Boys' 12 Singles
   Player Record   

Joshua Miller
Residence:   Delray Beach, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 76-19
#23 on this 2014 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Tropical Park August Des. BG12, August 17, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinHunter Levine   6-4; 7-6(2)
16LossHarrison Gold  226-2; 6-4
2WinChase Martin  1676-4; 6-1
QQWinMicah Braswell  596-3; 6-2
CQWinJonathan Dzung  +6-2; 6-1
CSWinTheo Winegar  304-6; 6-4; 10-5
CFWinMark Mandlik  466-2; 6-4

USTA Regional Tourn. (Delray Beach), August 31, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinChase Martin  1676-4; 6-3
16LossEvan Dean   3-6; 6-3; 6-4
2WinDavid Lins  417-6; 7-6
QQWinMicah Braswell  596-3; 6-2
CQWinSean Buechele  567-6; 6-4

Cooper's Super Series, September 14, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJuan Coutinho   6-1; 6-0
16LossNikita Marchenko  936-4; 7-5

Orange County Fall Sectional BG12, October 5, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinChase Martin  1676-1; 6-4
16LossBlaise Bicknell   6-1; 6-2
2WinAndrew Mercado  3816-2; 4-6; 6-3
QQWinGabriel Castillo-Sanchez  997-6(5); 6-7(4); 6-4
CQWinRussell Berdusco  +6-3; 6-4
CSWinAndres Golindano  386-4; 7-6(2)
CFWinKanishkh Ramesh  366-3; 6-3

Halloween Super Series, October 12, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinNikita Marchenko  936-7; 6-2; 10-6
QWinMurphy Cassone  1497-5; 6-2
SWinAnthony Gerard   6-0; 6-1
FLossTony Huang  476-2; 6-4

Bill Clark Fall(Designated B14, November 2, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinKanishkh Ramesh  366-4; 6-2
16WinSean Buechele  566-4; 6-3
QLossRussell Berdusco   3-6; 6-2; 10-7
CQWinJames Bratt  967-5; 6-1
CSWinThomas Lake  746-1; 6-1

PBG Serve The Stuffing Super Series, November 16, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinDaniel Blackman  4924-1; 4-0
QWinPablo Cuellar   4-1; 4-2
SWinJameson Corsillo  1964-2; 5-3
FWinEmilio Van Cotthem  346-2; 6-3

Holiday December Designated, December 7, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinPhillip Dell  3186-1; 6-1
16WinLogan Haga  3026-1; 6-2
QWinDavid Lins  416-2; 6-4
SWinMicah Braswell  596-3; 6-3
FLossRussell Berdusco   6-1; 6-0

52nd Jr. Orange Bowl Intl. Tennis Chmps., December 14, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinTerrence McGrath  2556-0; 6-4
64WinHarrison Chiu  656-4; 7-5
64WinNoah Berry  1626-4; 6-4
32WinNoah Gampel  306-4; 6-4

USTA FL Dave Barkesdale Jr. Dixie, January 18, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinChase Martin  1676-1; 6-3
16WinJake Fellows  4796-0; 6-1
QWinKanishkh Ramesh  366-4; 6-7(1); 7-6(6)
SLossDaniel Labrador  246-0; 6-0
PLWinMicah Braswell  597-5; 6-4

USTA Florida L5 Seminole County, February 8, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinChristian Janowicz  4536-3; 6-3
16WinRoberto Rodriguez  3147-6(7); 6-2
QWinJames Bratt  966-4; -6(2; 10-7
SLossKanishkh Ramesh  366-4; 7-6(4)
PLWinPreston Brown  502-6; 6-4; 11-9

USTA Florida L4 Jimmy Evert, March 1, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinChristian Janowicz  4536-3; 6-2
16WinCarter Morgan  3046-2; 6-1
QLossAndres Golindano  383-6; 6-3; 10-5
PL-SLossPiercarlo Usai  426-0; 3-6; 11-9

The Tennis Club of Palm Beach L6, April 12, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinIlya Tiraspolsky   6-2; 6-2
16WinDylan Breslaw  +6-2; 6-1
QLossLuc Hoppler   6-4; 4-6; 1-0(11)

USTA Florida L5 Next Generation TA B12, April 26, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinChase Martin  1674-6; 7-5; 11-9
16WinLogan Zapp  1146-0; 6-0
QWinChristopher Mendivil  897-5; 6-2
SLossPiercarlo Usai  427-5; 3-6; 10-7
PLLossAlexander Bernard  847-5; 7-5

USTA Florida L4 Gulfstream, May 17, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinColin Tavares  2826-1; 6-0
16WinBen Zipay  2136-4; 6-1
QWinMicah Braswell  596-2; 6-1
SWinNicholas Garcia  196-4; 7-6(3)
FLossAndres Golindano  381-6; 6-4; 10-8

USTA National Selection Tourn., May 24, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinHarry Portnoy  2356-1; 6-2
16WinBen Zipay  2136-0; 6-1
QLossFaris Khan  106-4; 6-3
PL-FLossHarry Neel  516-2; 6-3
PL-SWinLuke Garner  1016-2; 6-3

USTA Florida L3 Bobby Curtis State Chmp., June 7, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinCarter Morgan  3046-2; 6-2
32WinMax Lindstrom   6-0; 6-1
16WinEric Opaciuch  1876-0; 6-2
QWinKanishkh Ramesh  366-4; 6-4
SWinGabriel Castillo-Sanchez  996-1; 6-3
FWinEmilio Van Cotthem  346-4; 6-0

June ASC L6, June 21, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinAnthony Amodio   6-0; 6-0
QLossJB Bernard  467-6(4); 6-3

USTA BG12 Zone Team- Sumter, July 3, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
RRWinAshe Ray  1816-3; 6-2
RRWinCharlie Boone  2236-3; 7-5
RRWinBenjamin Kittay  586-2; 4-6; 6-4
RRWinJames Delgado  1346-3; 6-1
RRWinDaniel Dunac  1856-1; 6-3

USTA B12 National Clay Court Chmps., July 12, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinCharlie Boone  2236-0; 6-1
64WinGraydon Lair  1976-2; 6-0
32LossFaris Khan  106-0; 6-0
1-NEWinPresley Thieneman  256-2; 6-4
Q-NEWinEvan Lee  2196-3; 6-4
S-NEWinHunter Heck  806-3; 6-2
F-NEWinStefan Leustian  276-2; 6-0

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative