Girls' 12 Singles
   Player Record   

Rachele Rimondini
Residence:   Boca Raton, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 51-25
#68 on this 2014 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Holiday December Designated, December 7, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinChacadyah Lewis   6-2; 6-1
16LossShani Idlette  406-1; 6-0
2LossEmma Shelton  1446-3; 4-6; 10-7

Scots Tennis "Staying On Top" L7, January 4, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinPaige Conrad   6-4; 2-6; 7-6(10-4)
QWinIsabelle Porter   6-3; 6-1
SWinDaniella Deatherage   7-5; 6-3
FLossLucia de Santa Ana   6-3; 6-4

USTA FL Dave Barkesdale Jr. Dixie, January 18, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossBin Zheng  311-6; 6-3; 6-2
1LossEmily Javedan  777-6; 7-5

Scots Tennis Staying On Top L7, February 1, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJessica Siegel   6-0; 6-1
16WinSharmada Iyer  +6-3; 6-0
QWinSandra Aguirre   6-4; 6-2
SWinMaria Drobotova  +7-6; 6-2
FLossWilla Breunich   6-1; 6-2

USTA Florida L5 Seminole County, February 8, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinDaniela Porges  2756-2; 6-2
16WinAbbey Siegel  637-5; 6-3
QWinJaela Bandes  2346-3; 6-3
SLossRosie Dickson  516-2; 6-0
PLWinEmily Javedan  776-4; 6-1

Coral Springs L6, February 15, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinKelly Antkiewicz  +0-6; 6-4; 10-5
16WinAlexandra Noback   6-1; 6-2
QLossCsilla Fodor   6-2; 6-0

USTA Florida L4 Jimmy Evert, March 1, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJaleesa Leslie  327-6(5); -6(3); 10-6
16WinAditi Thorat  1926-1; 7-6(2)
QWinAyshe Can  736-2; 6-2
SWinJamilah Snells  697-5; 7-5
FWinBin Zheng  316-4; 6-4

Rick Macci Int'l Spring Break Chal. L6, March 8, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinAllyson Nerf   6-0; 6-1
QLossCsilla Fodor   6-4; 6-0

Palm Beach Polo Club L7, March 29, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinNika Mikhlyukova   7-6(3)); 4-6; 10-7
QWinMarina Robert Gervais   6-2; 6-4
SLossSandra Aguirre   6-4; 6-1

Lowell's Little Legions L6, April 12, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossMaria Jimenez perez   6-2; 6-3
2WinEleanor Ohayon   6-3; 6-4

USTA Florida L5 Englewood G12, April 26, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAvery Hilbig  3044-6; 6-1; 10-1
16WinAleeza Dzhabrailova  2086-4; 6-4
QLossGabriela Giraldo  466-2; 6-0
PL-FLossShani Idlette  40Wo (pc)WoJ*
PL-SWinEllie Schoppe  1776-1; 6-1

USTA Florida L4 Gulfstream, May 17, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinSifa Butcher  6126-1; 6-1
16LossGabriela Giraldo  466-0; 6-0
2LossJaleesa Leslie  326-3; 6-3

USTA G12 National Clay Court Chmps., July 13, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossMarlo Schiffman  1526-3; 0-6; 6-2
1-SWinAlex Slomba  2536-2; 6-2
1-WLossMorgan Coburn  1446-3; 6-2
2-SWinSydney Hua  1496-4; 6-2
Q-SLossAlexa Griffith  1466-7(3); 6-4; 10-8

USTA Florida L5 Tropical Park, August 9, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAlyssa Hayduk  3446-1; 6-1
16WinKatarina Neff  3746-1; 6-1
QLossJuliana Martinez  2896-1; 6-4
PL-FLossMaria Rizzolo  1376-2; 6-0
PL-SWinGenesis Whitelock  1212-6; 6-3; 10-6

USTA FL Summer Smash Qualifier L4, August 23, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinSabah Arenas   6-1; 6-1
16WinAshley Penaranda   6-3; 6-1
QWinAnnie Carrera   6-1; 6-0

USTA FL Summer Smash Chmps. L4, August 30, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossAbbey Siegel   6-3; 6-1
1WinGrace Hagopian  +3-6; 7-6; 11-9
2LossVictoria Lynch   6-1; 6-0

Cooper's L6, September 13, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAntonietta Zamora   7-5; 4-6; 10-1
16LossMolly Heber  826-1; 6-4

Vespan Tennis L6 Chmps., September 27, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinLekha Varudandi  1056-7(5); 6-2; 10-4
QWinKassie Green   6-0; 6-1
SLossMaria Osintseva   7-5; 6-2

USTA National Selection Tourn., October 11, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinMia Kintiroglou  746-2; 2-6; 11-9
16LossMaria Rizzolo  1377-6; 6-2
2WinDeanna Lasorda  1786-3; 6-0
CQWinAriel Johnson  1937-6; 3-6; 10-5
CSWinEllie Schoppe  177Wo (pc)WoJ*
CFWinMia Kintiroglou  746-2; 6-3

USTA Florida L5 Seminole Co., October 18, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJessica Buck   6-1; 6-1
16WinSofia Barale  2446-3; 6-2
QWinLekha Varudandi  1056-3; 6-1
SWinNikki Yanez  1256-3; 6-0
FWinEmily Callahan  706-3; 6-2

ZMG Tennis L7 Jr. Classic, November 15, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinErika Burke   6-2; 1-1Ret (inj)RJ
16WinRonia Dolabany   6-4; 6-4
QWinKsenia Shevchenko   3-6; 7-5; 10-6
SLossPaula Gonzalez   6-2; 6-4

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative