWinAmy Delman  1096-4; 6-1
CSLossChristina Huynh  406-4; 4-6; 10-7

L1B Long Beach Oct. Challenger, October 18, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QLossPatricia Obeid   6-2; 6-2

USTA Regional Tourn. (Latham), October 26, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJesse Hollins  521-6; 6-0; 10-4
16WinMadison Williams  2376-1; 6-0
QLossLexi Kubas  405-7; 7-6(5); 10-4
CQWinAmanda Solecki  1956-1; 6-1
CSWinRachel Arbitman  636-1; 2-6; 10-5

L1 Courtsense G12 Eastern Des., November 1, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinJane Bockman  6786-2; 6-0
32WinLucy Carpenter  2576-2; 6-1
16WinMia Kintiroglou  1036-3; 6-1
QLossBrigitte Wu  217-6(7-5); 6-4

L1 Hastings Eastern G12 Des. Closed, November 15, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinMia Kintiroglou  1037-5; 6-1
16WinElise Wagle  1566-1; 6-1
QWinElvina Kalieva  556-2; 6-2
SWinRosie Garcia Gross  226-7(7); 6-1; 10-3
FLossChristina Huynh  406-2; 6-2

USTA National Open, November 29, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinSaige Roshkoff  3186-0; 6-0
16WinMarie Ivantechenko  1146-1; 6-2
QLossEmma Navarro  36-2; 6-4
CQWinRosie Garcia Gross  226-4; 7-6
CSWinSophia Sassoli  477-5; 6-4
CFLossBrigitte Wu  216-3; 6-1

L1B Courtsense Winter Challenger, December 20, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinLicong Xiong   6-0; 6-2
SWinMiriam Aziz  1296-4; 6-1
FWinAleksandra Nikolic   7-6(7-5); 6-0

L1 Justin Gimelstob Children's Fund, December 20, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinCaitlyn Ferrante  +6-3; 6-4
QWinSydney Zirlin   6-2; 6-1
SWinOlivia Scordo   6-0; 6-2
FLossAshley Hess   6-3; 6-4

L1 John Mcenroe TA Holiday Chmps., December 23, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinRubashruti Kanna   6-2; 6-1
16LossBrittny Ferreira   6-1; 6-0

L1B Stadium TC Winter Challenger, December 30, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinEmma Kassan   7-5; 6-0
SWinShannon Mukerji   3-6; 7-5; 7-6(13-11))
FWinD'Nadia Best   6-0; 6-0

L1 West Rock Eastern Grand Prix, January 3, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinTara Malik  1086-0; 6-1
16WinRebecca Fisch  2046-3; 6-1
QLossSteffi Antao  866-3; 6-1
CQWinNadejda Maslova  453-6; 6-1; 10-5

Eastern Super Six Huntington Indoor, January 17, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinMadison Sieg  1996-2; 6-0
16WinPerene Wang  1166-0; 6-1
QWinRachel Arbitman  636-2; 6-4
SLossGabriella Price  136-0; 6-2
PLLossRosie Garcia Gross  226-0; 6-2

L1B Sportime RI Winter Chal., January 24, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinRachael Lim   7-5; 7-6(4)
QWinSabrina Abrams   6-0; 6-0
SLossBrittny Ferreira   6-4; 6-0

USTA National Selection Tourn., February 15, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinNiyanthi Puliyala  1916-1; 6-2
16WinAlyssa DiMaio  1337-5; 7-5
QWinMai Nirundorn  306-1; 6-2
SLossCameron Compall  366-3; 6-0
PLLossAnika Yarlagadda  146-2; 6-1

L1 APTC Eastern Grand Prix, February 21, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinEmily Sivarak  2826-0; 7-5
16WinRachel Caplan  1086-2; 6-2
QWinNadejda Maslova  457-5; 6-4
SLossMerri Kelly  252-6; 7-6; 10-7
PLLossJesse Hollins  527-5; 6-4

L1 Courtsense, March 7, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinSydney Kaplan  +3-6; 6-3; 10-6
16WinJeri Ann Ramilo   6-1; 6-3
QLossAshley Hess   6-4; 7-5

L1B Sportime Randall's Isl. March Chal., March 14, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinHibah Shaikh  1343-6; 6-2; 10-8
QWinHolly Johnson   6-1; 6-3
SWinRosie Garcia Gross  226-2; 6-4
FWinKatelyn Walker  +6-4; 3-6; 10-5

Eastern Super Six Stadium TC, March 21, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinErika Rems  1876-0; 3-6; 10-7
16WinRebecca Lim  1214-6; 6-0; 10-5
QWinMia Kintiroglou  1036-3; 5-7; 10-7
SWinBritany Lau  696-2; 6-1
FWinRosie Garcia Gross  221-6; 7-6(1); 10-6

L1B John McEnroe TA Spring Break Classic, March 24, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinTheodora Vrailas   6-2; 6-1
SWinDiana McCready  896-4; 5-7; 10-4
FWinNajah Dawson  267-5; 6-4

Eastern Super Six Tri-City, April 4, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinHaejin Lee  5016-0; 6-2
16WinMia Kintiroglou  1037-5; 6-4
QLossYashna Yellayi  356-4; 7-5
PL-FLossJesse Hollins  526-4; 6-3
PL-SWinJuliette Moschella  170Wo (ill)WoJ*

USTA National Spring Tourn., April 10, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossNina Gulbransen  86-0; 6-1
1LossChristine Inah Canete  576-3; 6-4

L1B Courtsense April Challenger, April 18, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinAngela Weng   6-3; 6-0
SWinLena Kovacevic  3456-1; 7-5
FWinKyra Bergmann   3-6; 6-4; 10-2

L1B Gameset Tennis May Challenger, May 2, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinKesha Bauer   6-1; 6-1
SLossKrishna Patel   6-4; 6-0

L1B Sportime RI Chmps., May 9, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinVictoria Zezula   6-2; 6-1
SLossKiara Rose   6-2; 6-1

Eastern Sweet 16 BG14-12, May 16, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossNadejda Maslova  456-2; 6-3
Q-WWinPerene Wang  116Wo (inj)WoJ*
S-WLossYashna Yellayi  356-2; 6-2
F-SWLossTara Malik  1087-6(5); 5-7; 10-5

USTA National Selection Tourn., May 24, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinBethany Yauch  1906-1; 6-2
16WinMarie Ivantechenko  1146-0; 6-2
QLossJesse Hollins  526-3; 6-0
PL-SLossHailey Baptiste  414-6; 6-2; 1-0(9)

Mayor's Cup NYC All-Scholastic Chmps., May 31, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinIsabella Cooper  2736-2; 6-4
16LossGibson Thomas   6-3; 6-4

L1B G-Force Grass Court Chal., June 6, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinLorraine Bergmann  3196-1; 6-3
SWinErika Rems  1876-2; 6-3
FWinMia Kintiroglou  1036-3; 7-6

Eastern Super Six Section Chmps., June 19, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinRachael Lim   7-6; 6-4
32LossJessica Pil   7-5; 6-4
2LossAshley Lessen   6-1; 6-1

L1B Long Beach June Challenger, June 27, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinMontaine Le Goupil-Maier   6-3; 6-1
SLossMia Vecchio   6-4; 6-1

L1B GST Summer Challenger, June 30, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
SWinSharon Jin   6-0; 6-0
FWinChinonye Gabriel   6-0; 6-0

L1B TTTC Summer Chmps., July 4, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinCatherine King   6-1; 6-0
QWinKruti Navin   Wd (inj)WJ*
SWinLauren Hassell   4-6; 6-4; 10-8
FLossDiana McCready   6-4; 6-3

L1B GST July Challenger, July 7, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
SWinIshika Shah   6-1; 6-3
FWinSharon Jin   6-2; 6-1

L1 Reis Tennis Center Summer Chmps., July 11, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QLossJillian Auteri   2-6; 7-5; 6-2
CSWinHolland Long   6-1; 6-1
CFWinJulia Wagner   6-1; 6-2

L1B Sportime Randall's Is. July Chal., July 18, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinLoren Gallmon   6-1; 6-1
SLossChrissy Simon   6-3; 6-2

L1B GST July Challenger, July 21, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
SWinKatherine Ge   4-6; 6-1; 10-1
FWinJackie Fuentes   6-4; 6-0

L1 Jersey 34 July Chmps., July 26, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinAshley Lessen  +1-6; 6-2; 1-0(10)
QWinLiza Hegedus   6-3; 6-2
SWinJessica Pil  +7-6(3); 3-6; 1-0(8)
FLossVictoria Sec   6-0; 6-0

L1B APTC August Challenger, August 1, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QLossSonia Tartakovsky   6-3; 6-1

L1 Armonk Eastern Grand Prix, August 8, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossLauren Munari   6-3; 4-6; 6-3
1WinSara Jacobs   Wd (inj)WJ*
2LossVictoria Sec   6-1; 6-1

L1 Bethpage August Chmps., August 8, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinCourtney Connors   6-0; 6-0
SLossEsther Chikvashvili   6-2; 6-1

L1B APTC August Challenger, August 22, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
SWinRachel Weiss   6-0; 6-2
FWinLisa Marchelska   4-6; 7-6; 1-0(6)

L1 Drumlins Eastern Grand Prix, August 29, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossNathalie Rodilosso   6-4; 6-3
1LossKruti Navin   6-3; 6-2

L1B Courtsense At Bogota&Tenafly August, August 29, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinCarolyn Najarian   6-1; 6-1

L1B Crotona Park Challenger, September 12, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
SWinKatelyn Walker  +6-1; 6-3
FLossLia Kiam   6-4; 6-3

Eastern Super Six at Drumlins, September 19, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinScarlett Blydenburgh   Wo (pc)WoJ*

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative