Girls' 18 Singles
   Player Record   

Savannah Durkin
Residence:   Miramar, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 47-15
#75 on this 2014 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Cambier Park April G18 Designated, April 27, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJacquelyn Fitz-Randolph  4273-6; 6-2; 10-8
16WinAngel Deng  3046-1; 3-6; 10-6
QLossOlivia Thaler  1366-3; 6-1
CQWinErin Rodriguez  1573-6; 6-2; 10-3
CSWinPriyanka Shah  3016-1; 3-6; 10-6
CFLossMia Horvit  706-3; 6-1

Gulfstream Designated BG18, May 25, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinMckenzie Barco  4966-1; 6-1
16WinJulianna Curtis  4766-1; 6-4
QWinBennett Dunn  926-3; 6-3
SLossGabriella Castaneda  556-4; 6-4
PLLossChristiana Brigante  1216-4; 4-6; 10-5

USTA FL Closed Sectional BG18-14, June 8, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinTaylor Shukow  4746-0; 6-3
32WinErin Rodriguez  1576-2; 6-4
16WinAmanda Keller  3846-3; 6-0
QWinOlivia Thaler  1367-6(5); 6-3
SWinSarah Baron  1967-5; 6-2
FLossBennett Dunn  926-2; 7-5

USTA National Open, July 3, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinCaroline Henderson  4666-1; 6-2
16WinKristina Hovsepyan  3086-4; 6-4
QLossStar Makarome  1476-1; 6-3
CQWinLani Green  4686-1; 6-4
CSWinRachel Chong  1176-2; 6-1

USTA G18 National Clay Court Chmps., July 14, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
256WinCaroline Turner  1736-2; 6-0
128LossCaroline Brinson  736-3; 6-2
2WinSamantha Tutelman   6-3; 6-1
3QWinHannah Shteyn  1296-2; 6-2
3WinNdindi Ndunda  1066-4; 6-2
4QWinEllyse Hamlin  424-6; 7-5; 10-7
4LossJessie Aney  316-2; 6-4

USTA G18 National Team, July 29, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
RRWinMadison Clarke  2146-1; 6-0
RRLossTaylor Davidson   6-4; 6-0
RRWinDayna Lord  2284-6; 6-1; 6-2
RRWinElizabeth Barnickel  6336-1; 6-2

USTA G18-16 National Chmps., August 3, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
256WinAnna Fuhr  6736-0; 6-1
128LossMariana Gould  486-2; 6-2
2WinLani Green  4686-1; 6-3
3QWinRaquel Pedraza  646-2; 6-1
3WinFelicity Maltby  1776-4; 6-2
4QLossAlexa Anton-Ohlmeyer  961-3Ret (inj)RJ

USTA Regional Tourn. (Coral Gables), October 26, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinGaby Pollner  746-4; 6-1
16LossJaclyn Switkes  776-2; 2-6; 6-4
2WinSara Swift  2855-0Ret (inj)RJ
QQWinTaylor Shukow  4746-3; 6-3
CQWinAdriana Reami  1882-6; 6-4; 10-1
CSWinErin Rodriguez  1576-3; 6-2

North Miami Fall Designated, November 2, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinMckenzie Barco  4966-2; 6-1
16WinDaniela Lopez  5786-1; 6-0
QWinLeyla Azaeva   6-2; 6-3
SWinChloe Gullickson  1626-3; 6-1
FWinTaylor Russo  2426-2; 6-1

John Paul Riddle Memorial L6, November 16, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinShene Disbergen  2676-1; 6-1
QWinCharlotte Petrick   6-1; 6-3
SWinErica Susi  4196-4; 6-4
FWinPriyanka Sundhar  3596-1; 6-2

Metropolia Orange Bowl International Cha, December 9, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinDaniela Pedraza   4-6; 6-3; 6-1
32LossKatherine Sebov   6-0; 6-3

USTA FL at Lakeland, January 18, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinRebecca Costa  9816-1; 6-0
32WinGabrielle Rodriguez  3316-1; 6-1
16WinKatie Sidor  5006-1; 6-0
QWinAlexis Franco  1916-2; 6-0
SLossErica Oosterhout  813-6; 6-3; 7-6
PLLossGabriella Castaneda  556-0; 1-0Ret (inj)RJ




Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative