Girls' 16 Singles
   Player Record   

Anna Bright
Residence:   Boca Raton, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 38-13
#22 on this 2015 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

USTA FL at Lakeland, January 17, 2015

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinCaroline Lozo   6-1; 6-0
32LossMeible Chi   6-4; 4-6; 7-6
2WinAdriana Reami  +7-6; 6-7; 6-4
3QLossYekaterina Martens  116Wo (inj)WoJ*

USTA Florida L5 Orange Co., February 7, 2015

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinKylie Moulin   6-4; 6-4
32WinSanyukta Gawande  907-5; 6-3
16WinAshley Bongart  +7-6(5)); 7-5
QWinAdriana Reami  +6-2; 3-1Ret (pc)RJ
SLossDaniela Nasser   6-2; 5-7(7)

USTA Florida L4 Big Hitters, February 28, 2015

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinKaela Bynoe   6-1; 6-3
16LossAshley Bongart   6-3; 6-4
2WinAshby Bland   7-5; 6-2
CQWinJulia Eshet  +6-2; 6-4
CSWinAlexandra Belaya  47Wo (pc)WoJ*
CFLossErica Susi   6-3; 7-5

FHSAA Class 4A Championship, April 15, 2015

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinKaitlynn Groves  16226-1; 6-0
SWinKristina Fernandez  3236-0; 6-1
FWinAlexandra Lee   6-2; 6-2

USTA Florida L4 Gulfstream BG18, May 16, 2015

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinRachael Reichenbach   1-6; 6-1; 10-6
16WinMaria Ross  626-2; 6-1
QWinM'Balia Bangoura  +6-4; 7-5
SLossMeible Chi   6-4; 6-2
PLWinMeisha Woseley   6-4; 6-0

USTA FL Bobby Curtis State Chmps., June 6, 2015

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinJacqueline Lazaro   6-1; 6-2
32WinAshby Bland   6-2; 6-4
16WinM'Balia Bangoura  +6-2; 6-7(5); 6-2
QWinErica Susi  +3-6; 6-4; 6-3
SLossMia Horvit   6-2; 6-3
PLWinKate Paulus   6-2; 6-4

Intersectional Team BG16, July 4, 2015

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
RRWinLoren Haukova  766-0; 6-3
RRWinChelsea Kung  516-4; 6-3
RRWinTatum Rice  396-2; 7-5
RRWinIrene Lu  1136-4; 6-1

USTA G18 National Clay Court Chmps., July 11, 2015

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
256WinReagan Collins   6-1; 6-0
128WinAlexandra Letzt  +5-1Ret (inj)RJ
64WinTaylor Cosme   6-1; 6-2
32LossMeible Chi   6-4; 3-6; 6-1
4LossPriya Niezgoda   7-6(3); 6-3

USTA G18 National Team, July 26, 2015

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
RRWinMarycaroline Meredith  +6-2; 6-2
RRWinSamantha Smith   6-2; 6-2
RRLossMaria Smith   6-2; 6-3

USTA G18-16 National Chmps., August 1, 2015

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
256LossJessica Livianu   6-2; 6-4
2LossChristina Rosca   6-3; 7-6(4)

USTA FL Summer Smash Chmps. L4, September 5, 2015

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinBrooke Lashway   6-2; 6-3
16LossMaria Ross  627-6; 7-6
2LossArianna Beltrame   Wo (inj)WoJ*

Rick Macci Back to School Classic, September 26, 2015

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinRachel Cross  1686-4; 6-2
QWinShelby Groeneveld   6-1; 6-1
SWinJa'cara Gillis   6-4; 5-7; 10-6

October Fest Jr. Open L7, October 3, 2015

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
SWinMya Fuentes   6-1; 6-1
FWinKaheaokaleonahenahe Companion   6-0; 6-2

USTA National Selection Tourn., October 10, 2015

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinPaola Maza   6-2; 6-1
16WinAlyvia Jones  156-4; 1-6; 6-4
QLossEmma Kurtz  427-6; 3-6; 7-5
PL-SLossAlexandra Belaya  47Wo (inj)WoJ*

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative