Girls' 14 Singles
   Player Record   

Sanyukta Gawande
Residence:   Bradenton, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 39-13
#51 on this 2015 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Sanlando Park May L6, May 3, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinSamantha DiMaio   6-3; 6-2
QWinPatricia Cohn   7-6(1); 6-3
SWinKaitlin Ruether   6-3; 6-2
FWinNajah Dawson  1336-2; 6-1

Bangoura May Jr. Classic L7, May 9, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinMaria Ivanova   6-1; 6-0
QWinJessica Lown   6-0; 6-0
SLossJanae Wilson   6-7(5); 6-0; 10-4

USTA Florida L3 Bobby Curtis State Chmp., June 7, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossAshby Bland   6-1; 6-1
1WinKacey Moore   7-5; 6-2
2WinMichelle Adan-Pol  309Wo (inj)WoJ*
3QLossAnsofi Wreder   6-1; 7-5

USTA FL North Florida BG18-12 L5, July 19, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossSibel Can   6-0; 7-6(7)
1WinEmmy Dobbins   6-3; 6-3
2WinRachael Reichenbach   6-2; 7-6(5)
CQLossPolina Kiseleva   6-3; 6-4

USTA Florida L5 Miami Dade, August 9, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinSofia Quevedo   6-1; 6-4
16LossCheyenne Lilienthal   3-6; 6-1; 10-5
2WinNicola Perlwitz  1066-0; 6-2
CQWinAlycia Parks  +6-4; 6-4
CSLossKristina Zieglar  616-2; 6-3

Seminole Lake County Club Bash L6, September 27, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
SWinMaggie Pate  3126-2; 6-0
FWinAlara Hollyfield  6656-0; 6-2

Eddie Herr Int'l Chmps., November 26, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinGia Cohen  366-3; 3-6; 6-2
32LossCaty McNally  36-2; 6-1

53rd Jr. Orange Bowl Intl. Chmps., December 13, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
256LossMaya Dukaric   Wd (inj)WJ*

Harry Gilbert's December L6, December 13, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinPaige Leavy   4-6; 6-1; 10-5
QWinLauren Corcoran   6-2; 6-0
SWinRehaana Butt   6-3; 6-0
FWinMaria Ross  +6-4; 7-6

Harry Gilbert's Tampa L6, January 3, 2015

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAlexis Marshall   6-4; 6-1
16WinSarah Swiderski  +6-4; 6-3
QWinLauren Corcoran   6-0; 6-1
SWinMaria Ross  +6-4; 6-1
FLossMarie Bouzkova   6-0; 6-0

Harbour Island Athletic Club L7, January 10, 2015

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinTess Studdiford   6-0; 6-0
16LossSarah Swiderski   6-3; 6-0

Sarasota RC Jr. Classic L6, January 24, 2015

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinGabriel Karatantcheva   6-2; 6-4
16WinAlyssa Mayo   6-2; 6-3
QWinYufei Long  +6-3; 7-6(3)
SWinMeredith Jones   2-6; 6-4; 1-0(6)
FLossMelissa Plambeck   6-4; 7-5

USTA Florida L5 Orange Co., February 7, 2015

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinFlora Amiri   6-4; 6-1
32LossAnna Bright   7-5; 6-3
2LossSarahCatherine Herndon   Wo (ill)WoI*

Lake Cane Spring L6, February 21, 2015

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinKennedy Palata   6-0; 6-2
QWinAngelique Myrtil   6-0; 6-0
SWinCheyenne Lilienthal  +6-4; 6-2
FWinIsabel Veronica Boada   6-2; 6-4

Scott Linder Jr. L6, March 7, 2015

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinClaudia Bromme   6-3; 6-4
QWinEmily McConnell   6-3; 6-3
SWinKaylan Rotman   6-4; 6-4
FLossElizabeth Norman   4-6; 6-4; 10-6

Longwood Chmps. L7, March 14, 2015

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinLauren Lepore   Wd (inj)WJ*
QWinLaetitia Pulchartova   6-4; 6-3
SWinAnjana Suresh  +6-3; 6-3
FWinAlana Sherman   7-5; 3-1Ret (inj)RJ

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative