Girls' 16 Singles
   Player Record   

Nami Otsuka
Residence:   Norcross, GA
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 93-33
#48 on this 2015 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

USTA Southern L2 Chmps. BG18-16, February 28, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinMagan Head  6926-3; 6-1
32WinCarol Elizabeth Kerman  5076-1; 6-4
16WinBrenna Reilly  5466-1; 6-4
QWinAlly Bojczuk  386-4; 6-0

USTA National Spring Team Championships, March 8, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
RRLossMadison Battaglia  186-2; 6-2
RRWinDelaney Nothaft  1546-2; 1-6; 6-1
RRWinCaitlin Calkins  1216-4; 6-1
RRLossMaddie Pothoff  236-3; 6-1

USTA Southern Icy Hot Chmps., March 21, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinErin Tsai   6-1; 6-1
32WinDiana Colen   Wo (inj)WoJ*
16LossAriadna Riley   6-7; 6-2; 11-9

USTA International Spring Chmps., March 29, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinElizabeth Isayev  2796-3; 6-1
32WinAlexa Corcoleotes  2326-3; 6-2
16LossKalani Soli  316-1; 6-4

USTA National Spring Tourn., April 10, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossElizabeth Tedford  2066-1; 7-5
1WinSarah Hu   7-6(3); 7-5
2LossLexi Milunovich  446-4; 2-6; 10-8

USTA Southern L1A Chmp., April 25, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinLilly Holmes  7306-2; 6-0
32WinAnna Harmon  5496-1; 6-1
16WinEllie Czura  3606-2; 6-1
QLossDanielle Vines  557-5; 4-6; 6-1
PL-FLossMeredith Roberts  1826-4; 6-3
PL-SWinPriyanka Mitta  144Wo (ill)WoJ*

Delray Beach ITF, May 5, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinPaola Bou  3326-1; 6-0
32WinSydney Siembida  14026-1; 6-0
16LossZoe Spence  196-1; 6-3

USTA Southern L1A Chmps., May 9, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinCameryn Deames  14336-0; 6-1
32WinAishwarya Kona  3756-2; 6-4
16LossPriyanka Mitta  1444-6; 6-2; 6-1
3WinAbigail Forbes  646-1; 6-2
CQWinClaire Sullivan  2466-2; 6-4
CSWinPeyton Pesavento  1166-3; 6-4
CFLossAlly Bojczuk  382-6; 6-3; 1-0(3)

USTA National Selection Tourn., May 24, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossHada Chang  737-5; 3-6; 6-2
1WinMadison Hwang  1276-3; 6-3
2WinDevon Jack  1446-3; 1-6; 1-0
CQWinIvana Corley  1377-5; 6-2
CSWinElizabeth Tedford  2067-5; 6-4
CFWinChandler Carter  616-2; 2-6; 1-0(7)

Copa Cariari 2014, June 2, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinEugenia Camacho   6-4; 6-2
16WinAdriana Munoz   6-0; 6-0
16WinLuisa Guerra  3456-2; 6-2
QWinAnca Craciun   6-1; 6-3
QWinSofia Wicker   7-6(4); 6-2
SLossAriana Rahmanparast   6-4; 1-6; 6-1

Southern Closed BG16 Chmp., June 14, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinTaylor Garcia  4806-4; 6-1
32WinAishwarya Kona  3756-1; 4-6; 6-0
16WinKatie LaFrance  2137-5; 6-2
QWinMcCartney Kessler  927-5; 7-5
SWinHannah Lairmore  297-5; 7-6
FLossMakenna Jones  86-2; 3-6; 6-2

USTA BG16 Zone Team- Winston Salem, July 3, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
RRWinMiranda Deng  2346-4; 6-4
RRWinMia Rabinowitz  1956-0; 6-2
RRWinSophia Patel  1724-6; 6-2; 7-6(7-4)
RRWinLilian Poling  1132-6; 4-6
RRWinSophia Graver  1706-4; 2-6; 1-6

USTA G16 National Clay Court Chmps., July 10, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinBrianna Williams  1766-4; 6-2
64WinCheyenne Lilienthal  2386-1; 7-5
32WinNicole Krykanov  1136-3; 6-2
16LossChiara Lommer  106-1; 6-3
4LossRachel Lim  176-4; 6-1

USTA G18-16 National Chmps., July 31, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinShannon Hanley  1272-6; 6-1; 6-3
64LossAlyvia Jones  507-6(4); 6-4
2WinChandler Carter  616-2; 6-2
3QWinDanielle Vines  556-4; 6-0
3WinSamantha Memije  1147-6; 6-3
4QLossRebecca Weissmann  276-3; 6-3

USTA Southern Clay Court BG18, August 30, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinAbbie Vaughn  16706-0; 6-3
32LossBella Kuse   6-3; 6-0
3WinSamantha Smith   6-1; 6-4
4QLossSuzanne Zenoni   6-4; 6-3

AL State Chmp. Fall Hardcourt Open, September 13, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinNikki Neubeck  29596-1; 6-0
SWinLindsay Song  1946-4; 3-6; 1-0(8)
FWinVictoria Roberts   6-2; 6-2

Copa Coqui - Cabo Rojo, September 22, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinNatalia Barbery   6-3; 6-2
16WinYuliana Monroy  +1-6; 7-5; 6-1
QWinElene Tsokilauri   2-6; 7-6(6); 7-6(4)
SWinDelaney Edwards   6-3; 6-1
FLossVictoria Emma  307-6(6); 6-0

USTA Closed Regional Tourn., October 11, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinM'Balia Bangoura  786-1; 6-3
16LossCarolina Lewis   6-4; 4-6; 7-5
2WinAnsofi Wreder  2606-3; 6-2
CQWinEstefania Navarro   6-1; 6-1
CSWinKate Paulus  1506-3; 6-3
CFWinBella Kuse   6-1; 6-4

Icy Hot USTA Southern L2 Chmps., October 17, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinSarah Beth Dolinger   6-0; 6-0
32WinMary McNeal   6-3; 6-4
16WinAlly Bojczuk  386-2; 6-4
QWinRachael Williams   6-4; 6-3
SWinEmerald Able  +4-6; 7-6(4); 7-5
FWinCameron Kriscunas  1886-2; 6-2

Atlanta ITF, October 27, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinAlexa Corcoleotes  2326-3; 6-1
32LossElyse Lavender   6-2; 6-0

South Carolina ITF, November 3, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinAlana Smith   6-1; 6-1
32WinKristen Thoms  +6-3; 6-3
16LossJade Lewis   6-4; 4-6; 6-1

Evert American ITF, November 10, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinLuisa Guerra  3454-6; 7-6(3); 6-1
32LossJaclyn Switkes   6-3; 6-3

USTA National Selection Tourn., November 28, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinShelby Groeneveld  4786-1; 6-0
32LossStar Makarome   6-1; 7-6(2)
2WinCaroline Hall   6-3; 7-6(2)
3QWinM'Balia Bangoura  +7-5; 6-3
3WinKalani Soli  31Wo (inj)WoJ*
CQWinMeible Chi  286-3; 7-5
CSWinClare Raley  +6-0; 3-6; 10-8
CFWinKristen Thoms   Wo (inj)WoJ*

USTA National Winter Chmps., December 27, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinPaola Bou  3326-3; 6-0
64WinMaeve Koscielski  2096-3; 6-1
32WinCaitlin Calkins  1217-5; 4-6; 6-3
16LossSamantha Martinelli  236-2; 6-4
4WinAbigail Forbes  644-6; 6-3; 10-5
QQLossAbigail Chiu  675-7; 6-2; 10-6

Southern Winter L1 Chmps. BG18, January 17, 2015

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinEmily Bowerman  30266-1; 6-3
64WinJenna Kane   6-2; 6-0
32WinSamantha Schuster   6-0; 6-0
16WinMadeline Meredith  20Wo (inj)WoJ*
QLossKenya Jones  126-1; 6-3
PL-FWinSamantha Smith   6-2; 6-2
PL-SWinAlexandra Burak   6-2; 6-2

USTA Southern Chmps., February 6, 2015

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinEllie Zimmermann   6-0; 6-0
32LossClaire Sullivan   6-4; 7-6(4))
2WinSamantha Armas  2756-1; 6-0
3QWinVanessa Streng  1486-3; 6-2
3WinSusanne Boyden  1676-0; 6-2
CQWinMarycaroline Meredith   6-3; 6-1
CSLossDanielle Vines  554-6; 6-3; 1-0(8)

USTA National Selection Tourn., February 14, 2015

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossRachel Rohrabacher   7-5; 6-3
1WinCourtney Hebard   6-2; 6-0
2WinHannah Lairmore  296-4; 6-3
CQWinAlexis Franco  +7-6(5); 6-3
CSLossTaylor Russo   7-5; 6-1

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative