Boys' 12 Singles
   Player Record   

Joseph Stafford
Residence:   Livonia, MI
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 60-29
#96 on this 2014 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Wimbledon Jr. Open, September 20, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinSahil Deenadayalu  1061-6; 6-1; 10-3
QWinWilliam Cooksey  3846-2; 6-4
SLossGabriel Liss  1186-4; 6-2

Deer Lake Fall Open, September 27, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinNikolas Gruskin  6136-2; 6-2
QLossJarreau Campbell  3197-5; 7-6

Deer Lake Fall Open, October 11, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinFrank Piana  4706-0; 6-1
QWinJulian Hyman  621-6; 6-4; 1-0(3)
SWinNicholas Klak  +7-5; 6-4
FLossGabriel Liss  1186-4; 6-2

USTA Regional Tourn. (Grandville), October 26, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinPablo Dale  2036-0; 6-0
16WinStefan Vasic  1687-6(2); 6-3
QWinLogan Paik Chang  1906-0; 6-0
SWinDominick Cuchran  626-3; 6-2
FLossCole Shoults   6-3; 6-2

USTA Midwest L1 Fall Closed B12, November 9, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinJason Mateescu  2384-6; 6-4; 6-1
32WinBenjamin Letzer  1206-1; 6-7(5); 6-4
16WinArjun Asokumar  785-7; 6-3; 6-1
QWinGabriel Liss  +6-3; 7-5
SLossCole Shoults   6-0; 6-7(4); 6-2
PLLossAlex Lee  346-2; 6-1

Deer Lake Thanksgiving Open, November 15, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossOliver Fuchs  189Wd (ill)WI*
2LossAlexander Blanchet   Wd (ill)WI*

USTA National Open, November 29, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAnish Karnani  8816-0; 6-0
16LossJoshua Li   6-2; 6-3
2WinArjun Asokumar  786-0; 6-1
QQWinTy Brinker  1456-1; 6-2
CQLossAJ Woodman   6-2; 7-6

USTA Midwest L2 Dec. Des. B14, December 7, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinWilliam Zordani  +6-1; 2-6; 6-3
32LossAnand Saluja   7-6; 6-4
2LossPatrick Reed   4-6; 6-1; 1-0; 7-6(11-9))

Deer Lake Winter Open, January 3, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinConnor Long   6-3; 6-1
SLossAustin Luker   6-3; 6-2

USTA Midwest L2 January Des. Series, January 11, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossAnand Saluja   6-0; 6-4
1WinJacob Burkett  3896-1; 6-2
2WinDemetrios Triantafel  +6-2; 6-0
3QLossAlex Lee  346-0; 6-1

USTA Midwest L3 Tourn., January 18, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinDaniel Pries  14466-1; 6-0
16WinFrank Piana  4706-1; 6-2
QWinJagan Nallani  3826-2; 6-3
SWinGabe Brown  1936-3; 6-0
FWinBrennan Cimpeanu  1143-1Ret (inj)RJ

USTA Midwest L1 Indoor Closed, February 1, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossRonit Hiryur  1346-1; 6-7(4); 6-4
1WinNikhil Deenadayalu  9886-1; 6-1
2WinDavid Batka  5256-1; 6-1
3QWinJeffrey Etterbeek  1246-2; 7-5
3WinJacob Bickersteth  2187-6(5)); 6-1
QQWinVignesh Gogineni  2017-5; 6-1
CQWinEric Perkowski  122Wd (ill)WI*

Deer Lake Spring Open, March 14, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinAdam Pluszczyk   6-1; 6-0
SWinNoah Roslin   6-0; 6-0
FWinAndrew Chen  10306-0; 6-3

Deer Lake Spring Open, April 4, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinSean Ojha   6-0; 6-0
QWinHyunwoo Cho  5036-4; 6-3
SWinFelix Partington   6-4; 6-3
FWinGabriel Liss  +6-1; 6-3

Sports Club W. Bloomfield Spring Break, April 11, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinKai Roberts  15736-1; 6-0
QLossVikramjit Chakrabortty   Wo (inj)WoJ*

USTA Midwest L3 Tourn., April 19, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossRobert Cash   6-2; 6-0
1LossColton Morehart   6-4; 6-0

Deer Lake Spring Open, May 2, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinGabriel Vidinas  +6-4; 6-2
SWinMatthew Gerard   6-1; 7-5
FWinVeer Shetty   6-1; 6-2

Deer Lake Qualifier Warm-Up, May 9, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
SWinSandeep Raja   6-1; 6-4
FWinMichael Bian   6-1; 6-3

USTA MW Mem. Day Weekend Tourn. L3, May 24, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinDylan Drier  5136-1; 6-1
32WinMace Shoults  9456-1; 6-1
16WinMichael Ross  3556-4; 6-1
QLossSajin Smith  1566-4; 4-6; 10-7
SLossGabrielius Guzauskas  206Wo (inj)WoJ*

SE MI Dst. Muthig Jr. Boys Qualifier, May 30, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinChristopher Sailor  7436-0; 6-0
16WinDavid Pluszczyk  3126-1; 6-2
QWinLuke Baylis  1176-2; 6-2
SLossJJ Tracy  1037-6; 6-2
PLWinOliver Fuchs  1896-3; 7-5

Midwest L2 Team Cup - BG12, June 13, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
RRLossPresley Thieneman  176-2; 6-0
RRWinBenjamin Letzer  1206-3; 6-3
RRWinTyler Bowers  6446-4; 6-1
RRLossSaiprakash Goli  426-2; 7-5

USTA Midwest Outdoor Closed Chmps., June 21, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinAustin Swiger   6-1; 6-0
64WinAnish Middha  3116-4; 6-2
32WinOliver Fuchs  1896-3; 6-4
16WinGabrielius Guzauskas  2066-0; 6-4
QLossNishesh Basavareddy  926-0; 7-6(5)
CQLossEli Gordon  716-2; 6-4

USTA BG12 Zone Team - Aston, July 3, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
RRWinNoah Edelman  1056-1; 3-6; 6-3
RRLossBilly Suarez  246-1; 6-1
RRLossJeremie Casabon  106-2; 6-0
RRLossJeffrey Fradkin  306-2; 6-2
RRLossMatthew Robinson  696-2; 6-2

USTA Midwest L3 Compass, August 30, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossWilliam Zordani   6-4; 7-5
1-SWinMatthew Wuyan   6-1; 6-1
1-WLossSaiprakash Goli  426-2; 6-2
Q-SWinMatthew Adkins   6-1; 6-1
S-SLossJacob Burkett   6-4; 6-2

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative