Boys' 14 Singles
   Player Record   

Mason Beiler
Residence:   Palm Harbor, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 82-15
#20 on this 2014 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Seminole Lake CC Challenge L6, August 24, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossNoah Schachter  136-4; 6-3

USTA Regional Tourn. (Delray Beach), August 31, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinKeaton Allwardt  686-2; 6-4
16LossNoah Schachter  136-1; 6-4
2WinDaniel Gale  1556-0; 6-1
QQWinRafael Grovas  1876-1; 6-1
CQWinJose Disotuar  816-2; 3-6; 10-8
CSWinMichael Heller  457-5; 6-1

Daytona Beach Designated, September 7, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinDillon Boshart  5216-1; 6-0
16WinMark Suhrer   6-4; 6-2
QWinRobert Hammond  556-4; 6-3
SLossAntoine Sanchez  166-7; 7-5; 10-7
PLWinAndre Schoeman  876-4; 6-1

Seminole County Fall Sectional B14, October 5, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinDavid Burns  1696-1; 6-3
16WinAndre Schoeman  876-3; 6-0
QWinTom Jaworski  2136-2; 6-1
SWinMatthew Rodriguez  126-3; 6-0
FLossAntoine Sanchez  16-6(8; 6-4; 6-2

USTA Regional Tourn. (Coral Gables), October 26, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinDaniel Martens  3566-0; 6-3
16LossSteven Sun  106-2; 6-3
2WinDimitri Bird   6-2; 6-1
QQWinReese Daly  1553-6; 6-2; 10-8
CQWinJose Disotuar  816-1; 6-2
CSWinRussell Benkaim  276-7(5); 6-2; 10-5

Bill Clark Fall(Designated B14, November 2, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinNicolas Ramirez  1646-0; 7-5
16WinNicholas Mora  1386-0; 6-1
QWinMarwan Abaza  986-0; 6-0
SWinSebastian Korda  216-3; 6-4
FWinRussell Benkaim  276-3; 6-4

USTA National Open, November 29, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinHernany Martinez  2216-1; 6-0
16WinPierce Rollins  636-2; 5-7; 6-3
QWinTrey Hilderbrand  426-4; 6-3
SLossSteven Sun  107-6(7); 6-2
PLWinBoris Kozlov  896-2; 6-3

Holiday December Designated, December 7, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinEugene Clur  1026-4; 7-6
16WinTom Jaworski  2136-2; 6-0
QWinNicolas Ramirez  1646-3; 6-2
SWinRobert Hammond  556-2; 4-6; 10-7
FWinEvan Bynoe  336-1; 6-3

USTA FL at Train Smart Tennis, January 18, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinNicolas Ramirez  1646-0; 6-1
32WinSamuel Eden  4566-2; 6-0
16WinLouis Siegler  1187-5; 6-1
QWinIvan Yatsuk  1326-1; 6-4
SWinJose Disotuar  816-0; 6-3
FWinSebastian Korda  216-1; 7-6

USTA Florida L5 Seminole County, February 8, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinJB Bernard  5416-2; 6-2
32WinIan Ziegler  2656-2; 6-2
16WinDavid Burns  1696-4; 6-2
QWinIvan Yatsuk  1326-4; 7-5
SWinChristian Otero  2826-0; 6-2
FWinChristian Alshon  336-4; 6-3

USTA National Selection Tourn., February 15, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinKevin Zhu  597-6; 6-2
16WinBradley Frye  317-6; 6-3
QLossKeenan Mayo  116-3; 6-4
PL-FWinCampbell Erwin  376-1Ret (inj)RJ
PL-SWinEthan Prost  596-1; 6-4

USTA Florida L4 Weston TC, March 1, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinLouis Siegler  1186-2; 6-1
16WinNicholas Mora  1386-3; 6-0
QLossSebastian Korda  212-6; 6-2; 10-2
PL-FWinKeaton Allwardt  686-4; 7-5
PL-SWinRobert Hammond  556-3; 6-4

Clearwater Top Gun L6, March 22, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinAaron Carey   6-0; 6-0
QWinEvan Holvoet  +6-4; 2-6; 11-9
SLossAdam Ambrozy   6-1; 6-4

USTA Florida L5 Serendipity BG14, April 26, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinDillon Boshart  5216-0; 6-0
16WinTyler Zink  1216-2; 6-1
QWinAdam Neff  256-4; 6-1
SWinSebastian Korda  216-2; 6-2
FLossRussell Benkaim  276-3; 7-5

USTA Florida L4 Gulfstream, May 17, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinGiuliano Rengifo  4486-1; 6-0
16WinEugene Clur  1026-2; 6-1
QWinHenry Cacciatore  506-2; -6(2); 10-4
SLossSebastian Korda  217-6(1)); 6-2
PLWinAntonio Mora  1236-1; 6-0

Train Smart Tennis Jr. Summer Chmps., May 31, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinThomas Harmon   6-1; 6-0
SWinMichael Adler   6-2; 6-1
FWinAndre Schoeman  877-6(2); 1-0Ret (inj)RJ

USTA Florida L3 Bobby Curtis State Chmp., June 7, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinBrian Pham  4266-0; 6-2
32WinRussell Berdusco  4086-0; 6-0
16WinEugene Clur  1026-3; 6-2
QWinAnuj Watane  1706-0; 6-0
SWinChristian Alshon  336-4; 6-3
FWinAdam Neff  256-3; 6-2

Celsius Big Banger L6, June 21, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinGray Aloian   6-1; 6-1
QWinNino Coutelle   6-0; 6-1
SWinAaron Carey   6-2; 6-2
FLossDavid Metz   7-6(5); 7-6(3)

Temple Terrace Jr. Summer Bash L7, June 28, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinConnor Angell   6-0; 6-0
SWinJordan Monosky  +6-3; 6-2
FLossIsaac Nortei   6-2; 6-3

USTA BG14 Zone Team- Arlington, July 3, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
RRWinMason Meier  1396-2; 6-0
RRWinKevin Zhu  594-6; 7-6(2); 6-2
RRWinEric Hadigian  2766-0; 6-0
RRWinKamran Farid  2956-2; 6-1
RRLossCampbell Erwin  377-5; 6-2

USTA B14 National Clay Court Chmps., July 12, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinZion Heaven  6816-1; 6-1
64WinJack Pulliam  1566-1; 6-0
32LossArnav Dhingra  463-6; 6-2; 6-3
1-NELossTrey Hilderbrand  42Wo (inj)WoJ*

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative