Girls' 16 Singles
   Player Record   

Maria Ross
Residence:   Lakewood Ranch, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 50-20
#59 on this 2015 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Serendipity Jr. Classic L6, January 25, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinLaetitia Pulchartova   6-2; 6-0
16LossMarie Bouzkova   6-2; 3-1Ret (inj)RJ

USTA Florida L5 Seminole County, February 8, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinKylie Randle  15306-3; 6-2
32WinMelissa Sakar  1536-2; 6-4
16WinMeisha Woseley  3806-4; 7-5
QWinCheyenne Lilienthal  2326-4; 6-2
SLossM'Balia Bangoura  886-2; 4-6; 1-0(5)
PLWinElizabeth Kozyi  4186-4; 6-1

USTA Florida L5 Lee Co. CTA BG16, April 26, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossStephanie Taylor  2437-5; 4-6; 10-7
1WinBrianna Gomez  6226-1; 6-2
2WinAndrea Amortegui  1915-7; 6-2; 10-3
CQWinYekaterina Martens  2316-4; 6-2
CSLossPierina Imparato  167Wo (pc)WoJ*

USTA Florida L4 Gulfstream, May 17, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinShelby Groeneveld  5276-1; 6-0
16WinMichelle Adan-Pol  7746-0; 6-2
QLossM'Balia Bangoura  884-7; 6-4; 10-8
PL-FLossSasha Belaya  60Wo (inj)WoJ*
PL-SWinArianna Beltrame  2366-2; 6-2

USTA National Selection Tourn., May 24, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinPaola Bou  3406-1; 6-3
16WinEmma Kurtz  684-6; 6-4; 6-2
QWinAlexandra Pollack  856-4; 6-1
SWinSasha Belaya  604-6; 7-5; 7-5
FLossMiranda Ramirez  356-1; 3-6; 6-3

USTA Florida L3 Bobby Curtis State Chmp., June 7, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinAnamaria Gomez  19026-0; 6-0
32WinTatiana Ramirez  9796-3; 6-0
16WinStephanie Taylor  2436-2; 6-2
QWinTaylor Russo  283-6; 7-5; 6-4
SWinJeannie Lozowski  1366-1; 6-2
FLossEmma Decoste  376-3; 6-1

USTA G16 National Clay Court Chmps., July 10, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinClarissa Hand  326-2; 7-6(3)
64WinShannon Hanley  1326-3; 6-3
32WinRachel Lim  224-6; 6-4; 7-6(4)
16WinMorgan Coppoc  236-3; 5-7; 6-4
QLossMakenna Jones  91-6; 6-2; 6-2
CQLossAlexandra Sanford  46-2; 6-3

USTA G18-16 National Chmps., July 31, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossKayla Day  26-7(5); 6-0; 6-2
1WinAllison McCann  1723-6; 6-3; 10-4
2LossDanielle Vines  536-4; 6-0

USTA FL Summer Smash Chmps. L4, August 30, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinHeather Boehm  3546-1; 6-0
16WinStephanie Taylor  2436-0; 6-3
QLossVictoria Emma  367-5; 7-5
PL-FLossSasha Belaya  606-4; 0-6; 10-5
PL-SWinMaryann Rompf  2816-3; 6-1

Next Generation TA L6, September 27, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinNatalia Vuckovic   6-0; 6-1
SLossMaryann Rompf  2816-2; 7-6(4)

USTA National Selection Tourn., October 11, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAnnMartin Skelly  5626-2; 6-1
16WinJennifer Gadalov  1596-2; 6-2
QWinKylie Moulin  1166-2; 6-4
SWinStevie Kennedy  833-6; 6-3; 6-4
FLossHannah Lairmore  306-1; 6-0

USTA Florida L5 Orange County, October 18, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinJeannie Lozowski  1367-6(6); 6-1
32WinAdriana Reami  +6-4; 6-4
16WinGabrielle Rodriguez   Wo (pc)WoJ*
16LossAshley Bongart   6-4; 6-4
QWinMackenzy Middlebrooks   Wo (pc)WoJ*
SWinAlexandra Lee  +6-0; 6-2
FWinErica Susi  +6-1; 6-2

USTA Open Regional Tourn., November 28, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinDiana Kussainova   7-6; 5-5Ret (inj)RJ
16LossChloe Gullickson   6-1; 6-7(5); 7-5
2WinPaige Alshon  16156-1; 6-2
CQLossBrooke Stevens   Ret (inj)WoJ*

Harry Gilbert's December L6, December 13, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinMaria Salmon   6-2; 6-1
QWinKendall Mandrell   6-0; 6-0
SWinSarah Swiderski   7-5; 4-6; 10-3
FLossSanyukta Gawande  2176-4; 7-6

Harry Gilbert's Tampa L6, January 3, 2015

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinRachael Reichenbach  425Wd (inj)WJ*
16WinGabrielle Rodriguez  +3-6; 6-3; 10-3
QWinBrooke Lashway  2556-2; 6-2
SLossSanyukta Gawande  2176-4; 6-1

USTA FL at Lakeland, January 17, 2015

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinAdriana Reami  +6-3; 7-6
32LossAmanda Meyer  496-4; 6-2
2WinCaroline Lozo   6-2; 6-3
3QWinVanina Iordanova   7-6; 6-3
3WinMeisha Woseley  3802-6; 6-2; 6-1
CQWinSibel Can   7-5; 6-3
CSLossM'Balia Bangoura   6-1; 7-5

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative