Girls' 12 Singles
   Player Record   

Rosie Garcia Gross
Residence:   New York, NY
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 96-32
#20 on this 2014 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

USTA Regional Tourn. (Latham), October 26, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossYashna Yellayi  325-7; 6-3; 10-6
1WinClaudia Miller  2466-3; 6-2
2WinRebecca Lim  1096-1; 6-3
QQWinMiriam Aziz  1196-2; 6-0
CQWinAmy Delman  1047-6(4); 7-6(7)
CSLossYashna Yellayi  326-2; 3-6; 10-8

L1 Courtsense G12 Eastern Des., November 1, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinMadison Sieg  1696-1; 6-1
16WinRachel Arbitman  586-1; 7-6(7-3)
QWinBritany Lau  497-5; 6-3
SLossBrigitte Wu  216-3; 6-3
PLWinAlexa Goetz  796-3; 7-6(7-4)

L1 Hastings Eastern G12 Des. Closed, November 15, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinFrancesca Karman  1276-4; 6-1
16WinNadejda Maslova  443-6; 6-1; 10-8
QWinMaryam Ahmad  536-1; 6-1
SLossDakota Fordham  426-7(7); 6-1; 10-3
PLWinRachel Arbitman  586-2; 6-3

USTA National Open, November 29, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinLaina Campos  1736-2; 6-0
16LossChristina Huynh  417-5; 6-3
2WinHibah Shaikh  1206-3; 6-0
QQWinRebecca Lim  1096-3; 4-6; 1-0(5)
CQLossDakota Fordham  426-4; 7-6

L1 Stadium TC Winter Chmps., December 6, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinSophia Gottlieb  5056-0; 6-0
QWinCaitlyn Ferrante  +7-5; 6-4
SWinAdina Radu   5-3Ret (ill)RI
FLossShelly Yaloz   6-1; 6-1

USTA National Winter Chmps., December 27, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinMavis Edwards  2176-3; 6-1
64WinCaroline Goldberg  776-2; 3-6; 6-2
32LossGianna Pielet  146-3; 6-4
1-NEWinElizabeth Goldsmith  207-6(4); 7-6(3)
Q-NELossCharlotte Owensby  186-4; 6-2

L1 West Rock Eastern Grand Prix, January 3, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinMadison Williams  2446-1; 6-1
16WinGibson Thomas  1306-3; 6-1
QWinRachel Caplan  1046-0; 6-2
SWinSteffi Antao  796-2; 6-2
FLossGabriella Price  136-2; 6-1

Eastern Super Six Huntington Indoor, January 17, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinErika Rems  1486-0; 6-0
16WinElvina Kalieva  466-0; 6-2
QWinMaryam Ahmad  536-2; 6-3
SLossBrigitte Wu  216-7(8-6); 6-2(10-4)
PLWinDakota Fordham  426-0; 6-2

L1B Sportime Harbor Island Feb. Chal., January 31, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinMinami Takakura   6-0; 6-0
QWinDiana Sosonkin  3856-1; 6-0
SWinRebecca Lim  1096-3; 6-0
FWinCaitlyn Ferrante  +6-4; 2-6; 10-8

USTA National Selection Tourn., February 15, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJenasis Yarrell  966-0; 6-0
16WinNina Gulbransen  97-6; 6-3
QWinNajah Dawson  256-4; 6-3
SLossImani Graham  122-6; 6-2; 1-0
PLLossGabriella Price  136-1; 6-1

L1 APTC Eastern Grand Prix, February 21, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinMadison Williams  2446-2; 6-2
16LossMiriam Aziz  1197-6; 1-6; 10-5
2WinAmy Delman  1046-1; 3-6; 10-4
QQWinTara Malik  986-2; 6-2
CQWinAmanda Solecki  1666-1; 6-1

USTA National Spring Team Championships, March 8, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
RRLossElizabet Verizova  196-1; 3-6; 6-4
RRWinCarly Briggs  386-2; 6-4
RRWinKiana Graham  826-4; 6-3
RRLossNaomi Cheong  166-2; 6-1

L1B Sportime Randall's Isl. March Chal., March 14, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinFiona Boettner   6-1; 6-0
QWinGrace Kennedy   6-3; 6-2
SLossDakota Fordham  426-2; 6-4

Eastern Super Six Stadium TC, March 21, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinRiya Ravi  1866-2; 6-0
16WinNadejda Maslova  444-6; 6-4; 10-4
QWinElvina Kalieva  466-1; 6-0
SWinYashna Yellayi  327-5; 6-2
FLossDakota Fordham  421-6; 7-6(1); 10-6

Eastern Super Six Tri-City, April 4, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJulia Andreach  2546-1; 6-2
16WinLena Kovacevic  3216-4; 6-2
QWinBritany Lau  496-3; 7-6(2)
SWinMaryam Ahmad  536-1; 6-3
FLossYashna Yellayi  327-6(2); 6-1

USTA National Spring Tourn., April 10, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinHailey Baptiste  217-5; 6-1
32WinStephanie Nguyen  217-5; 7-5
16LossMae Fmar Canete  77-5; 3-6; 11-4
3WinMargaret White  216-4; 6-2
CQWinElizabeth Goldsmith  206-2; 6-4
CSLossGianna Pielet  141-6; 7-5; 10-8

Eastern Sweet 16 BG14-12, May 16, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinMarie Ivantechenko  1046-2; 6-3
QWinSteffi Antao  796-3; 6-0
SLossAlexa Noel  36-3; 6-3
F-NEWinJesse Hollins  487-5; 6-4

USTA National Selection Tourn., May 24, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinYashna Yellayi  327-6(4); 7-5
16WinHibah Shaikh  1206-0; 6-1
QWinMerri Kelly  226-4; 6-4
SWinRebecca Lim  1096-2; 6-1
FLossAlexa Noel  36-2; 7-5

Mayor's Cup NYC All-Scholastic Chmps., May 31, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinRachel Zhang   6-0; 6-0
16WinGabriella Eitkis  2736-0; 6-4
QWinMiriam Aziz  1197-5; 6-4
SLossShelly Yaloz   6-3; 3-6; 6-3

Eastern Super Six Section Chmps., June 26, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinValencia Xu  2126-0; 6-0
16WinGiuliana Gibson   6-0; 6-0
QWinTara Malik  986-1; 6-0
SWinBritany Lau  496-2; 6-0
FWinRachel Arbitman  586-7(2-7); 6-4; 10-5

USTA BG12 Zone Team - Aston, July 3, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
RRWinMarlo Schiffman  1536-0; 6-1
RRWinAvery Durham  656-2; 6-3
RRWinGina Kondos  796-2; 6-1
RRWinOlivia Weiss  546-1; 6-2
RRWinEleanor Schulson  1916-0; 6-0

USTA G12 National Clay Court Chmps., July 13, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinWhitney King  1146-1; 6-3
64WinTyra Richardson  +6-1; 6-0
32LossCharlotte Owensby  186-3; 6-2
1-NELossElvina Kalieva  466-2; 7-6(7)

USTA G12 National Chmps., August 2, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinChloe Brown  1846-0; 6-3
64WinAdriana Lamothe  1956-3; 7-5
32WinNadejda Maslova  446-2; 7-5
16WinElizabet Verizova  196-4; 6-2
QLossCharlotte Owensby  187-6(7); 6-2
SLossAlexa Noel  37-6(7); 6-3

L1 Bethpage Eastern Grand Prix, August 8, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinKatherine Kachkarov  +2-6; 6-3; 6-1
16LossAmy Delman  1046-4; 7-5
2WinKimberly Liao  1907-6(1); 6-0
QQWinDenise Lai   6-1; 7-5
CQWinSydney Kaplan   Wd (pc)WI*

L1 Drumlins Eastern Grand Prix, August 29, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinKatherine Kachkarov  +6-3; 6-3
16WinGibson Thomas   6-1; 6-3
QWinAnastasia Koniaev  +6-4; 6-4
SLossSophia Hatton   4-6; 6-2; 6-1
PLWinCaitlyn Ferrante  +6-4; 6-2

Eastern Super Six at Drumlins, September 19, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinKatelyn Walker   6-4; 6-0
16WinSophia Hatton  +7-5; 1-6; 6-4
QWinAshley Hess  +1-6; 6-2; 6-1
SLossGabriella Price  137-5; 6-1
PLLossBrigitte Wu   Wd (inj)WJ*

USTA Closed Regional Tourn., October 11, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJordan Bradley   6-0; 6-0
16WinEmma Verpoucke  +6-0; 6-3
QWinFrancesca Karman   6-2; 6-2
SLossBritany Lau  494-6; 7-6(6); 6-2
PLWinYashna Yellayi  326-0; 6-2

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative