Boys' 14 Singles
   Player Record   

Robert Hammond
Residence:   Boca Raton, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 47-34
#58 on this 2014 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Tier One August Designated, August 17, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinOmar Zarif  3986-0; 6-0
16WinDimitri Bird   7-6(3); 6-2
QWinChristian Alshon  347-6(8); 6-4
SWinEvan Bynoe  346-4; 6-3
FLossMatthew Rodriguez  126-2; 6-3

USTA Regional Tourn. (Glen Cove), August 31, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinNicholas Pustilnik  5926-2; 6-1
16LossFinbar Talcott   7-5; 6-1
2WinLucas Biondi  886-3; 1-6; 10-8
QQLossWilliam Turchetta  1920-6; 7-5; 12-10

Daytona Beach Designated, September 7, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinRussell Benkaim  277-5; 7-5
16WinLorenzo Guidi  1506-1; 6-1
QLossMason Beiler  206-4; 6-3
CQLossJose Disotuar  77Wo (emerg)WoJ*

Tritennis Super Series, September 28, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinDiego Recht   6-1; 4-6; 10-3
16LossJordan Skalet   6-3; 6-4

Seminole County Fall Sectional B14, October 5, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinLouis Siegler  1164-6; 7-6(3); 6-1
16LossAdam Neff  246-4; 3-6; 6-2
2WinDimitri Bird   6-4; 7-5
QQWinJack Lee  1106-3; 6-2
CQLossChristian Alshon  346-1; 6-3

Fall Harvest Super Series, October 12, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinMatthew Morgan   6-0; 6-0
16LossAlbert Go   7-6(7-0); 6-3

USTA Regional Tourn. (Coral Gables), October 26, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinMatthew Fung  3606-0; 6-2
16WinIgnacio Garcia  486-3; 6-4
QWinJose Disotuar  776-4; 6-4
SLossAdam Neff  246-3; 6-2
PLWinEvan Bynoe  346-2; 6-4

Bill Clark Fall(Designated B14, November 2, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinLouis Siegler  116Wd (inj)WJ*
16LossChristian Alshon  346-3; 6-2
2LossJose Disotuar  77Wd (inj)WJ*

USTA National Open, November 29, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinMaksim Bogdanovich  1176-4; 6-2
16WinBrandon Stringfellow  476-4; 2-6; 6-2
QWinEthan Prost  637-5; 6-1
SWinBoris Kozlov  862-6; 6-4; 6-4
FLossSteven Sun  106-0; 6-4

Holiday December Designated, December 7, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJose Disotuar  776-3; 6-2
16WinBoris Kozlov  866-1; 6-4
QWinRussell Benkaim  276-3; 5-7; 6-3
SLossMason Beiler  206-2; 4-6; 10-7
PLLossMatthew Rodriguez  12Wo (inj)WoJ*

52nd Jr. Orange Bowl Intl. Tennis Chmps., December 14, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossThomas Guy   7-6(4); 6-1
128WinPavel Semidockih   6-1; 6-1
64WinMiles Jones  2276-4; 6-4
3QLossNoah Makarome   6-2; 6-4

USTA National Winter Chmps., December 27, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossAdam Sraberg   6-3; 6-3
1-SWinJesse Wikso  956-3; 6-4
1-WLossJack Sorel  356-4; 6-3
2-SWinDarryl Roman  2146-1; 6-1
Q-SWinKasper Smith  1746-2; 6-2
S-SLossPaul McCallie  726-4; 6-7(1); 1-0(13)

USTA FL at Train Smart Tennis, January 18, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinNicholas Cary  3956-1; 6-2
32WinDaniel Martens  3576-4; 6-4
16LossIvan Yatsuk  1315-0Ret (inj)RJ
3LossBrandon Pham  178Wo (inj)WoJ*

Deer Creek L7, February 22, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinJack Sullivan   6-1; 6-1
SWinKian McLean   Wo (inj)WoJ*
FLossAlberto Lim   6-5; 40-30Ret (inj)RJ

USTA Florida L4 Weston TC, March 1, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAlejandro Quiros  2026-1; 1-6; 10-7
16WinAlex Guzhva  2436-2; 6-3
QLossMichael Heller  566-0; 6-2
PLLossRussell Benkaim  277-5; 6-3
PL-SLossMason Beiler  206-3; 6-4

Palm Beach Polo Club L7, March 29, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinCharlie Sullivan  +5-2Ret (inj)RJ
QLossDaniel Levine   6-1; 6-2

PBG Welcome Back L6, April 12, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossChengze Lu   6-2; 6-4
2WinJeb Wild   6-2; 6-0
CQWinVineet Vemulapally   Wd (inj)WJ*
CSWinQuang Nguyen   Def (ns)DP*
CFLossAndrew Blair   6-0Ret (inj)RJ

USTA Florida L5 Serendipity BG14, April 26, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinSamuel Eden  4516-2; 6-0
16WinIvan Yatsuk  1316-4; 4-6; 10-6
QLossRussell Benkaim  276-2; 6-1
PL-SLossHenry Cacciatore  484-0Ret (ill)

Delray Beach ITF, May 5, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinMaxim Krapivin   7-6(2); 6-1
32LossVictor Krustev   6-1; 6-0

Plantation ITF, May 12, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinPhillip Katta   6-1; 6-0
64LossAbhimanyu Vannemreddy  873-6; 7-6(5); 6-4
32WinSebastian Ariza   6-2; 6-0
16WinMatthew Rodriguez  121-0; RetiredWoJ*

USTA Florida L4 Gulfstream, May 17, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossNicholas Mora  1386-3; 3-6; 7-6(10-8))
1WinGrey Cacciatore  3826-0; 6-2
2LossAdam Neff  246-2; 6-2

USTA National Selection Tourn., May 24, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinMagnus Johnson  816-3; 3-6; 6-4
16WinRafael Grovas  1956-1; 6-1
QLossBoris Kozlov  867-6(4); 3-6; 6-3
PL-SLossNicholas Mora  138Def (ns)DP

Rick Macci Summer Supers L6, June 21, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinDiego Valant  11626-0; 6-0
16LossArman McLean   3-6; 4-3Wd (pc)WI*

USTA B14 National Clay Court Chmps., July 12, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinSatish Kumar  1156-1; 6-2
64LossRobert Baylon  156-0; 5-7; 6-3
1-NWinRobert Cash  2216-1; 6-4
2-NLossCarson Haskins  445-7; 6-4; 10-6

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative