Girls' 12 Singles
   Player Record   

Rachele Rimondini
Residence:   Boca Raton, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 59-30
#54 on this 2015 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Scots Tennis Staying On Top L7, February 1, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJessica Siegel   6-0; 6-1
16WinSharmada Iyer  +6-3; 6-0
QWinSandra Aguirre   6-4; 6-2
SWinMaria Drobotova  +7-6; 6-2
FLossWilla Breunich   6-1; 6-2

USTA Florida L5 Seminole County, February 8, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinDaniela Porges  2626-2; 6-2
16WinAbbey Siegel  577-5; 6-3
QWinJaela Bandes  1656-3; 6-3
SLossRosie Dickson  246-2; 6-0
PLWinEmily Javedan  666-4; 6-1

Coral Springs L6, February 15, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinKelly Antkiewicz  +0-6; 6-4; 10-5
16WinAlexandra Noback   6-1; 6-2
QLossCsilla Fodor   6-2; 6-0

USTA Florida L4 Jimmy Evert, March 1, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJaleesa Leslie  337-6(5); -6(3); 10-6
16WinAditi Thorat  1886-1; 7-6(2)
QWinAyshe Can  616-2; 6-2
SWinJamilah Snells  687-5; 7-5
FWinBin Zheng  266-4; 6-4

Rick Macci Int'l Spring Break Chal. L6, March 8, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinAllyson Nerf   6-0; 6-1
QLossCsilla Fodor   6-4; 6-0

Palm Beach Polo Club L7, March 29, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinNika Mikhlyukova   7-6(3)); 4-6; 10-7
QWinMarina Robert Gervais   6-2; 6-4
SLossSandra Aguirre   6-4; 6-1

Lowell's Little Legions L6, April 12, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossMaria Jimenez perez   6-2; 6-3
2WinEleanor Ohayon   6-3; 6-4

USTA Florida L5 Englewood G12, April 26, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAvery Hilbig  2774-6; 6-1; 10-1
16WinAleeza Dzhabrailova  1666-4; 6-4
QLossGabriela Giraldo  216-2; 6-0
PL-FLossShani Idlette  46Wo (pc)WoJ*
PL-SWinEllie Schoppe  1636-1; 6-1

USTA Florida L4 Gulfstream, May 17, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinSifa Butcher  6726-1; 6-1
16LossGabriela Giraldo  216-0; 6-0
2LossJaleesa Leslie  336-3; 6-3

USTA G12 National Clay Court Chmps., July 13, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossMarlo Schiffman  1306-3; 0-6; 6-2
1-SWinAlex Slomba  2416-2; 6-2
1-WLossMorgan Coburn  1196-3; 6-2
2-SWinSydney Hua  1256-4; 6-2
Q-SLossAlexa Griffith  1206-7(3); 6-4; 10-8

USTA Florida L5 Tropical Park, August 9, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAlyssa Hayduk  3126-1; 6-1
16WinKatarina Neff  2766-1; 6-1
QLossJuliana Martinez  2826-1; 6-4
PL-FLossMaria Rizzolo  1156-2; 6-0
PL-SWinGenesis Whitelock  1232-6; 6-3; 10-6

USTA FL Summer Smash Qualifier L4, August 23, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinSabah Arenas   6-1; 6-1
16WinAshley Penaranda   6-3; 6-1
QWinAnnie Carrera   6-1; 6-0

USTA FL Summer Smash Chmps. L4, August 30, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossAbbey Siegel   6-3; 6-1
1WinGrace Hagopian  +3-6; 7-6; 11-9
2LossVictoria Lynch   6-1; 6-0

Cooper's L6, September 13, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAntonietta Zamora   7-5; 4-6; 10-1
16LossMolly Heber   6-1; 6-4

Vespan Tennis L6 Chmps., September 27, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinLekha Varudandi  +6-7(5); 6-2; 10-4
QWinKassie Green  7586-0; 6-1
SLossMaria Osintseva   7-5; 6-2

USTA National Selection Tourn., October 11, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinMia Kintiroglou  596-2; 2-6; 11-9
16LossMaria Rizzolo  1157-6; 6-2
2WinDeanna Lasorda  1706-3; 6-0
CQWinAriel Johnson  1667-6; 3-6; 10-5
CSWinEllie Schoppe  163Wo (pc)WoJ*
CFWinMia Kintiroglou  596-2; 6-3

USTA Florida L5 Seminole Co., October 18, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJessica Buck  7756-1; 6-1
16WinSofia Barale  2046-3; 6-2
QWinLekha Varudandi  926-3; 6-1
SWinNikki Yanez  746-3; 6-0
FWinEmily Callahan  646-3; 6-2

ZMG Tennis L7 Jr. Classic, November 15, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinErika Burke   6-2; 1-1Ret (inj)RJ
16WinRonia Dolabany   6-4; 6-4
QWinKsenia Shevchenko   3-6; 7-5; 10-6
SLossPaula Gonzalez   6-2; 6-4

USTA Florida L5 Jaimes, November 22, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinBin Zheng  +6-4; 2-6; 10-6
16LossNikki Redelijk   6-2; 6-3
2WinAmanda Ruci   6-4; 6-3
CQLossKelly Antkiewicz   7-5; 7-5

Eddie Herr Int'l Chmps., November 26, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAdriana Lamothe   6-1; 6-3
16LossYashna Yellayi  196-2; 6-2

USTA Florida Daytona Beach L4, December 6, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossJordana Ossa   6-5; 0-6; 11-9
1LossWilla Breunich   3-6; 7-5; 10-6

53rd Jr. Orange Bowl Intl. Chmps., December 13, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
256WinAbigail Khieu  1616-1; 6-4
128WinAmanda Covelli  467Def (ns)DP*
64LossJiho Shin   7-6(2); 6-2

ProWorld Tennis Academy L6, January 3, 2015

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinAmanda Frank   6-1; 6-0
QWinAleksa Marquez   6-1; 6-0
SWinAmber McGinnis  3626-1; 6-2
FLossMolly Heber   6-4; 6-2

Cliff Drysdale L7, January 10, 2015

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinErika Ponce   6-2; 6-0
QWinEmily Javedan  666-2; 7-6
SLossOlivia Martinez   6-4; 6-1

USTA FL at Bardmoor, January 17, 2015

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinAnna Babayan  736-1; 6-4
32LossElli Mandlik   6-3; 6-0
2WinCaitlin Neal   6-0; 6-1
3QWinAdriana Lamothe   6-4; 6-2
3LossEmily Javedan  666-4; 6-1

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative