Girls' 14 Singles
   Player Record   

Marcella Cruz
Residence:   Marlboro, NJ
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 55-30
#31 on this 2015 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

USTA National Spring Team Championships, March 8, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
RRWinEmma Decoste  36-4; 6-2
RRWinKatie LaFrance  +4-6; 6-3; 6-1
RRWinBrianna Shvets  836-3; 6-1
RRLossVivian Glozman  156-2; 6-4

Eastern Super Six West Rock, March 21, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJennifer Yu  3476-1; 6-0
16WinSophia Hatton  706-3; 6-2
QLossAleksandra Bekirova  873-6; 6-2; 6-3
PL-SLossAnastasia Koniaev  255Wo (inj)WoJ*

USTA National Spring Tourn., April 10, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossMalkia Menguene  286-3; 4-6; 7-6(1)
1LossAlessandra Bianco  246-3; 6-0

Metropolia Open, April 28, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossChiara Lommer   6-1; 6-1

USTA National Selection Tourn., May 24, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinGrace Shiau  2196-3; 4-6; 6-3
16WinJasmine Abidi  524-4Ret (inj)RJ
QLossAmber O'Dell  346-3; 6-4
PL-FWinMarlee Zein  296-3; 5-7; 10-4
PL-SWinValerie Ho  516-3; 6-3

International Grass Court Chmps. ITF, June 6, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossIngrid Neel   6-0; 6-1
16WinMeredith Lee   6-2; 6-3
QLossAnne-Sophie Courteau   6-4; 7-5

Eastern Super Six Section Chmps., June 19, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossJacqueline Bukzin  1096-2; 6-4
1WinGrace Conrad   6-0; 6-0
2WinMorgan Wilkins   Wd (inj)WJ*
3QWinSarah Rahman  +7-6; 4-6; 10-8
3WinTaylor Cosme  +6-2; 2-6; 15-13
CQLossShelly Yaloz  466-3; 6-2

USTA G14 National Clay Court Chmps., July 13, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinAddison Brown  1136-4; 6-2
64WinReilly Tran  584-6; 7-6(8); 6-1
32LossTaylor Johnson  52-6; 6-2; 6-1
1-NEWinSlade Coetzee  766-4; 2-6; 10-5
Q-NEWinRachel Eason  246-1; 6-3
S-NELossNicole Mossmer  126-3; 6-2

USTA G14 National Chmps., August 2, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinKatelyn Thomas  1306-2; 6-3
64WinMcKenna Smith  1806-4; 6-2
32LossSydney Jones  237-5; 0-6; 6-2
1-NELossSophia Edwards  386-4; 6-3

Eastern Super Six at Drumlins, September 19, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinLoren Haukova  +6-4; 6-0
16WinDakota Fordham  3316-1; 6-0
QLossShelly Yaloz  466-3; 6-2
PL-FWinAlexus Gill   6-2; 6-0
PL-SWinMichelle Sorokko  496-1; 6-3

USTA Closed Regional Tourn., October 11, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinCayla Koch   7-5; 6-2
16WinAllison McCann  +2-6; 6-4; 6-2
QWinVictoria Sec   6-3; 6-3
SLossLoren Haukova   6-4; 6-1
PLWinCamille Smukler   6-1; 6-3

Atlanta ITF, October 27, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinRiver Hart   7-5; 6-3
32LossAmanda Anisimova  46-1; 6-3

South Carolina ITF, November 3, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinMcKenzie Majerle   3-6; 6-3; 6-1
32WinMelissa Plambeck  266-2; 6-4
32WinLauren Gish   6-3; 6-1
16LossAlexandra Sanford   6-2; 6-3
16WinKamilla Beisenova   1-6; 6-4; 6-1

Evert American ITF, November 10, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinNicole De O Crispino De Sou   6-0; 6-0
32WinMcKenzie Majerle   7-6(6); 6-4
16LossTaylor Russo   6-1; 6-3

Eastern Super Six at Hastings, November 21, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinMaranda Sears   7-5; 4-6; 6-0
16WinAshley Lessen   6-2; 6-3
QWinMia Rabinowitz  +6-3; 6-4
SLossShelly Yaloz  466-1; 6-3
PLLossLoren Haukova   7-5; 6-0

USTA National Selection Tourn., November 28, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinIsabelle Da Silva   7-6; 6-4
32WinCeleste Matute   6-4; 6-4
16LossCaroline Dunleavy   6-0; 6-1
3WinNathalie Rodilosso   6-2; 6-3
CQWinHailey Wilcox   6-1; 6-3
CSWinDasha Kourkina  406-4; 6-1
CFLossNatasha Subhash  117-5; 6-1

53rd Jr. Orange Bowl Intl. Chmps., December 13, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
1LossNicole Mossmer  126-4; 6-1

USTA National Winter Chmps., December 27, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossTamiJean Fumagalli   7-5; 6-3
1WinElena Van Linge  +6-2; 6-1
2WinStephanie Taylor  +6-4; 6-3
3QWinCaisey Lee Emery  +6-2; 2-6; 10-3
3LossCaroline Dunleavy   7-5; 6-3

L1 Stadium TC Eastern Grand Prix, January 2, 2015

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinStephanie Li  2836-0; 6-0
16WinAshley Granieri   6-0; 6-1
QLossMichelle Sorokko  496-2; 2-6; 6-4
CQWinHailey Wilcox   6-1; 6-2

Eastern Super Six Ross School, January 16, 2015

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAshley Granieri   Wd (ill)WI*
16WinAva Markham   6-1; 3-6; 6-1
QWinDasha Kourkina  406-3; 6-2
SLossAlexa Noel  217-6(7-2); 6-4
PLWinChristina Sisti  +6-3; 6-2

USTA National Selection Tourn., February 14, 2015

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAlexandra Pollack  +6-3; 6-1
16WinClaire Handa  +6-3; 4-6; 6-3
QLossNatasha Subhash  116-4; 6-2
PL-FLossKacie Harvey  226-4; 6-1
PL-SWinMalkia Menguene  286-2; 7-5

L1 West Rock Eastern Grand Prix, February 20, 2015

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinClemence Balzano   6-0; 6-0

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative