Girls' 14 Singles
   Player Record   

Daniela Bellini
Residence:   Tierra Verde, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 53-25
#80 on this 2014 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Bangoura November Classic L7, November 23, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinSavannah Gray   6-2; 6-2
QWinWenli Yan   6-3; 6-1
SWinAlexandra Kallish   6-2; 6-0
FLossRuijie Jiang   6-1; 6-4

Northdale Winter Chmps. L7, November 30, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinVictoria Chavez   6-0; 6-1
QWinLauren Corcoran   6-3; 6-2
SWinM'Balia Bangoura  +6-0; 3-1Ret (inj)RJ
FLossPaige Leavy   6-4; 6-1

USTA National Winter Chmps., December 27, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossChelsea Kung  576-3; 6-4
1-WWinJulia Pezzuco  1596-1; 6-3
2-WWinJessica Tsukiji  1756-1; 6-4
3-WWinJulia Lilien  673-6; 7-5; 1-0(3)
Q-WWinIsabella Lambert  826-1; 6-3
S-WLossSophia Edwards  416-4; 6-0

USTA FL at Bardmoor, January 18, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinOlivia Talbert  9896-0; 6-0
32WinSelin Yaylali  4186-0; 6-0
16WinJessica Stefan  2736-4; 6-1
QLossNicole Conard  196-4; 6-3
PL-FLossGia Cohen  706-3; 4-6; 6-2
PL-SWinMargaret Owensby  1006-3; 6-1

USTA Florida L5 Seminole County, February 8, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinStephanie Taylor  +6-2; 7-5
32WinSara Veugeler   6-4; 6-2
16WinHeather Boehm   Wo (inj)WoJ*
16LossPierina Imparato   6-3; 6-4
QLossSibel Can   6-7(5); 7-5; 1-0(4)

USTA National Selection Tourn., February 15, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinMaria Adiaconitei  2186-0; 6-1
16LossNicole Conard  196-2; 6-4
2WinSlade Coetzee  906-0; 6-1
CQLossWhitney Osuigwe  293-6; 6-1; 10-5

Bath & Racquet L6, March 22, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinRosie Dickson  4016-1; 6-1
SWinMaryann Rompf  +6-2; 6-3
FWinElli Mandlik  1506-2; 4-6; 10-7

USTA National Spring Tourn., April 10, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossSara Tsukamoto  466-4; 6-4
1WinTara Veluvolu  851-6; 6-3; 10-4
2LossCali Jankowski  636-1; 3-6; 12-10

USTA Florida L5 Serendipity BG14, April 26, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinNajah Dawson  2006-2; 6-3
16LossAmanda Anisimova  116-0; 7-5
2WinElli Mandlik  1506-7(3; 6-4; 13-11
CQWinAnna Waller  238Wd (ill)WI*
CSLossKristina Zieglar  926-4; 6-1

St. Pete Tennis Center May Day L6, May 3, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinRachel Harvard   6-2; 6-1
SWinChandler Harmon  4525-7; 6-0; 10-3
FWinGabrielle Goldin   6-3; 6-3

USTA National Selection Tourn., May 24, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossAli Despain  896-3; 6-4
1WinNajah Dawson  2006-2; 6-0
2WinKylie Duckworth  4026-2; 6-1
CQWinNikki Redelijk  1336-1; 6-3
CSWinMira Gladstone  1376-3; 6-2
CFWinMelissa Sakar  552-6; 6-3; 10-8

USTA Florida L3 Bobby Curtis State Chmp., June 7, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinWilla Breunich  1934-6; 6-4; 6-2
32WinCamila Ordonez  3496-2; 6-3
16LossSlade Coetzee  906-3; 4-6; 7-5
3WinChandler Harmon  4526-4; 6-1
CQWinKristina Zieglar  926-4; 3-6; 6-3
CSLossNicole Conard  196-3; 2-1Ret (inj)

USTA G14 National Clay Court Chmps., July 13, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinKathy Wang  3196-3; 6-0
64LossPeyton Lee  836-4; 6-4
1-NWinCrystal Xu  4066-2; 6-2
2-NLossNicole Roc  596-4; 1-0Ret (ill)RI

USTA G14 National Chmps., August 2, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinJacy Smith  946-3; 6-2
64WinAleksandra Bekirova  886-4; 1-6; 6-3
32LossNicole Conard  197-6(6); 6-2
1-NELossMarlee Zein  376-1; 6-2

Ledger Jr. L6, September 13, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinClaire Hallock   6-1; 6-0
QWinSamantha DiMaio   7-6; 6-1
SWinEmily Sidor   6-4; 6-0
FLossEllie Wright   6-4; 4-6; 10-8

St. Pete Tennis Center Fall L6, September 27, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinZijie Zhou   6-1; 7-6(4))
QWinAnnalise Klopfer  4696-3; 6-4
SWinAshley Griffith  6176-4; 6-1

USTA Florida L5 Seminole Co., October 18, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinBrianna Gomez   6-3; 6-2
32WinLaurel Wanger   7-5; 6-0
16WinKristina Fernandez   6-0; 6-7(1); 1-0(8)
QWinElizabeth Kozyi   5-7; 6-1; 1-0(6)
SLossYekaterina Martens   6-4; 6-1
PLLossAmaya Lopez-Clay   7-6(2); 6-1

Celsius Thanksgiving L6, November 8, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinAndrea Sotova   6-7(4; 6-4; 10-3
QWinIsabella Dohse   6-3; 6-2
SWinElli Mandlik  1506-3; 6-3
FLossAva Sowell   6-2; 6-2

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative