Girls' 16 Singles
   Player Record   

Madison Battaglia
Residence:   Cold Spring Harbor, NY
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 68-22
#20 on this 2014 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

USTA National Winter Chmps., December 27, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinJasmin Tripathy  1356-4; 6-1
64WinWhitney Turley  3256-1; 6-0
32WinMarjorie Antohi  1416-0; 6-2
16WinCaisey Lee Emery  946-1; 7-5
QLossRebecca Weissmann  256-2; 6-3
CQLossMarybeth Hurley  56Wo (ill)WoI*

L1 Stadium TC Eastern Grand Prix, January 3, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinRachel Lim  216-1; 6-2
16WinAlexandra Koniaev  3346-3; 6-1
QWinTaylor Cosme  1766-1; 6-0
SWinCeleste Matute  6536-0; 6-0
FWinJessica Livianu  106-4; 6-1

Eastern Super Six Sportime Bethpage, January 17, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinIlyssa Schneidman   6-3; 6-1
16WinAriana Rodriguez  +6-4; 7-6(3)
QLossKatharine Fahey   6-3; 6-2
CQWinAleksandra Mally  +6-3; 7-5
CSLossRima Asatrian   6-4; 6-3

L1 Mt. Lakes Eastern Grand Prix, February 21, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossSabrina Xiong  327-6(7)); 6-1
1WinStephanie Nakash  23566-0; 6-0
2WinAvery Wagman   6-2; 6-0
QQWinArielle Shuren   6-2; 6-1
CQWinHannah Shteyn   Wo (inj)WoJ*

USTA National Spring Team Championships, March 8, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
RRWinNami Otsuka  636-2; 6-2
RRWinAbigail Desiatnikov  96-2; 6-0
RRLossZoe Spence  227-5; 7-6(2)
RRWinMorgan Coppoc  286-3; 6-4

Eastern Super Six NCT, March 21, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJacqueline Urbinati   6-4; 6-3
16WinLauren Hyland   6-2; 6-2
QLossAleksandra Mally   6-4; 6-1
PL-FWinAnna Ulyashchenko  +6-1; 6-4
PL-SWinKylie Wilcox   Wo (inj)WoJ*

Eastern Super Six Sportime Schenectady, April 4, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAlina Chow  11036-0; 6-0
16WinSarah Hall  7296-1; 6-3
QWinAshley Lessen  4756-0; 6-0
SLossStephanie Schrage  296-3; 6-4
PLWinChristina Sisti  1286-3; 6-1

USTA National Spring Tourn., April 10, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinGaby Pollner  237-5; 6-2
32LossAlaina Miller  116-0; 6-2
2WinSamantha Smith  1506-2; 6-1
3QWinAlly Bojczuk  657-6(3); 1-6; 10-8
3LossJessica Livianu  10Wo (inj)WoJ*

Eastern Sweet 16 G18, May 16, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinCasey Marx   6-1; 6-1
QLossAriana Rodriguez   6-4; 6-3
S-NWinTomo Iwasaki   6-2; 6-1
F-NWinArnelle Sullivan  +6-4; 6-0

USTA National Selection Tourn., May 24, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAnna Rogers  786-4; 6-1
16LossInes Vias   6-3; 6-2
2WinJacqueline Urbinati   7-5; 6-1
CQLossBianca Moldovan   6-1; 6-3

Eastern Super Six Section Chmps., June 19, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinElizabeth Tsvetkov   6-0; 6-0
16LossJessica Livianu  107-5; 6-2
2WinSophia Kryloff  3586-3; 6-1
CQWinLauren Fishbein   7-6; 6-1
CSWinAriel Haber   Wo (inj)WoJ*
CFLossJoanna Zalewski   Wo (pc)WoJ*

USTA BG16 Intersectional- Shreveport, July 5, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
RRWinSummer Dvorak  536-3; 7-5
RRWinShailla Alda  1186-4; 6-0
RRWinGrace Joyce  336-3; 6-2
RRWinOpala Dhingra  726-0; 6-1

USTA G18 National Clay Court Chmps., July 10, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossBianca Moldovan   6-3; 7-5
1WinSena Suswam   6-3; 2-6; 11-9
2LossEmma Higuchi   6-2; 6-3

USTA G18-16 National Chmps., July 31, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossDominique Schaefer  136-1; 4-6; 6-2
1WinMaria Santilli  4536-2; 6-1
2WinAnnette Goulak  477-5; 6-2
3QWinMadeline Meredith  263-6; 7-5; 10-7
3WinGaby Pollner  23Wo (inj)WoJ*
4QWinNdindi Ndunda  706-3; 6-0
4WinAdriana Reami  437-6(1); 7-5
QQLossHelen Altick  126-3; 6-1

L1 Point Set Eastern Grand Prix, August 8, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinLauren Difazio   6-0; 6-0
QWinSarah Hall   6-0; 6-0
SWinTomo Iwasaki   6-3; 6-0
FWinYuka Lin  4926-0; 6-0

L1 Reis Tennis Center Eastern Grand Prix, August 29, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinMadison Appel   6-2; 6-1
QWinEkim Buyuk  4376-2; 6-2
SLossRachel Lim  212-6; 7-5; 6-3
PLLossTaylor Cosme  176Wo (pc)WoJ*

Eastern Super Six at Golds Gym Dewitt, September 19, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinIsis Gill   6-0; 6-0
QWinLilian Poling   6-3; 7-5
SWinKylie Wilcox   6-2Ret (ill)RI
FWinMadison Appel   6-1; 6-2

USTA National Selection Tourn., October 11, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinSophia Abelson   6-0; 6-2
16WinLauren Goodman  +6-3; 7-6
QLossAnna Rogers  786-2; 6-1
PL-SLossSabrina Xiong   7-6; 6-2

USTA National Masters Championship, October 22, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinAlly Miller-Krasilnikov   6-3; 6-3
QLossClaire Liu  16-2; 6-1
S-NWinMeghan Kelley   Wd (inj)WJ*
F-NLossEna Shibahara   6-3; 6-2

Eastern Super Six at Sound Shore, November 21, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinIsis Gill  7666-1; 5-0Ret (inj)RJ
16WinScarlett Blydenburgh  4056-0; 6-0
QWinKylie Wilcox   6-4; 6-2
SWinJoanna Zalewski  +7-6; 6-3
FWinStephanie Schrage  295-7; 7-5; 6-4

USTA National Selection Tourn., November 28, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinMadeleine Stow   6-2; 6-0
32WinArianna Spirtos   6-1; 6-2
16WinBess Waldram  +6-0; 6-3
QLossCaroline Lampl   6-3; 7-5
PL-SLossClarissa Hand  30Wd (pc)WJ*

L1 Eastern Grand Prix @ West Rock, December 12, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinSabrina Barisano   6-2; 6-0

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative