Girls' 16 Singles
   Player Record   

Alexa Graham
Residence:   Garden City, NY
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 35-10
#7 on this 2014 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

L1 Armonk Indoor Eastern Grand Prix, January 3, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinKirstin Godau   6-0; 6-1
16WinAlexa Goldberg   6-0; 6-0
QWinLauren Hyland   6-1 Ret (inj)RJ
SLossKatharine Fahey   6-3; 6-1
PLWinJoanna Zalewski   Wd (pc)WI*

Eastern Super Six Sportime Bethpage, January 17, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinSophia Moeller  7156-1; 6-0
16WinAleksandra Mally  +6-3; 4-6; 6-2
QWinMaddie Stearns   6-4; 4-6; 7-5
SWinJoanna Zalewski  +0-6; 6-3; 6-3
FLossKatharine Fahey   6-3; 6-2

Eastern Super Six NCT, March 21, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinMadison Stevens   6-0; 6-1
16LossAnna Ulyashchenko   2-6; 6-2; 6-2
2LossJacqueline Urbinati   Wo (inj)WoJ*

Eastern Super Six Tri-City, April 4, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinChristina Puccinelli   6-4; 6-2
QLossAleksandra Mally   6-3; 6-1
PL-FWinValerie Shklover   6-4; 6-2
PL-SWinJoanna Zalewski  +6-3; 7-6(5)

Metropolia Open, April 28, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinLeyla Azaeva  +6-1; 6-2
64WinAmaya Lopez-Clay  2956-0; 6-0
32WinDaniela Pedraza  +6-0; 6-7(6); 6-0
32WinKayla Price   WalkoverWoJ*
16WinChiara Lommer  141-6; 6-3; 6-4
16WinMasako Makiba   6-0; 6-2
QWinDominique Schaefer  136-4; 6-0
SLossYolimar Ogando   7-6(6); 6-2

USTA G18 National Clay Court Chmps., July 10, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossEmma Higuchi   6-2; 6-3
1WinCarol Finke   6-0; 6-1
2WinBianca Moldovan  +6-2; 6-1
3QLossJacqueline Urbinati   6-2; 7-6(3)

USTA G18-16 National Chmps., July 31, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinAshby Bland  1356-1; 6-0
64LossAlexandra Sanford  42-6; 6-3; 6-4
2WinClaire Reifeis  1876-1; 6-0
3QWinKate Ketels  1496-1; 6-0
3WinDominique Schaefer  13Wo (inj)WoJ*
4QWinJanice Shin  536-1; 6-1
4WinAbigail Desiatnikov  93-6; 6-4; 13-11
QQWinNadia Gizdova  356-2; 6-2
CQWinMakenna Jones  8Wo (inj)WoJ*
CSLossHelen Altick  127-6(0); 7-5

L1 Point Set Eastern Grand Prix, August 8, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinElizabeth Tsvetkov   6-1; 6-3
QWinSophia Moeller  7156-0; 6-1
SLossYuka Lin  492Wo (pc)WoJ*
PLLossTomo Iwasaki   Wo (pc)WoJ*

International Hard Court WC Chal., August 11, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossKamilla Beisenova   Wd (pc)WI*

USTA National Selection Tourn., October 11, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinLindsey Evans  3276-2; 6-2
16WinCaitlin Bernard   6-0; 6-3
QWinEmma Davis  +6-0; 6-4
SWinSara Daavetdila  +6-0; 6-2
FWinAnna Rogers  786-2; 6-0

USTA National Selection Tourn., November 28, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinLaurel Shymansky  4876-1; 6-1
32WinTiffany Chen  926-2; 6-1
16WinJoanna Zalewski  +6-2; 6-3
QLossMelissa Lord   6-1; 7-5
PL-SLossBianca Moldovan   Wd (inj)WJ*

L1 Eastern Grand Prix @ West Rock, December 12, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJessica Livianu  10Wd (pc)WI*

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative