Boys' 12 Singles
   Player Record   

Justin Good
Residence:   Chesterfield, MO
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 64-19
#55 on this 2014 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

USTA Regional Tourn. (Cincinnati), October 26, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAlex Karev  1226-3; 6-4
16LossBenjamin Kittay  296-2; 7-5
2WinAnderson McDowell  5296-1; 6-0
QQLossAidan Harris  1296-3; 1-6; 10-6

USTA MV B12 Seg. III Super, November 1, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinDaniel Allen  6436-1; 6-0
16WinDemir Capan  3886-1; 6-1
QWinCade Cunnane  4786-0; 6-1
SWinTimothy Ellis   6-1; 6-1
FWinGraydon Lair  1566-4; 6-2

USTA MV BG12 Seg. III Sweet 16, November 15, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinGabriel Diaz  2206-3; 6-3
QWinAlex Han  3706-2; 6-0
SWinJackson Atherton   5-7; 6-2; 10-2
FWinMatthan Tharakan  2426-2; 6-0

STL Woodsmill Jr. Holiday Open, November 29, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinAshwath Elangovan   6-4; 6-2
QWinPatrick Milburn   6-0; 6-1
SWinJeremy Ouyang  2197-5; 6-2
FWinRobert Baisch   6-2; 6-2

Stl-Sldta Challenger Finale, December 6, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinRitik Sundaram  +6-4; 6-1
16WinJacob Cho   6-1; 6-3
QWinBlaise Fagan  +6-4; 4-6; 1-0(5)
SLossDillon Youngberg   1-6; 6-2; 1-0(5)
PLWinKobi Phillips  +6-3; 6-4

USTA MV B14 Dec. Indoor Futures, December 13, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossCollin Klumb   6-4; 6-4
1WinNoah Crist   6-0; 6-1
2WinWilliam Kaiser   6-2; 6-1
QQLossAlexander Gray   6-4; 2-6; 11-9

STL February Futures Qualifier, January 17, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinKobi Phillips  +2-6; 6-4; 1-0(1)
QWinRobert Berilla   6-2; 6-2
SLossRex Serituk   7-5; 6-2
PLWinDillon Youngberg  +6-0; 6-4

STL April Futures Qualifier, January 31, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinBenjamin Murray   6-1; 6-2
SWinEdward Quan   6-2; 6-1
FWinRobert Baisch   6-0; 6-2

STL District Championship I, February 14, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinGrant Bowman  8066-1; 6-1
16WinDavid Abilez   6-0; 6-0
QLossZachary Trimpe   6-1; 6-0
CQWinNeel Vallurupalli   2-6; 6-4; 1-0(10)
CSLossRobert Baisch   Wo (ill)WoI*

HOA Open - OPRC Open, April 25, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinAshvath Gondesi  9116-0; 6-1
QWinDonovan Walsh   6-3; 6-2
SWinAlexander Downing   6-4; 6-0
FLossEthan Henry   6-3; 7-6

STL Sunset Jr. Series #1, May 9, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinCade Cunnane  4786-0; 6-0
QWinBenjamin Murray   6-2; 6-0
SLossAJ Woodman   6-3; 6-4
PLWinEdward Quan   6-1; 6-1

USTA MV BG12-18 St. Louis June Super, June 6, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinKavin Anand  2736-0; 6-4
16WinWes Robertson  3186-0; 6-0
QWinHudson Dick  1536-0; 6-2
SWinJeremy Ouyang  2196-0; 6-0
FWinBrett Seaton  1006-3; 6-0

STL July Futures Qual./Dst. Chmp. II, June 13, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJack Faris   6-1; 6-2
16WinBen Remis  +6-4; 6-7; 1-0(10)
QWinCade Cunnane   6-1; 6-0
SWinMatthew Dubuque   7-5; 5-0Ret (inj)RJ
FLossAJ Woodman   6-2; 6-2

USTA MV BG18-12 June Sweet 16, June 17, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinLuke Switzer  3076-2; 5-7; 6-1
QWinGabriel Diaz  2206-0; 6-0
SWinCameron Luhring  1976-2; 6-2
FWinJeremy Ouyang  2196-1; 6-0

USTA BG12 Zone Team - Omaha, July 3, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
RRWinGavin Young  663-6; 6-0; 6-3
RRLossVishwa Aduru  996-2; 7-5
RRLossAvery Zavala  586-3; 6-2
RRLossJoe Mairs  936-7(6); 6-4; 6-3
RRWinRedd Owen  946-2; 6-1

USTA B12 National Chmps., August 2, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinAidan Kim  3686-0; 6-0
64LossZane Khan  26-1; 6-1
1-NWinNoah Edelman  846-4; 1-6; 1-0
2-NLossMaxwell McKennon  746-4; 6-1

STL Sunset Jr. Series #5, August 29, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinRobert Baisch   6-2; 6-0
QWinCarson Krone   6-2; 6-4
SLossDillon Youngberg   6-4; 6-1
PLWinBrett Kim   6-1; 6-2

STL Oct. Futures Qualifier/District Chmp, September 12, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossAJ Woodman   6-1; 7-6
2WinAaron Umen   6-1; 6-0
QQWinBenjamin Murray   6-1; 6-0
CQWinCarson Krone   7-5; 6-0
CSWinP J Panesar  +6-0; 2-6; 1-0
CFLossBlaise Fagan   6-4; 7-6

USTA National Selection Tourn., October 11, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAlan Matyjas  3046-0; 6-0
16WinJoseph Stafford  896-1; 6-2
QLossEli Gordon  604-6; 6-3; 1-0(7)
PL-FWinThomas Navarro  756-2; 7-5
PL-SWinSahil Deenadayalu  927-6(7); 6-1

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative