Girls' 14 Singles
   Player Record   

Cheyenne Lilienthal
Residence:   Land O Lakes, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 39-39
#70 on this 2014 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

North Florida Jr. Designated, July 20, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinShelby Groeneveld   6-3; 6-3
16WinPaige Nicholson   6-2; 6-3
QLossLauren Proctor   4-6; 7-5; 10-5
CQWinAshby Bland  +6-4; 6-2

USTA Zone Team BG14 - Arlington, July 24, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
RRWinKatarina Rosenberger   6-2; 6-0
RRWinAnna Riedmiller  +6-3; 7-6(4)
RRWinMadison Hwang  566-2; 6-4
RRLossJasmin Tripathy  516-0; 6-1
RRLossJulia Lilien  986-2; 6-2

Daytona Beach Designated, September 7, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossMiranda Ramirez   6-4; 6-0
1LossStevie Kennedy   6-1; 3-0Ret (ill)RI

Seminole Lake CC Bash Super Series, September 28, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinLillian Nabers   6-0; 6-0
SWinMaryann Rompf   5-7; 6-4; 12-10
FWinJulia Gabay   6-2; 6-1

Seminole County Fall Sectional B18-16, October 5, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossMeible Chi  196-2; 6-1
1WinMorgan Jones   6-0; 6-1
2LossKylie Moulin   2-6; 7-6(3); 6-3

Fall Harvest Super Series, October 12, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinZoe Monge   6-3; 5-7(15-13)
QWinLeah Bush   6-2; 6-1
SWinIsabella Krupa  +6-3; 6-0
FLossAlizee Michaud   6-2; 6-1

USTA Regional Tourn. (Norcross), October 26, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossCaroline Hall   6-4; 4-6; 6-4
1LossCassidy Hicks   7-6(4); 6-2

Plantation Fall Designated BG16, November 2, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinSibel Can  +5-7; 6-2; 10-8
16LossStephanie Taylor   6-4; 6-3
2LossDanielle Obolevitch   6-3; 6-2

Saddlebrook Jr. Super Series, November 16, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossKylie Moulin   8-1

USTA National Open, November 29, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossMadison Battaglia   6-2; 6-3
1LossAlyssa Hahn   7-5; 6-3

American Cup 2013, December 7, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinEkaterina Korzhova   Def (ns)DP*

Harry Gilbert's Tampa L6, January 4, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinSitilia Rencheli   6-4; 6-4
SLossRachel Rohrabacher   6-4; 6-1

USTA FL at Lakeland, January 18, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinNicole Katzarkov   6-1; 6-4
32LossMaria Ross   6-4; 6-3
2WinAlexandra Kallish   6-2; 6-4
3QWinMichelle Adan-Pol  1406-2; 6-2
3WinEmily Louie-Meadors   7-5; 6-0
CQLossAdriana Reami   6-2; 6-3

Cheval February Jr. Chmp. L7, February 1, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinRehaana Butt  +6-3; 6-3
QLossSarah Swiderski   6-4; 6-1

USTA Florida L5 Seminole County, February 8, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinEmma Scott  +3-6; 6-3; 1-0(7)
32WinAlyssa Pujals   6-3; 6-2
16WinKylie Moulin  +6-3; 4-6; 1-0(6)
QLossShene Disbergen   6-3; 6-2
QLossMaria Ross  136-4; 6-2

USTA Closed Regional Tourn., February 15, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinBrenna Reilly   6-2; 6-3
16WinShannon O'Brien   6-3; 6-4
QLossSasha Belaya  266-1; 6-1
PL-SLossKylie Moulin   6-0; 6-1

USTA Florida L4 Big Hitters, March 1, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossShene Disbergen   6-2; 6-1
1WinEmily Sidor   6-1; 6-0
2WinJeannie Lozowski  +7-6(2); 4-6; 10-6
CQWinMichelle Eisenberg   6-2; 6-2
CSLossAndrea Amortegui   6-3; 6-3

Open du Conseil General, April 14, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinMia Schmidt-Jorgensen   6-2; 6-2
16WinSummer Garrison   6-1; 6-2
QLossMaria Jose Portillo   6-1; 6-2

USTA Florida L5 Lee Co. CTA BG16, April 26, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossSophia Adams   7-6; 6-1
1LossPaige Leavy   Wo (ill)WoI*

USTA Florida L4 Gulfstream, May 17, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinThandiwe Kangwa   6-0; 6-3
16LossJeannie Lozowski   6-3; 6-1
2LossSibel Can   6-1; 6-1

USTA National Selection Tourn., May 24, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossJessica Anzo   6-2; 6-2
1WinCaroline Szabo  1786-2; 6-2
2LossDelaney Nothaft   6-2; 6-0

USTA Florida L3 Bobby Curtis State Chmp., June 7, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossEmma Decoste  136-1; 6-0
1WinLauren Fitz-Randolph   6-2; 6-1
2WinCarrigan Blanchard   6-0; 6-4
3QWinNicole Katzarkov   6-0; 6-1
3WinDanielle Obolevitch  +6-0; 6-0
CQLossKariann Pierre-Louis   6-1; 6-3

Copa Mundo Maya, June 16, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossJuliana Valero   6-1; 6-1

USTA BG16 Zone Team - Waco, July 3, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
RRWinJordan Kopfer   6-4; 6-1
RRLossJanice Shin   6-1; 6-1
RRWinEmily Rees   6-3; 6-0
RRLossPriya Niezgoda   6-0; 6-1
RRLossTamiJean Fumagalli   6-1; 6-0

USTA G16 National Clay Court Chmps., July 10, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinAlyssa Hahn   6-4; 6-3
64LossNami Otsuka   6-1; 7-5
2LossPriyanka Mitta   4-6; 6-4; 10-6

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative