Girls' 14 Singles
   Player Record   

Michelle Sorokko
Residence:   Little Neck, NY
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 50-23
#53 on this 2014 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

L1 Sportime Bethpage G16 Eastern Des., November 15, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinChrissy Simon   6-0; 6-1
32WinCourtney Ollis   6-2; 6-2
16WinMia Rabinowitz  +6-4; 6-3
16WinEllen Huhulea   6-0; 6-0
QWinClaire Handa  +6-2; 6-4
SLossCourtney Provan   6-0; 6-3
PLWinAlexus Gill   4-6; 6-4; 10-6

USTA National Open, November 29, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinNicole Hammond  766-0; 6-3
16WinBrianna Shvets  1086-2; 6-2
QLossGrace Joyce  76-2; 6-2
CQLossDasha Kourkina  42Wo (emerg)WoJ*

L1 Glen Head Winter Chmps., December 6, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinIlyssa Schneidman   4-6; 6-3; 10-7
QWinMadison Battaglia   Wd (emerg)WI*
SLossNicole Koskovolis   6-4; 6-3

52nd Jr. Orange Bowl Intl. Tennis Chmps., December 14, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
2WinNikki Redelijk  1366-1; 7-6(7)

Eastern Super Six Sportime Roslyn, January 17, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinShelly Yaloz  626-4; 6-3
16WinJennifer Yu  2426-0; 6-3
QWinAndrea Cerdan  706-4; 7-6
SLossLea Ma  256-1; 6-3
PLLossMarcella Cruz  416-4; 4-3Ret (inj)RJ

USTA National Selection Tourn., February 15, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinOlena Bilukha  2126-3; 7-5
16LossAnn Li  216-2; 6-3
2LossMarcella Cruz  416-3; 7-6(7)

L1 Bogota Eastern Grand Prix, February 21, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinLilyana Grantcharova  3956-2; 6-0
16WinChristina Huynh  3546-2; 6-1
QWinNicole Semenov  1247-6(10-8)); 6-3
SLossLea Ma  257-6(7-4); 7-5
PLWinDasha Kourkina  42Wd (ill)WI*

L1 APTC March Chmps., March 7, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossAleksandra Bekirova  97Wd (ill)WI*

Eastern Super Six West Rock, March 21, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinGabriella Price  1276-3; 6-1
16WinJasmine Abidi  684-6; 7-6; 6-3
QWinShelly Yaloz  621-6; 6-3; 6-3
SWinAndrea Cerdan  706-2; 7-6
FWinAleksandra Bekirova  977-5; 4-6; 6-1

USTA National Spring Tourn., April 10, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossNatasha Subhash  186-1; 6-4
1WinKiersten Carlson  1446-1; 6-1
2WinSophia Reddy  603-6; 6-4; 10-7
3QLossCali Jankowski  647-5; 4-6; 10-5

L1 PWTA Summer Chmps., May 16, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinMaranda Sears   Wd (pc)WI*
16WinCourtney Ollis   6-1; 6-3
QWinRachael Lim   6-2; 6-4
SLossJasmine Abidi  686-1; 6-1

USTA National Selection Tourn., May 24, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinMichelle Xu  1576-1; 6-3
16WinAleksandra Bekirova  977-5; 3-6; 6-1
QLossAnna Brylin  146-2; 6-1
PL-SLossMarlee Zein  366-2; 2-6; 10-7

Eastern Super Six Section Chmps., June 19, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinAlina Chow   6-2; 6-0
32WinLoren Haukova  +0-6; 7-6; 6-2
16WinTaylor Cosme  +6-0; 2-6; 6-2
QWinBrianna Williams  +3-6; 6-2; 6-3
SLossRachel Lim  36-4; 6-4
PLWinAnna Brylin  14Wd (ill)WJ*

USTA BG14 Zone Team- Kalamazoo, July 3, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
RRWinAnika Yarlagadda  1124-6; 6-2; 7-5
RRWinTia Mukherjee  1037-5; 2-64
RRWinSydney Weinberg  3796-2; 6-3
RRWinTaylor Jackson  6806-0; 6-1
RRLossLahari Yelamanchili  727-6(4); 6-2

Northeast Inter-Regional Chmps., July 19, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinIsabella Mermersky   6-1; 6-1
16LossLoren Haukova   6-4; 6-4
2WinAlexa Martinez   4-6; 7-5; 10-5
QQLossMia Rabinowitz   Wo (inj)WoJ*

USTA G14 National Chmps., August 2, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinCaroline Vincent  3316-3; 6-3
64LossAbigail Forbes  236-3; 7-6(5)
1-NWinCaitie Sullivan  1146-2; 7-6(2)
2-NWinJayci Goldsmith  596-3; 6-3
Q-NWinMadison Kim  1304-6; 7-6(5); 1-0(7)
S-NWinJasmine Abidi  686-4; 3-6; 1-0(8)
F-NLossNatasha Subhash  186-0; 6-1

Eastern Super Six at Drumlins, September 19, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinCourtney Kowalsky   6-4; 7-6(4)
16WinMaranda Sears   6-3; 7-6(4)
QLossSophia Graver   3-6; 6-4; 6-4
PL-SLossMarcella Cruz  416-1; 6-3

USTA National Selection Tourn., October 11, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinNatalie Ivanov  2416-4; 6-1
16WinAlexis Merrill  1346-2; 6-1
QWinAmber O'Dell  372-6; 6-4; 6-4
SLossDalayna Hewitt  334-1Ret (ill)RI
PLLossReilly Tran  99Wd (ill)WJ*

Evert American ITF, November 10, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinLaura Quezada Martinez   6-3; 6-2
32WinJulia Gabay   7-5; 7-5
16LossAlaina Miller   6-4; 6-2

Eastern Sweet 16 @ APTC, November 14, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossMia Rabinowitz   6-1; 7-6

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative