Girls' 14 Singles
   Player Record   

Ann Li
Residence:   Devon, PA
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 71-20
#19 on this 2014 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

L4 Sectional Tourn. @ Birchwood, November 8, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinEmma Perelman   6-3; 6-4
16WinJordyn King   6-2; 6-1
QWinStephanie Yanosov   6-3; 6-2
SWinCharlotte Madson   7-5; 7-6
FLossNatalia Perry   6-4; 6-1

L4 Sectional Tourn. @ Arrowhead, November 15, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinKhatumu Tuchscherer  5536-4; 6-2
16WinMeredith Lee  1686-1; 6-3
QWinChristina Hand  1676-0; 6-2
SWinTina Li  2446-3; 6-2
FWinBrianna Shvets  1246-3; 6-3

USTA National Open, November 29, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinMichelle Shen  5826-1; 6-0
16WinAleksandra Bekirova  926-1; 7-5
QLossAnna Brylin  166-3; 6-2
CQWinJulia Pezzuco  1567-5; 6-3
CSWinMarcella Cruz  476-4; 7-6

L3 Sectional Tourn. @ Atlantic Club, January 10, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJulianne Herman  +6-0; 4-6; 1-0(2)
16WinBrianna Shvets  1244-6; 6-3; 6-2
QWinLaurel Shymansky   4-6; 6-2; 6-3
SWinClarissa Hand  67-6(2); 6-1
FWinNatalia Perry  +4-6; 6-3; 6-4

L3 Sectional Tourn. @ the Tennis Zone, January 17, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinNicole Lim  4426-0; 6-2
16WinNoelle Eghbali  16396-0; 6-0
QWinSophia Sassoli  3476-1; 6-3
SWinMeredith Lee  1686-4; 6-2
FLossClarissa Hand  66-4; 6-4

USTA National Selection Tourn., February 15, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinRachel Cross  1086-1; 6-3
16WinMichelle Sorokko  586-2; 6-3
QWinNicole Roc  527-5; 6-4
SWinLea Ma  297-6(4); 6-4
FWinAlyvia Jones  186-2; 6-4

L4 Sectional Tourn. @ Tennis Club, February 28, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinBrianna Shvets  1246-2; 6-1
16WinTina Li   6-4; 6-1
QWinAnanya Dua   7-5; 1-6; 7-6
SLossClarissa Hand  66-3; 5-7; 6-2

USTA National Spring Team Championships, March 8, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
RRWinJayci Goldsmith  676-2; 6-2
RRWinSydney Jones  356-2; 6-2
RRWinSamantha Gillas  346-7(3); 6-2; 1-0(5)
RRLossMeg Kowalski  246-3; 6-3

Wisehaven G18 Classic SR L5, April 11, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinSarah Sambrick   6-1; 6-0
16WinAnanya Dua   6-4; 6-2
QLossClarissa Hand  66-0; 6-4
CQWinMadison Adams   6-2; 6-2

L4 Sectional Tourn. @ Oxford, May 9, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinCharlotte Madson   6-2; 6-2
16WinTina Li   6-3; 6-1
QWinMaria Santilli  1726-2; 6-1
SWinSamantha Memije  +6-3; 7-6(4))
FLossClarissa Hand  66-3; 6-4

L4 Sectional Tourn. @ Westend, May 16, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinMadison Adams   6-4; 6-3
16LossChristina Rosca   7-5; 6-2
2WinBrianna Shvets  1246-2; 6-1

USTA National Selection Tourn., May 24, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossLoren Haukova   7-5; 7-5
1WinAlyssa Hahn   6-3; 7-6(7-2)
2WinJacqueline Cochrane   6-1; 6-4
CQWinMcCartney Kessler  376-2; 5-7; 1-0(10-4)
CSLossMariam Salakaia   5-7; 6-4; 1-0(10-6)

Westtown Spring Classic DR L7, May 30, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinEmily Kohler   6-0; 6-0
FWinRylee Power   6-1; 6-1

L3 Sectional Championship, June 14, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAnna Komer   6-3; 6-1
16WinKatherine Hughes   6-3; 6-3
QWinMeredith Lee   7-6(4); 7-6(2)
SWinJazelin Bass   6-4; 6-2
FLossClarissa Hand  67-5; 6-2

L3 Sectional Championship, June 21, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinAnanya Dua   7-5; 4-6; 6-3
32LossJessica Ho   6-0; 6-3
2WinChristie Cesarini   6-0; 6-2
3QWinKatherin Devlin   6-0; 6-1
3WinAnnie Jaskulski  +6-2; 6-3
QQWinGenevieve McCormick   Wo (inj)WoJ*
CQWinIsabelle Dohanics  +7-5; 6-1
CSLossStephanie Smith   Wo (inj)WoJ*

USTA BG16 Intersectional- Shreveport, July 5, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
RRLossCameron Corse   6-2; 6-3
RRWinHayley Haakenstad   6-2; 6-0
RRLossSasha Belaya   6-7; 6-4; 6-4
RRWinSummer Dvorak  +6-0; 7-6
RRLossKayla Day  26-0; 6-3

USTA G14 National Clay Court Chmps., July 13, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinKiersten Carlson  1513-6; 6-1; 6-0
64LossGia Cohen  736-3; 7-6(6)
1-NWinRachel Cross  1086-0; 6-4
2-NWinElizabeth Goldsmith  1966-1; 6-0
Q-NWinAli Despain  856-0; 6-2
S-NWinNicole Roc  524-6; 7-5; 10-6
F-NLossNiluka Madurawe  546-4; 6-3

USTA G14 National Chmps., August 2, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinLauren Panajotovic  8196-3; 6-1
64WinAlexis Merrill  1306-4; 6-2
32WinJennifer Gadalov  707-5; 6-0
16WinKacie Harvey  496-7(2); 6-1; 6-2
QWinValerie Ho  576-2; 3-6; 6-3
SLossCaty McNally  176-2; 6-2
PLLossClarissa Hand  67-5; 6-3

L4 Sectional Tourn. @ Legacy, August 29, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinClaudia Siniakowicz   6-0; 6-0
16WinAnnie Jaskulski  +6-7(1); 6-3; 6-2
QWinElene Tsokilauri  +6-4; 2-6; 6-1
SLossClarissa Hand  66-4; 6-2
PLLossMihaela Codreanu   Wo (inj)WoJ*

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative