Girls' 14 Singles
   Player Record   

Sanyukta Gawande
Residence:   Bradenton, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 39-10
#24 on this 2015 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

USTA Florida L5 Miami Dade, August 9, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinSofia Quevedo   6-1; 6-4
16LossCheyenne Lilienthal   3-6; 6-1; 10-5
2WinNicola Perlwitz  1236-0; 6-2
CQWinAlycia Parks  +6-4; 6-4
CSLossKristina Zieglar  436-2; 6-3

Seminole Lake County Club Bash L6, September 27, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
SWinMaggie Pate  2126-2; 6-0
FWinAlara Hollyfield  4436-0; 6-2

Eddie Herr Int'l Chmps., November 26, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinGia Cohen  386-3; 3-6; 6-2
32LossCaty McNally  16-2; 6-1

53rd Jr. Orange Bowl Intl. Chmps., December 13, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
256LossMaya Dukaric   Wd (inj)WJ*

Harry Gilbert's December L6, December 13, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinPaige Leavy   4-6; 6-1; 10-5
QWinLauren Corcoran   6-2; 6-0
SWinRehaana Butt   6-3; 6-0
FWinMaria Ross  +6-4; 7-6

Harry Gilbert's Tampa L6, January 3, 2015

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAlexis Marshall   6-4; 6-1
16WinSarah Swiderski  +6-4; 6-3
QWinLauren Corcoran   6-0; 6-1
SWinMaria Ross  +6-4; 6-1
FLossMarie Bouzkova   6-0; 6-0

Harbour Island Athletic Club L7, January 10, 2015

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinTess Studdiford   6-0; 6-0
16LossSarah Swiderski   6-3; 6-0

Sarasota RC Jr. Classic L6, January 24, 2015

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinGabriel Karatantcheva   6-2; 6-4
16WinAlyssa Mayo   6-2; 6-3
QWinYufei Long  +6-3; 7-6(3)
SWinMeredith Jones  +2-6; 6-4; 1-0(6)
FLossMelissa Plambeck   6-4; 7-5

USTA Florida L5 Orange Co., February 7, 2015

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinFlora Amiri   6-4; 6-1
32LossAnna Bright   7-5; 6-3
2LossSarahCatherine Herndon   Wo (ill)WoI*

Lake Cane Spring L6, February 21, 2015

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinKennedy Palata   6-0; 6-2
QWinAngelique Myrtil   6-0; 6-0
SWinCheyenne Lilienthal  +6-4; 6-2
FWinIsabel Veronica Boada   6-2; 6-4

Scott Linder Jr. L6, March 7, 2015

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinClaudia Bromme   6-3; 6-4
QWinEmily McConnell   6-3; 6-3
SWinKaylan Rotman   6-4; 6-4
FLossElizabeth Norman   4-6; 6-4; 10-6

Longwood Chmps. L7, March 14, 2015

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinLauren Lepore   Wd (inj)WJ*
QWinLaetitia Pulchartova   6-4; 6-3
SWinAnjana Suresh  +6-3; 6-3
FWinAlana Sherman   7-5; 3-1Ret (inj)RJ

Saddlebrook April L6, April 11, 2015

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinChandler Harmon   7-5; 6-1
QWinBrooke Lashway  +4-6; 6-2; 10-6
SWinRachael Reichenbach   6-4; 6-2
FLossKylie Moulin   Wo (pc)WoJ*

USTA Florida L5 Cambier Park, April 25, 2015

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinEmma Petersen  +4-6; 6-4; 10-7
16WinKenya Williams  +6-3; 6-2
QWinClaudia Toledo  +7-5; 6-2
SLossKristina Zieglar   3-6; 6-0; 10-7
PLWinYekaterina Martens   Wo (ill)WoJ*

USTA Florida L4 Gulfstream BG18, May 16, 2015

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinBrooke Lashway  +7-5; 7-5
16LossMaryann Rompf   6-4; 4-6; 10-3
2WinEstefania Navarro  +6-2; 6-4
CQWinKristina Zieglar  +6-1; 6-4
CSLossKylie Moulin   Wo (pc)WoJ*

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative