Boys' 12 Singles
   Player Record   

Nicholas Garcia
Residence:   Hollywood, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 64-20
#18 on this 2014 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

USTA Regional Tourn. (Delray Beach), August 31, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossChristopher Mendivil  947-5; 6-4
1LossTheo Winegar   6-1; 6-1

Daytona Beach Designated, September 7, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAdrian Pawlowski  1516-0; 6-0
16WinJameson Corsillo  1716-0; 6-1
QWinLogan Zapp  1136-2; 6-0
SWinKanishkh Ramesh  376-3; 6-4
FWinDavid Lins  406-4; 6-0

Academia Sanchez-Casal Fall L6, September 14, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinVincent Tovar Dias   6-0; 6-0
16LossJacob Bicknell   6-3; 6-0

Tropical Jr. Super Series, September 28, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossHarold Benavides   Wd (ill)WI*

Orange County Fall Sectional BG12, October 5, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinFrancis Muldowney  2026-0; 6-3
16WinDillon Blake  1056-1; 6-3
QWinRussell Berdusco  +6-1; 6-1
SWinDaniel Labrador  246-2; 6-2
FLossBlaise Bicknell   6-2; 6-1

Academia Sanchez-Casal Clay L7, October 12, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinZach Schiller   6-3; 6-0
SWinLancelot Carnello  +3-6; 6-4; 10-5
FWinMichael Moll  +7-6(12); 6-2

USTA Regional Tourn. (Norcross), October 26, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinDonovan Lilov  477-6(9); 6-1
16LossGeorgi Mavrodiev  196-0; 6-3
2WinBen Zipay  2276-2; 6-1
QQWinJordan McClure  1456-0; 7-6(2)
CQWinJoshua Raab  226-2; 6-2
CSWinJerry Wang  186-4; 6-2

Bill Clark Fall(Designated B14, November 2, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJames Bratt  936-1; 6-4
16WinToby Kodat  646-1; 6-1
QWinPreston Brown  506-1; 6-4
SWinRussell Berdusco  +6-1; 6-2
FWinSamuel Rubell  23Wd (ill)WI*

The Gobbler Super Series, November 16, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossDeividas Vilys   5-7; 7-5; 10-0

Eddie Herr International Chmps. At Img A, November 28, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinAlexander Bernard  826-2; 6-4
64WinAlexandre Leblanc   6-1; 6-1
64WinJose Siles   6-0; 6-2
32WinLancelot Carnello  +6-4; 7-5
16WinJackson Ross  606-1; 6-4

52nd Jr. Orange Bowl Intl. Tennis Chmps., December 14, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossNicolas Alvarez   7-5; 6-1
32WinWiktor Figiel   6-1; 6-0

Academia Sanchez-Casal New Year L6, January 4, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinMartin Badov   6-1; 6-2
QWinReynold Greenlaw  +6-4; 6-0
SWinNicholas Dounchis   6-1; 6-1
FWinMichael Moll  +6-4; 6-7(5); 11-9

USTA FL at Train Smart Tennis, January 18, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinSean Crockett   6-1; 6-1
32LossLouis Siegler   6-3; 6-4
2WinDillon Boshart  +6-0; 6-3
3QWinRyan Hellinger  +6-3; 6-4
3LossLorenzo Guidi   Wo (pc)WoJ*

USTA National Selection Tourn., February 15, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAlex Portnoy  3206-2; 6-3
16WinEli Gordon  976-2; 6-4
QLossJeremie Casabon  127-6(5); 6-2
PL-FWinNolan Shah  736-0; 6-1
PL-SWinIshaan Ravichander  556-1; 6-2

USTA Florida L4 March Qualifier, February 22, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinMatthew D'Amico  1706-1; 6-3
16LossFelipe Hidalgo   6-3; 6-2

USTA National Spring Team Championships, March 8, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
RRWinEthan Silva  1816-4; 6-2
RRWinEli Gordon  976-4; 6-2
RRWinAlex Lee  537-6(4); 7-5
RRWinBenjamin Koch  546-1; 6-2

USTA National Spring Tourn., April 10, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinNoah Gampel  316-3; 6-4
32LossDaniel Sharygin  46-1; 6-2
2WinDominick Cuchran  896-3; 6-7(3); 10-2
3QWinBenjamin Kittay  576-4; 6-3
3WinEmilio Nava  207-5; 6-0
CQWinStefan Leustian  296-2; 3-6; 10-5
CSLossStefan Dostanic  76-1; 6-1

USTA Florida L5 Next Generation TA B12, April 26, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossMyles Decoste  1086-3; 7-6(8)
1LossEric Opaciuch  188Wo (pc)WoJ*

USTA Florida L4 Gulfstream, May 17, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinFrancis Muldowney   6-2; 6-2
16WinMatthew D'Amico  1706-1; 6-0
QWinChristopher Mendivil  946-2; 6-1
SLossJoshua Miller  236-4; 7-6(3)
PLLossDavid Lins  40Wo (pc)WoJ*

USTA National Selection Tourn., May 24, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAndrew Esses  +6-1; 6-2
16LossNicholas Mora   6-2; 6-0
2WinGriffin Babineaux  +6-3; 6-7(1); 10-7
CQLossDylan Breslaw   6-1; 6-2

USTA Florida L3 Bobby Curtis State Chmp., June 7, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinWill Rose  +6-1; 6-2
32LossLorenzo Guidi   6-2; 6-1
2LossJacob Baehr   6-1; 6-0

June ASC L6, June 21, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinNathan Matson   6-1; 6-0
QWinMukund Venkateswaran   6-0; 6-0
SWinAlexander Bernard  826-4; 6-2
FLossJB Bernard  451-6; 6-3; 10-3

USTA B12 National Clay Court Chmps., July 12, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinLogan Paik Chang  2056-1; 6-1
64WinZachery Lim  726-4; 6-2
32WinSaiprakash Goli  566-0; 6-4
16WinShawn Berdia  666-1; 6-4
QWinSpencer Brachman  136-4; 3-6; 6-2
SLossZane Khan  66-4; 6-1
PLWinAidan Mayo  326-0; 6-4

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative