Girls' 16 Singles
   Player Record   

Rachel Lim
Residence:   Briarcliff Manor, NY
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 78-26
#17 on this 2015 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Prince Georges County International H, August 18, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinKayla Price   3-6; 6-1; 6-1
16LossAbigail Desiatnikov  16-3; 6-4

L1 Reis Tennis Center Eastern Grand Prix, August 29, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinDina Rigas   6-0; 6-1
16WinSabrina Barisano   6-1; 6-1
QWinLilian Poling  906-3; 6-3
SWinMadison Battaglia  162-6; 7-5; 6-3
FWinLauren Hyland   6-3; 6-0

USTA National Selection Tourn., October 11, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinSophia Patel  1296-4; 6-2
16WinHaleigh Porter  5006-0; 6-2
QWinAnna Li  1806-2; 6-0
SLossIsabella Lorenzini  283-6; 6-0; 6-3
PLLossClarissa Hand  132-6; 6-2; 6-1

Atlanta ITF, October 27, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinCassidy Rebol  9446-1; 6-0
32WinLindsay Song  1716-1; 6-0
16WinTheresa Alison Van Zyl  +6-4; 6-2

Eastern Sweet 16 @ Mendham, November 14, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinTaylor Cosme   6-2; 6-2
QWinKrishna Patel  3896-0; 6-1
SWinGillian Perrotta   6-2; 6-1
FWinAnna Brylin  326-4; 2-6; 10-5

Eastern Super Six at Sound Shore, November 21, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinEkim Buyuk   Wd (inj)WJ*
16WinSarah Rahman  956-2; 6-2
QLossJoanna Zalewski   6-4; 7-6
PL-FWinMadison Appel   6-1; 2-6; 10-6
PL-SWinKylie Wilcox   Wo (ill)WoJ*

L1 Eastern Grand Prix @ West Rock, December 12, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinScarlett Blydenburgh  3546-1; 6-1
16WinShanice Arthur   6-1; 6-2
QLossAlexa Graham  16-1; 6-1
CQWinAlexandra Koniaev  2746-4; 6-3

L1 Armonk Indoor Eastern Grand Prix, January 2, 2015

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinSarah Taranto  10886-1; 6-0
QWinGillian Perrotta   6-0; 6-0
SWinMia Rabinowitz  1106-2; 6-1
FWinStephanie Schrage  296-4; 3-6; 6-3

Eastern Super Six World Gym, January 16, 2015

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinMichelle Sorokko  1176-0; 6-1
16WinAlexandra Koniaev  2746-3; 6-3
QWinMadison Appel   6-3; 6-1
SLossMadison Battaglia  166-3; 6-0
PLWinTaylor Cosme   Wd (pc)WI*

Queretaro Junior Cup, February 9, 2015

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinCarolina Groom   6-1; 6-0
32WinJuliet Zhang   6-0; 6-1
16WinMariola Amor Bustamante   6-4; 6-0
16WinMaria Ximena Yanez Diaz   6-2; 6-1
QWinAnca Craciun   6-4; 3-6; 6-0
QWinJessica Livianu  +6-4; 4-6; 6-4
SWinAmanda Meyer  +7-6(4); 6-4
FLossHanna Chang   6-4; 7-6(2)

Jalisco Junior Cup, February 16, 2015

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinXimena Kompalka   6-0; 6-3
32WinAnca Craciun   7-5; 6-2
16WinZoe Spence  406-0; 4-6; 6-4
QWinJulia Goldberg  4896-1; 6-0
SLossBrindtha Ramasamy   6-4; 6-3

L1 Tiger Tennis Eastern Grand Prix, February 20, 2015

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinPatricia Obeid  8686-3; 6-0
16WinLisa Peng  7466-1; 6-0
QWinAnna Brylin  326-0; 6-2
SWinTaylor Cosme   6-3; 6-3
FLossKatharine Fahey   6-1; 6-1

Claremont ITF, March 23, 2015

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossAlaina Miller   6-3; 6-4

USTA International Spring Chmps., March 28, 2015

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinSabrina Faybyshev   6-1; 6-1
32LossKatherine Sebov   7-5; 6-4

USTA National Spring Tourn., April 4, 2015

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossNatasha Subhash  167-6(0); 6-4
1WinJessica Anzo  1236-1; 6-4
2WinCaroline Dunleavy  416-3; 6-2
3QWinKatya Tabachnik  736-4; 6-2
3LossTaylor Bridges  517-5; 7-5

USA National Team Selection, May 5, 2015

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QLossCarson Branstine  46-3;6-2
RRWinMeible Chi  +6-3;6-2
RRLossAnnette Goulak  346-0;5-7;6-0
RRWinClarissa Hand  136-3;6-2

USTA National Selection Tourn., May 23, 2015

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinEllyse Hamlin  +6-1; 3-6; 6-1
16WinSonal Shrivastava   6-2; 6-1
QLossClarissa Hand  134-6; 6-0; 6-0
PL-FWinPriya Niezgoda  +6-4; 6-4
PL-SWinAnna Rogers  +6-4; 7-5

Eastern Super Six Section Chmps., June 12, 2015

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinLaurel Hickey   6-0; 6-0
16WinAnya Ivenitsky   6-2; 6-2
QWinJessica Livianu  +6-3; 6-2
SWinTaylor Cosme   6-3; 6-1
FWinAnna Brylin  326-4; 5-7; 6-2

Intersectional Team BG16, July 4, 2015

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
RRWinIsabella Lambert  2416-3; 6-1
RRWinTrisha Sundaram  2246-1; 6-1
RRLossClarissa Hand  136-3; 6-2
RRLossTaylor Johnson  156-2; 6-3

USTA G16 National Clay Court Chmps., July 11, 2015

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinGeetha Velusamy  3866-0; 7-6(7)
64WinSara Choy  696-7(3); 6-3; 6-3
32LossSophia Edwards  976-2; 6-1
4WinHannah Zhao  407-5; 6-4
5QWinHind Abdelouahid  3216-4; 6-0
5WinRiley McQuaid  386-4; 7-5
QQWinTaylor Bridges  516-1; 6-4
CQWinAmber O'Dell  547-5; 6-1
CSWinRachel Eason  636-4; 6-3
CFLossClarissa Hand  136-3; 6-0

USTA G18 National Team, July 26, 2015

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
RRLossSamantha Martinelli  76-7; 6-2; 7-5
RRLossClarissa Hand  136-3; 6-2
RRLossJenna Friedel   6-1; 6-2
RRWinCameron Corse  +7-6; 6-4

USTA G18-16 National Chmps., August 1, 2015

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinAnya Lamoreaux  2326-4; 6-0
64WinCallie Creath  2806-3; 6-1

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative