Girls' 14 Singles
   Player Record   

Grace Joyce
Residence:   Newton, MA
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 68-22
#15 on this 2014 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

USTA Zone Team BG16 - St Louis, July 24, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
RRWinAmanda Cyr   6-0; 6-1
RRWinJane Haffer   6-0; 6-3
RRWinAllison Wolters   6-1; 6-2
RRWinZoe Manion   6-2; 6-4
RRWinSophia Haleas   6-7; 7-6; 6-4

USTA G14 National Chmps., August 3, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinMarcella Cruz  596-3; 6-2
64LossJasmin Tripathy  517-6(1); 7-5
1-NWinLise Swain   6-1; 6-0
2-NLossMcCartney Kessler  496-1; 6-0

USTA Regional Tourn. (West Hartford), August 31, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinCayla Koch  3646-2; 6-1
16WinAlexus Gill   7-6; 7-5
QLossLexi Milunovich   6-1; 6-2
CQWinGillian Perrotta   6-3; 6-0

NIKE Jr. Tour National Masters, September 13, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossMaria Mateas  56-4; 6-2
Q-WWinDanielle Quevedo  316-4; 6-3
S-WLossElysia Bolton  183-6; 6-1; 1-0
F-SWWinAlyvia Jones  266-2; 6-3

MAC Tennis Academy, October 4, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinNatalia Pezzuco   6-0; 6-1
QLossVictoria Hu  936-3; 6-7; 6-4
SWinAda Wiggins   6-0; 6-2
FWinAlexandra Shneider   6-3; 6-1

MAC Tennis Academy G16 L4, October 19, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinJulia Thompson  3596-1; 6-0
QWinJulia Chappell   6-0; 6-3
SWinAllison McCann  +6-1; 6-4
FLossLexi Milunovich   6-3; 7-5

USTA Regional Tourn. (Queen Village), October 26, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinLacey Cohen   6-1; 6-1
16LossRachel Lim  42-6; 6-0; 6-0
2WinAnanya Dua   6-2; 6-3
QQWinMadeline Dewire   6-3; 6-2
CQWinStephanie Schrage  7Wo (inj)WoJ*
CSWinLexi Milunovich   Wo (inj)WoJ*
CFLossChristina Sisti   6-4; 6-3

USTA National Open, November 29, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinSandra Martinovic  4396-1; 6-0
16WinJulia Newman  1936-2; 6-4
QWinMichelle Sorokko  676-2; 6-2
SWinLoren Haukova  462-6; 7-5; 6-4
FWinAnna Brylin  237-5; 6-3

52nd Jr. Orange Bowl Intl. Tennis Chmps., December 14, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinShaline-Doreen Pipa   6-2; 6-3
64LossDuzhima Duzhima   6-2; 6-1
2LossElena Van Linge  636-2; 7-5

USTA National Winter Chmps., December 27, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinLauren Park  1056-2; 4-6; 6-3
64WinLola Gorbacheva  3466-0; 6-0
32WinLea Ma  546-0; 4-6; 7-5
16LossKate Paulus  621-6; 6-1; 7-6(4)
QWinMadison Hwang  566-2; 6-4
SWinAlessandra Bianco  346-3; 6-4
FLossSamantha Gillas  356-4; 6-4

MAC Tennis Academy G16 Winter Sectional, January 31, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAlexis Almy  1666-2; 7-5
16WinSemi Oloko  2076-1; 6-3
QWinMaria Mateas  +6-1; 6-7; 6-2
SWinAllison McCann  +6-3; 6-2
FWinLexi Milunovich  +3-6; 6-2; 7-5

USTA National Selection Tourn., February 15, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinMeg Kowalski  327-6; 6-3
16WinSydney Goodson  +6-3; 6-2
QWinMichelle Linden  +6-1; 6-2
SWinCameron Corse  +6-2; 6-1
FLossIsabella Lorenzini   7-6; 5-7; 6-1

USTA National Spring Team Championships, March 8, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
RRWinKacie Harvey  776-0; 6-4
RRWinSamantha Gillas  356-2; 6-1
RRWinSydney Jones  476-3; 6-4
RRWinTaylor Johnson  196-1; 7-5

Tennis Club of Trumbull Spring Chmp., March 21, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinAlexandra Shneider   6-1; 6-2
QWinCaroline Dunleavy  +4-6; 6-2; 6-2
SLossAllison McCann   6-3; 7-6(11-9)
PLWinSasa Jovanovic   6-0; 6-3

USTA National Spring Tourn., April 10, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinKatie LaFrance  1096-2; 6-1
32WinHailey Wilcox  1596-0; 6-0
16WinEmma Decoste  136-2; 6-1
QLossTaylor Johnson  192-6; 6-4; 6-3
PL-SLossNatasha Subhash  242-6; 6-4; 10-6

Cape Cod Challenger Circuit Event, May 9, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
SLossAlexis Almy  1666-3; 3-6; 12-10

USTA National Selection Tourn., May 24, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossNicole Krykanov   2-6; 7-5; 7-6(7-2)
1WinAnanya Dua   6-4; 6-1
2WinAlexandra Koniaev   6-0; 6-2
CQWinMaya Das  646-4; 6-4
CSWinClaire Handa   7-6(10-8); 6-2
CFWinMariam Salakaia  +6-3; 6-0

USTA New England Summer Sectional, June 21, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAlexandra Shneider   6-1; 6-0
16WinVictoria Hu  936-1; 6-4
QWinCaroline Dunleavy  +6-1; 6-3
SWinLexi Milunovich  +6-2; 6-4
FWinAnna Rogers  +6-2; 6-3

USTA BG16 Intersectional- Shreveport, July 5, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
RRWinSarah Hu  +6-3; 4-6; 6-2
RRLossMadison Battaglia   6-3; 6-2
RRWinStevie Kennedy  +7-5; 6-2
RRWinRebecca Weissmann  +6-2; 7-6

USTA G16 National Clay Court Chmps., July 10, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinDominique Vasile  +6-1; 7-6(2)
64WinMcCartney Kessler  +7-6(4); 6-3
32WinMiranda Ramirez  +7-5; 2-6; 7-5
16LossClaire Liu  16-1; 6-0
4WinTaylor Bridges  +6-2; 6-1
QQLossRachel Lim  46-4; 6-2

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative