Girls' 18 Singles
   Player Record   

Alexa Graham
Residence:   Garden City, NY
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 35-10
#39 on this 2014 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

L1 Armonk Indoor Eastern Grand Prix, January 3, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinKirstin Godau  16616-0; 6-1
16WinAlexa Goldberg  22806-0; 6-0
QWinLauren Hyland  6206-1 Ret (inj)RJ
SLossKatharine Fahey  186-3; 6-1
PLWinJoanna Zalewski  67Wd (pc)WI*

Eastern Super Six Sportime Bethpage, January 17, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinSophia Moeller  11556-1; 6-0
16WinAleksandra Mally  656-3; 4-6; 6-2
QWinMaddie Stearns  3516-4; 4-6; 7-5
SWinJoanna Zalewski  670-6; 6-3; 6-3
FLossKatharine Fahey  186-3; 6-2

Eastern Super Six NCT, March 21, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinMadison Stevens  5266-0; 6-1
16LossAnna Ulyashchenko  922-6; 6-2; 6-2
2LossJacqueline Urbinati  241Wo (inj)WoJ*

Eastern Super Six Tri-City, April 4, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinChristina Puccinelli  9636-4; 6-2
QLossAleksandra Mally  656-3; 6-1
PL-FWinValerie Shklover  2256-4; 6-2
PL-SWinJoanna Zalewski  676-3; 7-6(5)

Metropolia Open, April 28, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinLeyla Azaeva   6-1; 6-2
64WinAmaya Lopez-Clay  5646-0; 6-0
32WinDaniela Pedraza  +6-0; 6-7(6); 6-0
32WinKayla Price  561WalkoverWoJ*
16WinChiara Lommer  611-6; 6-3; 6-4
16WinMasako Makiba  6146-0; 6-2
QWinDominique Schaefer  516-4; 6-0
SLossYolimar Ogando  347-6(6); 6-2

USTA G18 National Clay Court Chmps., July 10, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossEmma Higuchi  166-2; 6-3
1WinCarol Finke  3916-0; 6-1
2WinBianca Moldovan  476-2; 6-1
3QLossJacqueline Urbinati  2416-2; 7-6(3)

USTA G18-16 National Chmps., July 31, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinAshby Bland  3186-1; 6-0
64LossAlexandra Sanford  312-6; 6-3; 6-4
2WinClaire Reifeis  4116-1; 6-0
3QWinKate Ketels  3276-1; 6-0
3WinDominique Schaefer  51Wo (inj)WoJ*
4QWinJanice Shin  1486-1; 6-1
4WinAbigail Desiatnikov  443-6; 6-4; 13-11
QQWinNadia Gizdova  1056-2; 6-2
CQWinMakenna Jones  43Wo (inj)WoJ*
CSLossHelen Altick  507-6(0); 7-5

L1 Point Set Eastern Grand Prix, August 8, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinElizabeth Tsvetkov  9646-1; 6-3
QWinSophia Moeller  11556-0; 6-1
SLossYuka Lin  896Wo (pc)WoJ*
PLLossTomo Iwasaki  743Wo (pc)WoJ*

International Hard Court WC Chal., August 11, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossKamilla Beisenova   Wd (pc)WI*

USTA National Selection Tourn., October 11, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinLindsey Evans  6276-2; 6-2
16WinCaitlin Bernard  2336-0; 6-3
QWinEmma Davis  1256-0; 6-4
SWinSara Daavetdila  246-0; 6-2
FWinAnna Rogers  2026-2; 6-0

USTA National Selection Tourn., November 28, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinLaurel Shymansky  8866-1; 6-1
32WinTiffany Chen  2246-2; 6-1
16WinJoanna Zalewski  676-2; 6-3
QLossMelissa Lord  216-1; 7-5
PL-SLossBianca Moldovan  47Wd (inj)WJ*

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative