Boys' 12 Singles
   Player Record   

David Lins
Residence:   Boca Raton, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 64-36
#37 on this 2014 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

USTA Regional Tourn. (Delray Beach), August 31, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossJoshua Leopold   6-2; 6-1
1WinMyles Decoste  1026-4; 6-2
2LossJoshua Miller  197-6; 7-6

Daytona Beach Designated, September 7, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJack Anthrop  2386-1; 6-1
16WinSebastian Dounchis  2576-1; 6-0
QWinJames Bratt  956-3; 6-3
SWinPreston Brown  446-3; 2-6; 10-8
FLossNicholas Garcia  146-4; 6-0

Seminole County Fall Sectional B14, October 5, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossSebastian Korda   6-3; 6-1
1LossDaniel Gale   6-1; 6-0

Halloween Super Series, October 12, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossJonathan Dzung   6-3; 6-4

USTA Regional Tourn. (Norcross), October 26, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinDaniel Dunac  1616-3; 6-2
16LossJerry Wang  156-2; 6-3
2LossDonovan Lilov  41Wo (inj)WoJ*

Bill Clark Fall(Designated B14, November 2, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAlexander Bernard  736-2; 6-2
16WinJonathan Dzung  +7-5; 6-0
QWinJB Bernard  386-1; 6-1
SLossSamuel Rubell  236-4; 6-1
PLWinRussell Berdusco  +7-6(4); 6-3

PBG Serve The Stuffing Super Series, November 16, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossHarrison Gold   5-5Def (ns)DP

Tritennis Turkey Bowl L7, November 23, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinTomas Aleman   6-1; 6-3
16WinWinston Cheung   6-7(6); 6-1; 10-5
QWinJonathan Dzung  +6-0; 6-1
SLossYeudy Villar   6-2; 6-3

Holiday December Designated, December 7, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinMartin Damm  1767-6; 6-2
16WinPablo Cuellar   6-3; 6-2
QLossJoshua Miller  196-2; 6-4
CQWinAndres Golindano  347-5; 7-6
CSWinTheo Winegar  266-1; 6-2
CFWinEmilio Van Cotthem  336-1; 6-1

Rick Macci World Chmp. L6, December 14, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinDaniel Luptak   6-4; 6-4
QLossJonathan Dzung   15-0Ret (inj)WoJ*

Tim Charles Memorial L6, January 4, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinGianluca Stever  3116-1; 4-6; 10-7
QLossMichael Mendez   2-6; 6-2; 10-8

USTA FL Dave Barkesdale Jr. Dixie, January 18, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAndres Golindano  346-3; 6-3
16WinAdrian Pawlowski  1396-0; 6-4
QLossMicah Braswell  526-4; 6-0
CQWinBen Zipay  1917-5; 6-2
CSLossToby Kodat  636-2; 6-3

Sweetheart Super Series L6, January 25, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinQuinn Hiaasen   7-5; 6-2
QLossTyler Rios   6-4; 6-4

USTA Florida L5 Seminole County, February 8, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinFraser Leslie   6-2; 6-4
16LossAndy Mackler  482-6; 6-3; 10-6
2WinChristian Janowicz  4116-4; 6-3
QQWinMichael Nicholls  1986-3; 5-7; 10-8
CQWinLogan Zapp  96Wo (pc)WoJ*
CSWinJames Bratt  956-3; 6-2
CFLossAndres Golindano  346-3; 3-6; 10-7

USTA National Selection Tourn., February 15, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinKaelan Van Cleeff  1956-3; 6-0
16LossShawn Berdia  646-1; 6-3
2WinSuhas Krishnan  336-1; 6-1
CQWinBilly Suarez  247-5; 6-4
CSLossJoshua Raab  183-6; 7-6(3); 1-0(3)

USTA Florida L4 Jimmy Evert, March 1, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAndrei Leonov  3766-1; 6-1
16WinBen Zipay  1916-1; 6-2
QWinMicah Braswell  527-5; 6-3
SWinKanishkh Ramesh  317-6(2)); 6-1
FWinPreston Brown  446-1; 6-2

Rick Macci Int'l Spring Break Chal. L6, March 8, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinChristopher Mendivil  816-1; 6-3
16WinNicholas Gore   6-0; 6-1
QLossMichael Mendez   4-6; 6-3; 10-6

USTA National Spring Tourn., April 10, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinArjun Asokumar  806-0; 6-2
32LossEmilio Nava  166-1; 6-4
2WinEliot Spizzirri  406-4; 6-3
3QLossAlfredo Casso  386-2; 3-6; 10-8

Town of Palm Beach L7, April 19, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinAli Amiri  3656-0; 6-1
SLossKimani Jules   6-1; 6-2

USTA Florida L5 Serendipity BG14, April 26, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossDimitri Bird   6-0; 6-0
1LossAlex Guzhva   7-5; 6-1

Ekta L6, May 3, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinJan Silva  887-5; 6-3
QLossAlejandro Palmero   7-5; 2-6; 10-4

USTA Florida L4 Gulfstream, May 17, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinEric Opaciuch  1826-0; 6-1
16WinGabriel Castillo-Sanchez  906-0; 6-3
QWinMaxmillian Damm  1006-2; 6-1
SLossAndres Golindano  346-4; 7-5
PLWinNicholas Garcia  14Wo (pc)WoJ*

USTA National Selection Tourn., May 24, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAlex Portnoy  3016-0; 6-0
16WinSameer Gangoli  2886-1; 6-0
QWinAndrew Dale  707-5; 6-1
SWinMicah Braswell  526-1; 6-1
FWinFaris Khan  76-3; 6-2

USTA Florida L3 Bobby Curtis State Chmp., June 7, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinPhillip Dell  2106-1; 6-1
32WinChase Martin  1556-1; 6-0
16WinElisha Thornton  3746-1; 6-2
QLossEmilio Van Cotthem  333-6; 6-1; 6-0
PL-FLossKanishkh Ramesh  31Wo (ill)WoJ*
PL-SWinAndy Mackler  48Wo (ill)WoJ*

Broward Sun & Fun Chmps. L7, June 14, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossAndrew Mercado   Wo (ill)WoI*

June ASC L6, June 21, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossReynold Greenlaw   3-6; 6-4; 10-5
CQWinKeenan Khalil   6-0; 6-0
CSWinNathan Matson   6-1; 6-2
CFWinInaki Perdomo   6-0; 6-0

USTA BG14 Zone Team- Arlington, July 3, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
RRWinClayton Hughes   6-2; 6-0
RRLossHao Nguyen   6-2; 6-3
RRLossTyler Anson   6-4; 6-2
RRLossJohn Lindberg   5-7; 6-0; 7-5
RRWinHunter Hootman   6-1; 6-0

USTA B12 National Clay Court Chmps., July 12, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinRakkan Audeh  2406-2; 6-0
64WinSameer Gangoli  2886-0; 6-1
32LossMatthew Robinson  747-5; 6-1
1-NELossJC Roddick  796-3; 6-3

USTA FL North Florida BG18-12 L5, July 19, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossTyler Zink   6-0; 6-3
1WinMichael Mendez  +7-5; 6-4
2LossGrant Dill   4-6; 6-3; 11-9

Macci's May Classic L7, August 2, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinDaniel Blackman  3686-2; 6-2
QWinAdam Escalante   4-6; 6-3; 10-6
SWinHayden Swope  2376-3; 6-4
FLossLuc Hoppler   6-2; 6-3

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative