Boys' 12 Singles
   Player Record   

Jeremie Casabon
Residence:   Flourtown, PA
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 84-14
#12 on this 2014 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

USTA Regional Tourn. (Glen Cove), August 31, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinNiles Ghaffar  1526-2; 6-0
16WinCallaway Clark   6-0; 6-1
QWinSteven Nazaroff  +6-0; 6-2
SLossEthan Leon   2-6; 6-2; 6-0
PLWinDerek Raskopf  +6-4; 6-2

High Performance TA Oct. Boys Classic DR, October 4, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinAantorik Ganguly   6-1; 6-0
SWinAndrew Tran   6-3; 6-2
FWinEdik Pribitkin   6-0; 6-0

USTA Regional Tourn. (Latham), October 26, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinSujay Sharma  1406-1; 6-0
16WinPhilip Szkudlarski   6-0; 6-0
QWinBilly Suarez  267-5; 6-2
SWinCameron Kania  +6-2; 6-2
FLossConnor Fu   6-2; 6-4

L4 Sectional Tourn. @ Atlantic Club, November 8, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinEric Zhao  5066-1; 6-0
16WinLouis Sardain   6-0; 6-0
QWinIshaan Ravichander  556-3; 6-1
SWinNolan Shah  736-1; 6-1
FWinHolden Koons  386-1; 6-1

Gulph Mills JKST B16 Open SR L6, November 22, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinBenjamin Bacharach   6-2; 6-2
16WinSean Attebery  +7-5; 6-4
QWinJonathan Nottingham  +7-6(2)); 6-2
SWinLex Decker   6-2; 6-0
FWinConnor Nisbet  +6-0; 6-4

USTA National Open, November 29, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinQuinn Snyder  1646-1; 6-1
16WinRobbie Werdiger  1736-1; 6-2
QWinSpencer Brachman  134-6; 7-5; 10-5
SLossConnor Fu  113-6; 6-3; 10-8
PLWinJustin Mandell  426-2; 6-4

Atlantic Club Open XIV SR L5, December 6, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAndre Lai   6-1; 6-0
16WinJonathan Nottingham  +6-1; 6-2
QLossConnor Nisbet  246-7(6); 7-6(4); 6-3
CQLossNikhil Gangoli   Wd (emerg)WI*

Hopewell Jr. Open VII SR L6, December 27, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJohn Walsh   6-0; 6-1
16WinNolan Pernia   6-1; 6-0
QWinAantorik Ganguly   6-3; 6-0
SWinSidney Smith  +6-1; 6-3
FWinAndrew Tran   6-2; 6-1

L3 Sectional Tourn. @ Healthplex, January 10, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinArjun Mannan  2236-3; 6-1
QWinMatthew Robinson  856-1; 6-0
SWinTristan Bradley  516-2; 6-3
FWinConnor Nisbet  246-1; 6-1

L3 Sectional Tourn. @ Tennis Club, January 17, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinDerek Li   6-2; 6-2
16WinTristan Bradley  516-3; 6-0
QLossNoah Lilienthal   6-2; 6-1
PLWinMatthew Michibata   6-1; 6-2

Healthplex Jr. Open DR L7, January 31, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinKamran Kara-Pabani   6-0; 6-0
16WinJulius Golz   6-1; 6-0
QWinLuke Egan   6-0; 6-3
SWinJoseph Kvint   6-0; 6-1
FWinAlan Jesudason  1786-1; 6-0

USTA National Selection Tourn., February 15, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAdam Kaplan  1756-0; 6-1
16WinJack Flores  1546-0; 6-0
QWinNicholas Garcia  187-6(5); 6-2
SWinBenjamin Kittay  575-7; 6-4; 10-6
FLossEliot Spizzirri  447-5; 0-6; 10-7

L4 Sectional Tourn. @ Wisehaven, March 7, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinMark-Jonathan Pabalan   6-3; 6-1
16WinConnor Nisbet  +1-6; 6-3; 6-2
QWinTristan Bradley  +6-2; 6-2
SLossConnor Merrill   6-3; 2-6; 6-3
PLWinHolden Koons  +6-2; 6-2

High Performance TA B14 Classic SR L5, March 28, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinKevin Lee   6-2; 6-0
16WinParker Kim   6-0; 6-1
QWinAndrew Lutschaunig  +6-3; 6-3
SWinNolan Shah  736-0; 6-2
FWinNikhil Gangoli  +6-2; 3-6; 6-2

USTA National Spring Tourn., April 10, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinSuhas Krishnan  376-2; 6-4
32WinStefan Dostanic  76-3Ret (inj)RJ
16WinNathan Arimilli  196-2; 2-6; 10-3
QWinAlexey Lunin  106-2; 6-3
SLossDaniel Sharygin  46-1; 6-4
PLWinBlaise Bicknell  +6-4; 2-1Ret (inj)

L4 Sectional Tourn. @ Penncrest, May 16, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinNolan Shah  736-1; 6-2
16LossSidney Smith   6-3; 6-3
2WinMatthew Michibata   6-3; 2-6; 10-5

USTA National Selection Tourn., May 24, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossKevin Zhang   7-5; 6-3
1WinHolden Koons  +6-2; 6-0
2LossRonald Hohmann  56-0; 6-2

L3 Sectional Championship, June 14, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJames Hopper  8946-1; 6-0
16WinConnor Laymon  8846-0; 6-0
QWinEthan Muza  2946-1; 6-0
SWinMatthew Robinson  856-0; 6-1
FWinNolan Shah  736-3; 6-0

L3 Sectional Championship, June 21, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinMark-Jonathan Pabalan   6-1; 6-3
16WinTristan Bradley  +6-2; 6-2
QWinSean Attebery  +6-2; 6-1
SWinNikhil Gangoli  +6-2; 6-2
FLossHolden Smith   6-0; 6-1

USTA BG12 Zone Team - Aston, July 3, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
RRWinJeffrey Fradkin  426-1; 6-1
RRWinNishesh Basavareddy  1146-0; 6-1
RRWinJoseph Stafford  1006-2; 6-0
RRWinSam Feldman  1656-0; 6-1
RRWinNoah Edelman  1066-0; 6-1

USTA B12 National Clay Court Chmps., July 12, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinGabriel Castillo-Sanchez  966-0; 6-1
64WinNoah Edelman  1066-0; 6-2
32WinAndres Golindano  386-2; 6-4
16LossEmilio Nava  206-2; 1-6; 6-1
QWinShawn Berdia  666-2; 6-2
SLossStefan Dostanic  76-2; 6-4

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative