Girls' 14 Singles
   Player Record   

Amber O'Dell
Residence:   New Milford, NJ
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 63-18
#21 on this 2015 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

USTA BG14 Zone Team- Kalamazoo, July 3, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
RRWinMadelyn Yergler  1546-1; 6-1
RRLossLahari Yelamanchili  466-3; 7-5
RRWinJulia Thompson  4666-0; 6-1
RRWinSamantha Nichols  4206-1; 6-3
RRWinTia Mukherjee  596-3; 6-3

Northeast Inter-Regional Chmps., July 19, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinGrace Shiau  2046-2; 6-2
16WinValerie Ho  456-0; 4-6; 6-2
QLossClaire Handa   6-4; 7-6(6)
CQWinJordyn King   6-1; 6-2
CSWinRegina Furer   6-0; 6-0

USTA G14 National Chmps., August 2, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossSydney Jones  186-2; 6-4
1-WWinCassie McLay  1126-0; 6-1
2-WWinKatelyn Thomas  1006-4; 6-2
3-WWinOghenesuvweh Ogbevire  2006-3; 6-0
Q-WLossAlisa Sabotic  1156-7(4); 6-4; 1-0(7)

L1 Armonk Eastern Grand Prix, August 8, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinSara Jacobs   Wd (inj)WJ*
16WinLauren Munari   6-1; 6-1
QWinJennifer Chen   6-0; 6-1
SWinJacqueline Bukzin  1114-6; 6-3; 6-0
FWinJasmine Abidi  +7-5; 6-0

USTA National Tourn., September 12, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinSophia Edwards  206-7(5); 6-3; 6-3
QLossAmanda Anisimova  22-6; 6-0; 6-2
S-NWinSophia Hatton  526-1; 6-3
F-NWinNiluka Madurawe  376-0; 6-0

Eastern Super Six at Drumlins, September 19, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinNicole Semenov   6-4; 6-3
16WinCourtney Ollis   6-3; 6-1
QWinAlexus Gill   7-6(0); 6-2
SWinMia Rabinowitz  +6-2; 6-4
FWinSophia Graver  +6-3; 6-0

USTA National Selection Tourn., October 11, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinGabriella Price  576-1; 6-2
16WinSophia Sassoli  2086-1; 6-1
QLossMichelle Sorokko  392-6; 6-4; 6-4
PL-FWinMackenzie Clark  536-2; 6-1
PL-SWinDasha Kourkina  401-6; 6-3; 10-3

Atlanta ITF, October 27, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinSaera Kanda   6-2; 6-1
32WinAnna Collins   6-0; 6-1
16LossMeible Chi   6-4; 6-3

South Carolina ITF, November 3, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinNicole Sister  7906-0; 6-0
32WinTai Martin  +6-3; 6-3
16LossMakenna Jones   6-3; 3-6; 6-0

Eastern Sweet 16 @ APTC, November 14, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinAleksandra Bekirova  886-3; 6-1
QWinScarlett Blydenburgh   6-1; 6-1
SWinChristina Sisti  +6-0; 6-2
FWinMia Rabinowitz  +7-5; 6-1

Eastern Super Six at Hastings, November 21, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinKruti Navin   6-0; 6-2
16WinRaissa Lou  656-1; 6-1
QWinAlexus Gill   6-0; 6-3
SWinLoren Haukova  +6-4; 6-3
FLossShelly Yaloz  505-4Ret (inj)RJ

L1 Eastern Grand Prix @ West Rock, December 12, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QLossSara Bogdanovic   Wd (inj)WJ*

Eastern Super Six World Gym, January 16, 2015

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossLilian Poling   6-2; 6-1
1WinMadison Hite   6-1; 6-0
2LossSabrina Barisano   6-3; 7-5

L1A Deer Park February Chmps., February 13, 2015

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinJennifer Chen   6-1; 6-1
QWinLauren Hassell   Wd (ill)WI*
SWinCourtney Kowalsky   6-3; 6-2
FWinAlexus Gill   6-1; 6-1

L1 Tiger Tennis Eastern Grand Prix, February 20, 2015

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinSarah Hall   6-2; 6-1
16WinRachael Lim   6-1; 6-1
16WinMichelle Sorokko  396-4; 7-5
QWinJackie Fuentes   Wd (pc)WI*
QLossKatharine Fahey   2-6; 6-4; 6-3
CQWinKrishna Patel   6-2; 6-2

Eastern Super Six APTC, March 20, 2015

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJessica Livianu  +6-2; 6-0
16LossStephanie Schrage   6-3; 6-3
2WinElaine Vernoff   6-2; 6-1
CQWinJennifer Chen   Wd (ill)WI*
CSWinCeleste Matute   6-0; 6-0

L1 Stadium Tennis Center April Chmps., April 10, 2015

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinLisa Marchelska   6-1; 6-0
QWinCeleste Matute   6-1; 6-0
SWinCourtney Provan   6-1; 6-0
FWinLisa Peng   6-3; 7-5

Eastern Super Six Tri-City, April 18, 2015

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinLauren Hyland   Wd (ill)WI*
16LossChristina Sisti   6-4; 6-1
2WinSarah Hall   6-3; 6-4
CQWinScarlett Blydenburgh   6-0; 4-6; 10-1
CSWinAlexandra Koniaev   6-3; 6-2
CFWinCeleste Matute   6-4; 7-5

USTA National Selection Tourn., May 23, 2015

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossMolly Sandberg   6-1; 6-2
1WinCamille Smukler   6-1; 6-1
2LossReilly Tran  376-0; 2-6; 1-0

Int'l ITF Grass Court Chmps., May 30, 2015

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinChristina Sisti  +6-4; 6-4
16LossMadison Battaglia   6-1; 6-2

Eastern Super Six Section Chmps., June 12, 2015

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinLilian Poling  +6-3; 6-0
16WinSonia Tartakovsky  2386-1; 6-1
QWinAlexa Noel  86-3; 2-6; 7-5
SLossAnna Brylin   6-2; 6-2
PLWinTaylor Cosme   Wo (inj)WoJ*

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative