Boys' 12 Singles
   Player Record   

Joseph Stafford
Residence:   Livonia, MI
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 70-23
#55 on this 2015 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

USTA Midwest L1 Indoor Closed, February 1, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossRonit Hiryur  526-1; 6-7(4); 6-4
1WinNikhil Deenadayalu  14156-1; 6-1
2WinDavid Batka  3676-1; 6-1
3QWinJeffrey Etterbeek  736-2; 7-5
3WinJacob Bickersteth  1257-6(5)); 6-1
QQWinVignesh Gogineni  1037-5; 6-1
CQWinEric Perkowski  32Wd (ill)WI*

Deer Lake Spring Open, March 14, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinAdam Pluszczyk   6-1; 6-0
SWinNoah Roslin   6-0; 6-0
FWinAndrew Chen  8116-0; 6-3

Deer Lake Spring Open, April 4, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinSean Ojha   6-0; 6-0
QWinHyunwoo Cho  3126-4; 6-3
SWinFelix Partington   6-4; 6-3
FWinGabriel Liss  +6-1; 6-3

Sports Club W. Bloomfield Spring Break, April 11, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinKai Roberts  13666-1; 6-0
QLossVikramjit Chakrabortty   Wo (inj)WoJ*

USTA Midwest L3 Tourn., April 19, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossRobert Cash   6-2; 6-0
1LossColton Morehart   6-4; 6-0

Deer Lake Spring Open, May 2, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinGabriel Vidinas  +6-4; 6-2
SWinMatthew Gerard   6-1; 7-5
FWinVeer Shetty   6-1; 6-2

Deer Lake Qualifier Warm-Up, May 9, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
SWinSandeep Raja   6-1; 6-4
FWinMichael Bian   6-1; 6-3

USTA MW Mem. Day Weekend Tourn. L3, May 24, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinDylan Drier  3846-1; 6-1
32WinMace Shoults  7226-1; 6-1
16WinMichael Ross  2536-4; 6-1
QLossSajin Smith   6-4; 4-6; 10-7
SLossGabrielius Guzauskas  92Wo (inj)WoJ*

SE MI Dst. Muthig Jr. Boys Qualifier, May 30, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinChristopher Sailor  6006-0; 6-0
16WinDavid Pluszczyk  2536-1; 6-2
QWinLuke Baylis  556-2; 6-2
SLossJJ Tracy  577-6; 6-2
PLWinOliver Fuchs  1416-3; 7-5

Midwest L2 Team Cup - BG12, June 13, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
RRLossPresley Thieneman  86-2; 6-0
RRWinBenjamin Letzer  596-3; 6-3
RRWinTyler Bowers  3866-4; 6-1
RRLossSaiprakash Goli  96-2; 7-5

USTA Midwest Outdoor Closed Chmps., June 21, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinAustin Swiger   6-1; 6-0
64WinAnish Middha  1406-4; 6-2
32WinOliver Fuchs  1416-3; 6-4
16WinGabrielius Guzauskas  926-0; 6-4
QLossNishesh Basavareddy  486-0; 7-6(5)
CQLossEli Gordon  356-2; 6-4

USTA BG12 Zone Team - Aston, July 3, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
RRWinNoah Edelman  496-1; 3-6; 6-3
RRLossBilly Suarez  136-1; 6-1
RRLossJeremie Casabon  46-2; 6-0
RRLossJeffrey Fradkin  96-2; 6-2
RRLossMatthew Robinson  146-2; 6-2

USTA Midwest L3 Compass, August 30, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossWilliam Zordani   6-4; 7-5
1-SWinMatthew Wuyan   6-1; 6-1
1-WLossSaiprakash Goli  96-2; 6-2
Q-SWinMatthew Adkins   6-1; 6-1
S-SLossJacob Burkett   6-4; 6-2

USTA Midwest L3 Tourn., September 27, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAlex Wootton  5336-2; 6-1
16WinJagan Nallani  3056-1; 6-0
QWinChristopher Smith  4966-2; 6-1
SWinAnish Middha  1406-0; 6-3
FWinWilliam Cooksey  1696-4; 6-4

USTA National Selection Tourn., October 11, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinEthan Muza  2396-2; 6-1
16LossJustin Good  386-1; 6-2
2LossEric Perkowski  326-4; 4-6; 1-0(3)

USTA Midwest L4 East Chmps., October 25, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossJohn Dransfeld  516-0; 6-1
1WinJackson Graham   6-3; 3-6; 1-0(4)
2WinDev Sanapati  1306-7(9); 6-3; 1-0(9)
QQWinJarreau Campbell   6-2; 6-2
CQWinMurad Nawaz   6-2; 6-3
CSLossJohn Dransfeld  513-6; 7-5; 1-0(4)

USTA Midwest L1 Fall Closed Chmps., November 8, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinPhasu Sirinit  1136-3; 6-3
32WinAnish Gangavaram  7196-0; 6-0
16WinPablo Dale  1276-1; 6-1
QWinAnish Middha  1406-2; 6-1
SWinEric Perkowski  320-6; 6-3; 6-1
FWinJeffrey Etterbeek  736-7(6); 6-1; 6-4

USTA Midwest L4 East Chmps., November 15, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJack Madison  13756-0; 6-1
16WinJonah Liss  7636-3; 6-1
QWinRobert Hagen  8076-1; 6-0
SWinJagan Nallani  3056-1; 6-0
FLossWilliam Cooksey  1696-1; 7-5

USTA National Selection Tourn., November 28, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinMaxwell Sheldon  3126-1; 6-1
32WinBroc Fletcher  3246-2; 6-1
16LossEric Perkowski  326-2; 7-5
3WinWilliam Cooksey  1696-1; 6-2
CQWinAjay Mahenthiran  1536-2; 6-3
CSWinPablo Dale  1276-3; 7-6
CFWinSahil Deenadayalu  656-2; 6-2

USTA Midwest L2 Dec. Des. B12, December 13, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinWilliam Shirley  12846-1; 6-0
32WinReese Knoderer   6-0; 6-0
16WinChristopher Smith  4966-0; 6-2
QWinMani Campuzano  3286-4; 6-2
SLossEric Perkowski  323-6; 6-4; 6-3
PLLossPablo Dale  127Wo (ill)WoI*

USTA Midwest L1 Indoor Closed, January 17, 2015

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinTyler Bowers  3866-1; 6-1
32WinWilliam Cooksey  1696-1; 6-2
16WinAnish Middha  1406-2; 6-0
QWinJeffrey Etterbeek  736-1; 6-3
SWinNishesh Basavareddy  482-6; 6-1; 6-3
FWinEric Perkowski  326-2; 6-1

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative