Girls' 12 Singles
   Player Record   

Jaleesa Leslie
Residence:   Apopka, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 58-17
#32 on this 2014 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Sylvan Lake Park Holiday Classic L7, November 30, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinKelsie Grady   6-1; 6-0
SWinKatherine Taylor   6-2; 6-1
FWinMiranda Bishard  +6-3; 6-4

Holiday December Designated, December 7, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJennifer Miller  3296-2; 6-2
16WinAleyna Can  1276-3; 6-0
QWinKiana Rizzolo  326-1; 6-3
SWinSara Fernandez  +6-1; 6-2
FLossShani Idlette  403-6; 7-6; 10-5

Lake Cane's Annual Winter L7, December 21, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinIsabelle Porter   6-1; 7-5
SLossValentina Martin   4-6; 6-3(11-9

USTA FL Dave Barkesdale Jr. Dixie, January 18, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinPortia Li  2726-3; 6-2
16WinAnna Babayan  676-3; 6-3
QLossShani Idlette  406-3; 5-7; 6-4
CQWinAminah Moffett  463-6; 6-2; 10-8
CSLossBin Zheng  316-7(4); 6-2; 11-9

USTA Florida L5 Seminole County, February 8, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinZoe Bandes  5366-2; 7-5
16WinOlivia Jablonski  2796-4; 6-2
QWinGenesis Whitelock  1216-2; 6-3
SWinEmily Javedan  776-1; 6-3
FWinRosie Dickson  516-4; 6-1

USTA National Selection Tourn., February 15, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinLeila Koster  1316-1; 6-3
16LossGabriella Price  126-2; 6-0
2WinLana Mavor  +7-5; 6-1
CQLossMargaret Polk   6-4; 6-2

USTA Florida L4 Jimmy Evert, March 1, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossRachele Rimondini  687-6(5); -6(3); 10-6
1WinDaniela Porges  2756-0; 6-1
2LossNajah Dawson  186-1; 6-4

Winter Park L7, March 29, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinSaniya Selekhetdinova   6-3; 6-3
SWinNikola Trama   6-3; 6-3
FWinIshika Shah   6-2; 7-5

Jr. April Showers Challenge L7, April 5, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinKatherine Devers   1-0
SWinKensie Cricchio  1236-1; 6-1
FWinCasey Accola   7-5; 6-2

Orlando L6, April 12, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinAleeza Dzhabrailova  2086-3; 6-0
QWinCooper Jackson  2056-1; 6-0
SWinShani Idlette  406-0; 6-1
FWinMaggie Pate  +6-1; 6-3

Sanlando Park May L6, May 3, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinLauren McCain   6-2; 6-2
QWinEmma Shelton   6-2; 6-3
SWinLindsey Zieglar  +7-6; 6-2
FWinKensie Cricchio  1236-3; 6-1

USTA Florida L4 Gulfstream, May 17, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossNajah Dawson  186-4; 6-3
1WinEllie Schoppe  1776-0; 6-1
2WinRachele Rimondini  686-3; 6-3
CQWinMaria Rizzolo  1377-6(4)); 6-2
CSWinJordana Ossa  81Wo (pc)WoJ*
CFWinAyshe Can  736-3; 6-0

USTA National Selection Tourn., May 24, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinMadison Williams  2176-1; 6-0
16LossCharlotte Owensby  166-4; 6-4
2LossRosie Dickson  516-0; 6-2

USTA Florida L3 Bobby Curtis State Chmp., June 7, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinMia Gonzalgo  5426-0; 6-0
32WinNikki Yanez  1256-2; 6-3
16WinEllie Schoppe  1776-2; 6-1
QWinAnna Babayan  676-0; 6-2
SLossNina Gulbransen  96-2; 6-0
PLWinCharlotte Owensby  16Wo (ill)WoJ*

Red Bug Summer L6, June 21, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
SWinKaitlynn Groves   6-3; 6-0
FWinAleeza Dzhabrailova   6-0; 6-2

USTA G12 National Clay Court Chmps., July 13, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossAmber Fuller  336-2; 6-3
1-WWinAvnika Naraparaju  2546-1; 6-1
2-WWinSydney Landau  1916-3; 6-3
3-WWinMeghan Coleman  586-2; 6-2
Q-WWinJamilah Snells  696-4; 6-2
S-WWinLara Schneider  596-3; 6-4
F-WWinJaedan Brown  206-3; 6-4

USTA FL North Florida BG18-12 L5, July 19, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossLauren Randle   Wd (pc)WI*

USTA National Warm Up Tourn., July 28, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinEmma Bixler  2516-0; 6-0
32WinAnnie Kruse  8346-0; 6-0
16WinAnna Mitchell  616-1; 7-6(5)
QLossSasha Wood  246-2; 6-1
PL-SLossJenna DeFalco  931-3Ret (inj)

Seminole County Sunshine L6, September 27, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinKate Henley   6-2; 6-2
16LossEllie Wright   6-4; 6-2

USTA Florida L5 Seminole Co., October 18, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinAmanda Ruci   6-2; 6-0
32LossKiana Rizzolo   6-3; 6-0
2WinEstella Waczewski   Wd (ill)WI*
3WinCasey Accola   6-3; 7-5
CQLossGabriela Giraldo  46Wo (pc)WoJ*

Fall Harvest L6, October 25, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJuliane Rose Parguian   6-0; 6-2
16WinTaylor Cook   6-0; 6-2
QLossKaitlynn Groves   Wo (ill)WoI*

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative