Girls' 16 Singles
   Player Record   

Clarissa Hand
Residence:   Moorestown, NJ
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 81-19
#68 on this 2014 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

USTA G14 National Chmps., August 3, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossAleksandra Bekirova  3427-5; 6-4
1-WWinLibby Rickeman  6006-2; 6-1
2-WWinChelsea Sawyer  2536-0; 6-3
3-WWinRaven Neely   6-3; 7-6(5)
Q-WLossHannah Zhao  876-2; 7-6(1)

L4 Sectional Tourn. @ Birchwood, November 8, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossCharlotte Madson  5976-4; 6-1
1WinLilijana Semak  24086-3; 6-1
2WinLaurel Shymansky  4906-4; 7-5
QQWinNina De Luna  8696-0; 6-0
CQWinStephanie Yanosov  4336-2; 6-2

Tennis Club Jr. Open SR L5, November 29, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinTyra Abdalla  21686-0; 6-0
QWinDana Saliyev  21156-0; 6-1
SWinNina De Luna  8696-2; 6-1
FWinAmanda Cyr  6116-0; 6-0

Club 4 Life G18 Open SR L5, December 6, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinLaurel Shymansky  4906-1; 5-7; 10-8
16WinKylie Isaacs   6-3; 6-4
QWinJill Nehrbas   6-2; 6-3
SLossMihaela Codreanu  2256-0; 6-0
PLLossCallie Frey   6-3; 6-3

L3 Sectional Tourn. @ Atlantic Club, January 10, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinKatherine Hughes  6826-3; 6-2
16WinPayton Bradley  8746-3; 6-1
QWinAnanya Dua  4396-1; 4-6; 6-1
SLossAnn Li  1397-6(2); 6-1
PLLossJazelin Bass  258Wo (inj)WoJ*

L3 Sectional Tourn. @ the Tennis Zone, January 17, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinMegan Polnet  10116-1; 6-2
16WinEmily Gotkiewicz  9546-4; 6-0
QWinElessa Jacobs  9976-3; 6-0
SWinBrianna Shvets  4866-3; 4-6; 6-1
FWinAnn Li  1396-4; 6-4

Tennis Zone G16 Classic SR L5, January 31, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinHalle Parker  19866-1; 6-0
16WinMichaela Kluska  13096-0; 6-2
QWinEmma Perelman  6666-1; 6-0
SWinAmanda Cyr  6116-3; 6-1
FWinJulianne Herman  2546-4; 6-1

Arrowhead G18 Classic SR L5, February 7, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAbby Cummings   6-1; 6-2
16LossBridget Forster  752-6; 6-2; 1-0(8)
2WinBrittany Reedman   Def (ns)DP*
QQWinSophie Book   6-2; 6-0
CQWinAmanda Cyr  6116-0; 6-2

USTA National Selection Tourn., February 15, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinTiani Jadulang  9666-1; 6-2
16WinMichelle Deng  4766-4; 6-2
QWinAshley Yeah  1696-4; 6-7(5); 6-3
SLossSara Tsukamoto  1636-3; 7-5
PLLossTaylor Johnson  956-2; 6-4

L4 Sectional Tourn. @ Tennis Club, February 28, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinMaria Santilli  5036-3; 6-2
16WinAnna Li  4166-4; 6-1
QWinCharlotte Madson  5976-4; 6-0
SWinAnn Li  1396-3; 5-7; 6-2
FWinNatalia Perry  1186-4; 6-2

L4 Sectional Tourn. @ the Tennis Zone, March 7, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinMihaela Codreanu  2257-6(3); 6-2
16WinMaria Santilli  5036-3; 6-3
QWinBridget Forster  756-0; 7-5
SWinIsabelle Dohanics  1906-4; 6-2
FWinMarlys Bridgham   6-4; 6-7(2); 6-1

High Performance TA Girls' Classic, March 21, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinNatassja Boham  35396-0; 6-0
SWinTess Fisher   6-0; 6-1
FWinJulianne Herman  2546-0; 6-3

Wisehaven G18 Classic SR L5, April 11, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinMaria Santilli  5036-3; 6-4
QWinAnn Li  1396-0; 6-4
SWinJazelin Bass  2586-1; 6-3
FWinGenevieve McCormick   6-1; 6-0

L4 Sectional Tourn. @ Oxford, May 9, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinGrace Shiau  6486-2; 6-2
16WinEmma Perelman  6666-4; 6-1
QWinAmanda Cyr  6116-0; 6-0
SWinAnna Li  4166-2; 6-1
FWinAnn Li  1396-3; 6-4

L4 Sectional Tourn. @ Westend, May 16, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJulianne Herman  2546-4; 6-0
16WinEmma Perelman  6666-1; 6-1
QWinChristina Rosca  756-1; 4-6; 7-5
SWinSonal Shrivastava  1736-1; 6-1
FWinMihaela Codreanu   6-0; 6-4

USTA National Sweet Sixteen, May 24, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinSomer Henry  2236-1; 6-2
QLossElysia Bolton  907-6; 7-5
S-NWinLea Ma  2044-6; 6-4; 6-3
F-NLossNatasha Subhash  1246-4; 6-1

International Grass Court Chmps. ITF, June 6, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinMarthe-Eugenie Sime   6-1; 6-2
32WinAnna Sanford  +5-7; 6-1; 6-3
16WinMicheline Aubuchon   6-4; 6-4
16LossFrancesca Dilorenzo   6-1; 6-0
QWinAnna Ulyashchenko  +6-1; 6-1

L3 Sectional Championship, June 14, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJulianne Herman   7-5; 7-6; 7-6(5))
16WinMaria Santilli  5036-2; 6-1
QWinAnna Li  4166-1; 6-1
SWinAnanya Dua  4396-1; 6-3
FWinAnn Li  1397-5; 6-2

L3 Sectional Championship, June 21, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAmanda Cyr  6116-2; 6-0
16WinStephanie Yanosov  4336-2; 6-2
QWinIsabelle Dohanics   6-2; 6-1
SLossJessica Ho   6-1; 6-0
PLWinAnna Dollar  130Wo (inj)WoJ*

USTA BG16 Intersectional- Shreveport, July 5, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
RRLossNadia Gizdova  366-1; 6-2
RRLossAdriana Reami  656-3; 6-1
RRWinDiana Wong  4946-0; 6-4
RRLossRebecca Weissmann  446-4; 6-1
RRLossClaire Liu  36-1; 6-1

USTA G16 National Clay Court Chmps., July 10, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossMaria Ross  696-2; 7-6(3)
1WinSeriana Saltzen  2406-1; 6-1
2WinNicole Johnston  1142-6; 6-4; 10-3
3QWinMcCartney Kessler  1926-2; 6-3
3WinStephanie Schrage  546-2; 6-3
4QWinTaylor Russo  916-4; 7-5
4WinMadeline Meredith  512-6; 6-4; 11-9
QQLossAlexandra Sanford  236-0; 6-2

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative