Girls' 16 Singles
   Player Record   

Clarissa Hand
Residence:   Moorestown, NJ
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 79-21
#23 on this 2015 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Wisehaven G18 Classic SR L5, April 11, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinMaria Santilli  4116-3; 6-4
QWinAnn Li  786-0; 6-4
SWinJazelin Bass  2686-1; 6-3
FWinGenevieve McCormick   6-1; 6-0

L4 Sectional Tourn. @ Oxford, May 9, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinGrace Shiau  6336-2; 6-2
16WinEmma Perelman  6226-4; 6-1
QWinAmanda Cyr  4296-0; 6-0
SWinAnna Li  2216-2; 6-1
FWinAnn Li  786-3; 6-4

L4 Sectional Tourn. @ Westend, May 16, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJulianne Herman  2526-4; 6-0
16WinEmma Perelman  6226-1; 6-1
QWinChristina Rosca  336-1; 4-6; 7-5
SWinSonal Shrivastava  2066-1; 6-1
FWinMihaela Codreanu   6-0; 6-4

USTA National Sweet Sixteen, May 24, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinSomer Henry  1836-1; 6-2
QLossElysia Bolton  387-6; 7-5
S-NWinLea Ma  854-6; 6-4; 6-3
F-NLossNatasha Subhash  566-4; 6-1

International Grass Court Chmps. ITF, June 6, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinMarthe-Eugenie Sime   6-1; 6-2
32WinAnna Sanford  +5-7; 6-1; 6-3
16WinMicheline Aubuchon   6-4; 6-4
16LossFrancesca Dilorenzo   6-1; 6-0
QWinAnna Ulyashchenko  +6-1; 6-1

L3 Sectional Championship, June 14, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJulianne Herman   7-5; 7-6; 7-6(5))
16WinMaria Santilli  4116-2; 6-1
QWinAnna Li  2216-1; 6-1
SWinAnanya Dua  2376-1; 6-3
FWinAnn Li  787-5; 6-2

L3 Sectional Championship, June 21, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAmanda Cyr  4296-2; 6-0
16WinStephanie Yanosov  3976-2; 6-2
QWinIsabelle Dohanics   6-2; 6-1
SLossJessica Ho   6-1; 6-0
PLWinAnna Dollar  122Wo (inj)WoJ*

USTA BG16 Intersectional- Shreveport, July 5, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
RRLossNadia Gizdova  446-1; 6-2
RRLossAdriana Reami  416-3; 6-1
RRWinDiana Wong  4516-0; 6-4
RRLossRebecca Weissmann  186-4; 6-1
RRLossClaire Liu  16-1; 6-1

USTA G16 National Clay Court Chmps., July 10, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossMaria Ross  506-2; 7-6(3)
1WinSeriana Saltzen  2456-1; 6-1
2WinNicole Johnston  672-6; 6-4; 10-3
3QWinMcCartney Kessler  706-2; 6-3
3WinStephanie Schrage  266-2; 6-3
4QWinTaylor Russo  176-4; 7-5
4WinMadeline Meredith  172-6; 6-4; 11-9
QQLossAlexandra Sanford  46-0; 6-2

USTA G14 National Chmps., August 2, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinAddison Guevara  3006-1; 6-0
64WinKatreina Corpuz  3716-1; 6-2
32WinRachel Eason  936-3; 6-4
16WinAnna Bright  486-4; 6-0
QWinAnna Brylin  466-3; 6-3
SLossTaylor Johnson  323-6; 6-3; 6-3
PLWinAnn Li  787-5; 6-3

L4 Sectional Tourn. @ Legacy, August 29, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinNina De Luna  10066-2; 6-4
16WinJulianne Herman   6-3; 6-2
QWinAnna Dollar   6-2; 1-6; 6-3
SWinAnn Li  786-4; 6-2
FLossChristina Rosca   6-1; 6-4

USTA Waco ITF Circuit, September 20, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossKayla Day  26-3; 6-2

Wichita Falls ITF, September 29, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinSabina Grigorian  3206-2; 3-6; 6-1
32WinMicheline Aubuchon   6-0; 6-2
16WinAndrea Kevakian  +6-2; 6-3
QWinAbigail Desiatnikov  106-3; 3-6; 6-0
SLossAlexandra Sanford  46-2; 6-0

USTA National Selection Tourn., October 11, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinMiranda Deng  2566-7(7-3); 6-3; 6-2
16WinClaire Handa  1886-2; 6-2
QWinAva Thielman  2506-1; 6-0
SLossGrace Joyce  316-3; 6-2
PLWinRachel Lim  162-6; 6-2; 6-1

South Carolina ITF, November 3, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossAndrea Kevakian   7-5; 7-6(4)

L4 Sectional Tourn. G18 SR L4, November 14, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAmanda Bruscemi   6-1; 6-0
16WinEleni Gianelos   6-1; 6-2
QWinAnn Li  786-7(5); 7-6(4); 6-1
SWinSonal Shrivastava   6-2; 6-4
FWinAnna Smith  1486-2; 6-2

USTA National Selection Tourn., November 28, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinLilian Poling   1-6; 6-2; 6-3
32WinAshley Avery   7-6(4); 6-3
16WinChristina Rosca  +6-4; 4-6; 6-3
QLossEllyse Hamlin   6-0; 6-3
PL-FLossBianca Moldovan   6-0; 6-0
PL-SWinMadison Battaglia   Wd (pc)WJ*

L3 Sectional Tourn. @ Atlantic Club, January 9, 2015

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAlyssa Skulsky  12876-2; 6-1
16WinJamie Breunig  10336-1; 6-1
QWinRhea Shrivastava  5306-1; 6-2
SWinJazelin Bass  2686-3; 6-4
FLossAnn Li  786-4; 3-6; 6-4

Arrowhead G18 Classic SR L5, February 6, 2015

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinDana Saliyev   6-1; 6-2
16WinGrace Shiau  6336-3; 1-6; 6-2
QWinNathalie Joanlanne   6-2; 6-2
SWinCamille Smukler  3646-0; 6-3
FWinGenevieve McCormick   6-1; 6-1

USTA National Selection Tourn., February 14, 2015

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinCaroline Williams   6-3; 6-1
16LossKatharine Fahey   5-7; 6-2; 6-2
2WinTiffany Chen   6-2; 6-1
CQWinAlly Bojczuk  346-1; 7-6
CSWinIsabella Lorenzini  416-0; 6-3
CFLossLauren Goodman   6-1; 4-6; 10-6

L4 Sectional Tourn. @ Tennis Club, February 27, 2015

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinGrace Shiau  6336-2; 6-3
16WinSophie Wilks  17386-1; 6-0
QWinAnna Smith  1486-2; 6-4
SWinPayton Bradley  5216-0; 6-2
FWinCamille Smukler  3646-1; 6-0

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative