Girls' 14 Singles
   Player Record   

Clarissa Hand
Residence:   Moorestown, NJ
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 81-19
#12 on this 2014 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

USTA G14 National Chmps., August 3, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossAleksandra Bekirova  1057-5; 6-4
1-WWinLibby Rickeman  2066-2; 6-1
2-WWinChelsea Sawyer   6-0; 6-3
3-WWinRaven Neely   6-3; 7-6(5)
Q-WLossHannah Zhao  166-2; 7-6(1)

L4 Sectional Tourn. @ Birchwood, November 8, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossCharlotte Madson   6-4; 6-1
1WinLilijana Semak  13946-3; 6-1
2WinLaurel Shymansky   6-4; 7-5
QQWinNina De Luna   6-0; 6-0
CQWinStephanie Yanosov   6-2; 6-2

Tennis Club Jr. Open SR L5, November 29, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinTyra Abdalla   6-0; 6-0
QWinDana Saliyev   6-0; 6-1
SWinNina De Luna   6-2; 6-1
FWinAmanda Cyr   6-0; 6-0

Club 4 Life G18 Open SR L5, December 6, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinLaurel Shymansky   6-1; 5-7; 10-8
16WinKylie Isaacs  +6-3; 6-4
QWinJill Nehrbas   6-2; 6-3
SLossMihaela Codreanu   6-0; 6-0
PLLossCallie Frey   6-3; 6-3

L3 Sectional Tourn. @ Atlantic Club, January 10, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinKatherine Hughes   6-3; 6-2
16WinPayton Bradley   6-3; 6-1
QWinAnanya Dua   6-1; 4-6; 6-1
SLossAnn Li  297-6(2); 6-1
PLLossJazelin Bass  71Wo (inj)WoJ*

L3 Sectional Tourn. @ the Tennis Zone, January 17, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinMegan Polnet  4106-1; 6-2
16WinEmily Gotkiewicz  3756-4; 6-0
QWinElessa Jacobs  3966-3; 6-0
SWinBrianna Shvets  1676-3; 4-6; 6-1
FWinAnn Li  296-4; 6-4

Tennis Zone G16 Classic SR L5, January 31, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinHalle Parker  10466-1; 6-0
16WinMichaela Kluska  5786-0; 6-2
QWinEmma Perelman   6-1; 6-0
SWinAmanda Cyr   6-3; 6-1
FWinJulianne Herman   6-4; 6-1

Arrowhead G18 Classic SR L5, February 7, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAbby Cummings   6-1; 6-2
16LossBridget Forster   2-6; 6-2; 1-0(8)
2WinBrittany Reedman   Def (ns)DP*
QQWinSophie Book   6-2; 6-0
CQWinAmanda Cyr   6-0; 6-2

USTA National Selection Tourn., February 15, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinTiani Jadulang  3856-1; 6-2
16WinMichelle Deng  1586-4; 6-2
QWinAshley Yeah  416-4; 6-7(5); 6-3
SLossSara Tsukamoto  386-3; 7-5
PLLossTaylor Johnson  196-2; 6-4

L4 Sectional Tourn. @ Tennis Club, February 28, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinMaria Santilli  1756-3; 6-2
16WinAnna Li   6-4; 6-1
QWinCharlotte Madson   6-4; 6-0
SWinAnn Li  296-3; 5-7; 6-2
FWinNatalia Perry  +6-4; 6-2

L4 Sectional Tourn. @ the Tennis Zone, March 7, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinMihaela Codreanu   7-6(3); 6-2
16WinMaria Santilli  1756-3; 6-3
QWinBridget Forster  +6-0; 7-5
SWinIsabelle Dohanics  +6-4; 6-2
FWinMarlys Bridgham  +6-4; 6-7(2); 6-1

High Performance TA Girls' Classic, March 21, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinNatassja Boham   6-0; 6-0
SWinTess Fisher  2506-0; 6-1
FWinJulianne Herman   6-0; 6-3

Wisehaven G18 Classic SR L5, April 11, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinMaria Santilli  1756-3; 6-4
QWinAnn Li  296-0; 6-4
SWinJazelin Bass   6-1; 6-3
FWinGenevieve McCormick   6-1; 6-0

L4 Sectional Tourn. @ Oxford, May 9, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinGrace Shiau  2296-2; 6-2
16WinEmma Perelman   6-4; 6-1
QWinAmanda Cyr   6-0; 6-0
SWinAnna Li   6-2; 6-1
FWinAnn Li  296-3; 6-4

L4 Sectional Tourn. @ Westend, May 16, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJulianne Herman   6-4; 6-0
16WinEmma Perelman   6-1; 6-1
QWinChristina Rosca  +6-1; 4-6; 7-5
SWinSonal Shrivastava  +6-1; 6-1
FWinMihaela Codreanu   6-0; 6-4

USTA National Sweet Sixteen, May 24, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinSomer Henry  616-1; 6-2
QLossElysia Bolton  187-6; 7-5
S-NWinLea Ma  514-6; 6-4; 6-3
F-NLossNatasha Subhash  246-4; 6-1

International Grass Court Chmps. ITF, June 6, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinMarthe-Eugenie Sime   6-1; 6-2
32WinAnna Sanford  +5-7; 6-1; 6-3
16WinMicheline Aubuchon   6-4; 6-4
16LossFrancesca Dilorenzo   6-1; 6-0
QWinAnna Ulyashchenko  +6-1; 6-1

L3 Sectional Championship, June 14, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJulianne Herman   7-5; 7-6; 7-6(5))
16WinMaria Santilli  1756-2; 6-1
QWinAnna Li   6-1; 6-1
SWinAnanya Dua   6-1; 6-3
FWinAnn Li  297-5; 6-2

L3 Sectional Championship, June 21, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAmanda Cyr   6-2; 6-0
16WinStephanie Yanosov   6-2; 6-2
QWinIsabelle Dohanics  +6-2; 6-1
SLossJessica Ho   6-1; 6-0
PLWinAnna Dollar   Wo (inj)WoJ*

USTA BG16 Intersectional- Shreveport, July 5, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
RRLossNadia Gizdova   6-1; 6-2
RRLossAdriana Reami   6-3; 6-1
RRWinDiana Wong   6-0; 6-4
RRLossRebecca Weissmann   6-4; 6-1
RRLossClaire Liu  16-1; 6-1

USTA G16 National Clay Court Chmps., July 10, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossMaria Ross   6-2; 7-6(3)
1WinSeriana Saltzen   6-1; 6-1
2WinNicole Johnston  +2-6; 6-4; 10-3
3QWinMcCartney Kessler  +6-2; 6-3
3WinStephanie Schrage  +6-2; 6-3
4QWinTaylor Russo  +6-4; 7-5
4WinMadeline Meredith  +2-6; 6-4; 11-9
QQLossAlexandra Sanford   6-0; 6-2

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative