Girls' 14 Singles
   Player Record   

Sophia Edwards
Residence:   Sarasota, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 77-16
#16 on this 2015 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Sanlando Park Winter Level 6, January 3, 2015

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinAngelique Myrtil   6-2; 6-4
QWinCamille Lastrapes   6-4; 6-1
SWinMiranda Bishard   7-5; 6-0
FWinMira Gladstone   6-3; 6-1

Red Bug Park New Year L7, January 10, 2015

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinAshleigh Kutryb  29036-1; 6-1
SWinValentina Serino   6-0; 6-0
FWinHannah Rosenfield   3-6; 6-1; 10-6

USTA Florida L5 Seminole Co., February 7, 2015

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinMorgan Nguyen   6-4; 6-2
32WinPolina Kiseleva   7-5; 6-1
16LossBrianna Gomez   7-6(5); 1-6; 10-7
16LossImani Graham  236-2; 6-4

USTA Spring Team Chmps, March 7, 2015

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
RRWinMadison Hwang  +6-2; 7-6(4)
RRLossMarybeth Hurley   6-2; 6-1

Young Guns L6, March 21, 2015

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossVlada Tkach  725Wd (inj)WJ*

Inspiration Academy March L6 Chmps., March 28, 2015

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinNathalia Dolezelova   6-1; 6-0
QWinSydney Sforzo  5096-2; 6-1
SLossAnnalise Klopfer  1016-1; 6-0

Hunter's Green Jr. Chmps. L7, April 4, 2015

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinJaela Bandes  3406-3; 6-3
SWinLiana English   6-2; 6-1
FWinAmina Dzebo  7126-2; 6-2

Seminole Lake CC Challenge L7, April 25, 2015

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinLenah Monosky   6-0; 6-1
QLossAnjana Suresh   6-0; 6-3

TST/Hunters Green Jr. Chmps. L6, May 2, 2015

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinEvangeline Shannon   6-2; 6-3
SWinLaurel Wanger   6-1; 6-2
FWinAlara Hollyfield  2786-0; 6-1

USTA Florida L4 Gulfstream BG14, G12, May 16, 2015

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinMaria Drobotova  2376-1; 6-0
16WinKensie Cricchio  4476-1; 2-0Ret (ill)RJ
QWinAyshe Can  1586-4; 6-4
SWinAngelica Blake  126-2; 6-4
FWinImani Graham  237-6; 1-6; 11-9

USTA National Selection Tourn., May 23, 2015

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinKylie Mullaney   6-2; 6-3
16WinSophia Graver  +6-2; 6-4
QWinSophia Reddy  +6-0; 6-7-10-7
SWinMargaret Owensby  +6-0; 6-4
FLossAbigail Forbes  106-1; 6-3

USTA FL Bobby Curtis State Chmps., June 6, 2015

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinPaige Alshon   6-0; 6-1
32LossVictoria Emma   6-0; 6-2
2WinVictoria Lynch   6-3; 6-1
3QWinRoxanna Montoya   6-2; 6-0
3WinAndrea Amortegui  +7-5; 6-4
CQLossImani Graham  230-6; 6-3; 6-2

Zone Team BG16- Waco, July 2, 2015

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
RRWinMeagan Brown   6-0; 6-1
RRWinLuba Vasilyuk  +6-1; 6-3
RRWinTessa Kern   6-0; 6-0
RRWinAdrienne Vesely  +6-3; 7-6(5))
RRWinRylee Braeden   4-6; 6-1; 6-3

USTA G16 National Clay Court Chmps., July 11, 2015

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
256WinKatya Hersh  2096-1; 6-0
128WinKacie Harvey  76-4; 6-1
64WinLogan Lett   6-2; 6-0
32WinRachel Lim  +6-2; 6-1
16LossClare McKee   7-6(3); 2-6; 6-3
5LossAlycia Parks   6-3; 6-2

North Florida Jr. L5 Chmps., July 18, 2015

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinBin Zheng  2236-0; 6-4
16WinSavannah Williams   6-1; 6-0
QWinArianna Oropeza   6-2; 6-4
SWinViva Laas   7-5; 6-2
FWinCheyenne Lilienthal  +6-4; 6-1

USTA FL Summer Smash Chmps. L4, September 5, 2015

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinSarah Hua   6-1; 3-1Ret (inj)RJ
16WinGeetha Velusamy   6-2; 6-4
QWinGia Cohen  147-5; 6-4
SWinAlana Wolfberg  27-5; 3-6; 12-10
FLossImani Graham  237-5; 6-2

USTA National Selection Tourn., October 10, 2015

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossChloe Beck  116-2; 6-2
1WinKacey Moore   7-6; 6-2
2WinCori Gauff  126-0; 6-4
CQWinMadison Dillon  726-2; 6-1
CSWinGeorgia Ryan  +6-3; 6-4
CFWinCarolyn Campana  +6-4; 6-0

USTA Florida L5 Seminole Co., October 17, 2015

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinMaureen McCormack   6-2; 6-1
32WinSofia Rojas  2206-1; 6-4
16WinRachel Bercovitch   6-2; 6-1
QWinElena Weaver  386-2; 7-6(3)
QLossMelissa Sakar   6-3; 7-5
SWinNicola Perlwitz   6-3; 6-3
FWinSlade Coetzee  +7-5; 5-7; 10-6

Celsius Thanksgiving L6, November 7, 2015

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinZijie Zhou   6-4; 6-3
SWinAlana Sherman   6-1; 6-4
FWinZlata Uzdenova   6-2; 6-1

USTA Florida L5 Plantation, November 21, 2015

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinRoxanna Montoya   6-2; 6-2
16WinSarah Hua   6-3; 6-4
QWinAlara Hollyfield   6-2; 7-5
SWinSlade Coetzee  +6-2; 6-3
FWinAndrea Amortegui  +6-3; 6-1

USTA National Selection Tourn., November 27, 2015

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinMaya Smith   7-6(3); 6-3
32WinGabriella Cusano   6-3; 6-4
16WinGeorgia Wright   6-2; 6-2
QLossShailla Alda   7-5; 7-5

USTA Florida Daytona Beach L4, December 5, 2015

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinPierina Imparato  +6-2; 7-5
16WinVanina Iordanova  +6-0; 6-1
QWinM'Balia Bangoura  +4-6; 6-3; 10-3
SLossMaria Ross   7-6; 3-6; 10-5
PLLossAlexandra Belaya   6-3; 6-3

USTA National Winter Chmps., December 27, 2015

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinAddison Guevara  +0-6; 7-6(9); 6-2
64WinMadison Tattini  +6-4; 7-6(6)

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative