Girls' 16 Singles
   Player Record   

Sarah Dreyfuss
Residence:   North Miami Beach, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 63-23
#42 on this 2014 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

USTA Regional Tourn. (Delray Beach), August 31, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAlexandra Mircea  6786-0; 6-2
16WinEmma Decoste  736-1; 6-4
QWinRachel Rohrabacher  356-3; 6-3
SWinAlexandra Angyalosy  1326-3; 6-4
FWinTaylor Russo  776-3; 7-5

Daytona Beach Designated, September 7, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinKendal Wilby  10926-0; 6-0
16WinSophia Adams  3056-1; 6-0
QWinStephanie Taylor  2416-2; 6-1
SWinSarah Swiderski  2066-1; 6-4
FWinAlexandra Lee  1326-2; 6-0

Tritennis Super Series, September 28, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinRachel Gastaldo   7-5; 6-1
16WinKaeli Smashey  9726-4; 7-6(1)
QWinKellyn Abbanat   1-6; 6-3; 10-4
SWinSofia Sewing  326-3; 6-4
FWinAllegra Hanlon   6-2; 6-2

Seminole County Fall Sectional B18-16, October 5, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinSara Swift   6-1; 6-3
16WinJaclyn Switkes  456-3; 6-2
QWinLeyla Azaeva  +6-2; 7-5
SLossOlivia Thaler   7-5; 6-4
PLLossRachel Rohrabacher  357-5; 6-0

USTA Regional Tourn. (Coral Gables), October 26, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAdi Milstein   4-6; 6-1; 6-3
16LossSarah Baron   1-6; 6-3; 6-0
2WinErica Susi   6-3; 6-2
QQWinKathryn Hall   6-3; 6-7(5); 10-6
CQLossErin Rodriguez   Wo (emerg)WoJ*

North Miami Fall Designated, November 2, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinRebecca Morse  2354-6; 6-1; 10-3
16LossChloe Gullickson   6-2; 5-7(10-8
2WinRachel Gastaldo   6-1; 6-1
QQWinAllegra Hanlon   6-3; 6-1
CQWinErin Rodriguez  +4-6; 7-5; 10-8
CSLossChristi Woodson   6-1; 6-1

Fall Super Series, November 16, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinEstefania Navarro   6-0; 6-0
SWinMingxiu Du   6-2; 6-2
FLossSofia Sewing  326-1; 6-1

Holiday December Designated, December 7, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinGrace Korta   6-0; 6-4
16LossChristi Woodson   6-2; 2-6; 11-9
2WinClaudia Mackenzie   6-0; 6-2
QQWinRachel Rohrabacher  +3-6; 7-6; 10-7
CQLossSara Swift   Wo (ill)WoI*

USTA National Winter Chmps., December 27, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinDarya Possokhova  576-3; 6-2
64WinShannon Hanley  1346-4; 6-2
32WinElene Tsokilauri  +6-2; 6-7(6); 6-0
16LossMakenna Jones  126-4; 6-2
4LossAnnette Goulak  466-3; 7-6(4)

USTA FL at Lakeland, January 18, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinInes De Bracamonte   Def (ad)DP*
32LossKaterina Stewart  16-0; 6-3
2WinEmma Petersen  1376-2; 6-1
3QWinJacqueline Lazaro  2026-2; 6-0
3WinKatie Sidor   6-2; 6-0
CQLossErin Rodriguez   7-6; 6-4

USTA Florida L5 Orange County, February 8, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinAdi Milstein   7-6(2)); 7-6(1)
32WinGabrielle Rodriguez  +6-2; 6-4
16WinKorina Neveux   Wo (inj)WoJ*
16LossAshley Bongart   7-5; 7-6(5))
QWinEmma Petersen  1376-3; 6-2
SWinRachel Rohrabacher  356-3; 6-7(3)(4)
FWinBennett Dunn   Wo (pc)WoJ*

USTA National Selection Tourn., February 15, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAlexandra Angyalosy  1326-2; 6-0
16WinJeannie Nash  2586-1; 6-2
QLossAlexandra Sanford  113-6; 6-4; 6-2
PL-FLossChiara Lommer  26Wo (ill)WoI*
PL-SWinZoe Spence  336-7(5); 6-0; 1-0(7)

USTA Florida L4 Big Hitters, March 1, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinErica Susi   6-2; 6-2
16WinLauren Proctor   7-5; 7-5
QLossStar Makarome  226-4; 1-6; 10-5
PL-FLossErin Rodriguez   7-6(6); 6-1
PL-SWinRachel Papavasilopoulos  756-2; 1-0Ret (inj)RJ

USTA Florida L5 Cambier Park G18, April 26, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinVanina Iordanova  2396-3; 6-1
16WinGabrielle Rodriguez  +6-3; 6-3
QWinSavannah Durkin  +6-0; 4-6; 10-2
SWinDaniela Nasser  +6-2; 2-6; 10-8
FLossAlexis Franco  426-2; 2-6; 10-5

USTA National Selection Tourn., May 24, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAlexus Gill  5496-0; 6-0
16WinKylie Moulin  1546-4; 6-0
QWinStevie Kennedy  1056-1; 7-5
SLossMiranda Ramirez  506-4; 6-1
PLWinSasha Belaya  1286-3; 6-1

USTA Florida L3 Bobby Curtis State Chmp., June 7, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossAlexandra Lee   6-1; 5-7; 6-1
1WinArianna Beltrame  2256-4; 6-0
2WinJulia O'Loughlin   7-6(5); 6-2
3QWinGabrielle Rodriguez  +6-1; 6-4
3LossMia Horvit   6-2; 6-2

USTA G18 National Clay Court Chmps., July 10, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossKenya Jones  182-6; 6-0; 6-0
1WinAlexandra Valenstein  +6-3; 6-2
2LossZoe Spence  337-6(5); 6-4

USTA G18-16 National Chmps., July 31, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinClaire Reifeis  2286-3; 6-4
64LossMakenna Jones  126-1; 6-1
2LossCameron Kriscunas  2454-6; 7-5; 10-4

Clayton Feig Memorial L6, August 23, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinSarah Hua  6636-1; 6-0
QWinYekaterina Martens  4116-3; 6-1
SWinKendra Bunch   6-2; 6-2
FWinJeannie Lozowski  1766-4; 6-4

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative