Boys' 14 Singles
   Player Record   

Russell Benkaim
Residence:   Osprey, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 71-27
#15 on this 2014 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Holiday December Designated, December 7, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinRandy Wilson  1436-4; 6-2
16WinLorenzo Guidi  1456-4; 6-2
QLossRobert Hammond  306-3; 5-7; 6-3
CQWinMarwan Abaza  826-1; 4-0Ret (inj)RJ
CSWinNicolas Ramirez  1006-7; 7-6; 10-5
CFWinMichael Heller  196-2; 6-1

Laurel Oak L7, December 21, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinRace Arande   6-0; 6-0
QWinVaughn Garcia   6-1; 6-0
SWinRaymond Watson   6-0; 6-0
FWinIvan Yatsuk  556-4; 6-2

USTA National Winter Chmps., December 27, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinMichael Sun  366-2; 6-0
64LossNoah Schachter   6-4; 7-5
1-NLossCharlie Sharton   6-1; 6-7(2); 1-0(9)
1-NWWinDaniel Mateescu   Wo (inj)WoJ*
Q-NWWinNicholas Watson  766-3; 6-3
S-NWLossBenjamin Gajardo   3-6; 6-0; 1-0(5)

USTA FL at Train Smart Tennis, January 18, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinBrian Pham  3246-2; 6-2
32WinCole Gordon  6336-0; 6-0
16LossSebastian Korda  106-2; 6-1
3WinJack Lee  1236-4; 6-4
CQWinLorenzo Guidi  1456-4; 6-3
CSWinBoris Kozlov  426-3; 6-3
CFWinMichael Heller  196-2; 6-0

Serendipity Jr. Classic L6, January 25, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinRodrigo Reyna   6-0; 6-0
16WinDean Lagattuta   6-1; 6-0
QWinAndre Schoeman  596-3; 6-2
SWinAntoine Sanchez  96-4; 7-5
FWinDanilo Gjukovikj   6-4; 3-6; 10-5

USTA Florida L5 Seminole County, February 8, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossDavid Mottice   7-5; 2-6; 1-0(5)
1WinVincent Caracappa   6-4; 6-2
2WinAndrew Puglisi   Wo (inj)WoJ*
3LossAustin Debruyne   Wo (ill)WoI*

USTA National Selection Tourn., February 15, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinGarrett Johns  466-3; 3-6; 6-1
16WinKevin Zhang  956-2; 6-3
QWinThomas Jahn  616-2; 6-2
SWinHenry Cacciatore  296-2; 6-3
FWinJack Sorel  246-3; 6-1

USTA Florida L4 Weston TC, March 1, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinDimitri Bird   6-1; 6-1
16WinNicolas Ramirez  1006-1; 6-4
QLossPhilippe Nino  557-6; 6-3
PLWinRobert Hammond  307-5; 6-3
PL-SLossKeaton Allwardt  547-6(8); 7-5

USTA National Spring Team Championships, March 8, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
RRWinJoshua Xu  496-2; 6-2
RRWinAndre Xiao  176-2; 6-4
RRWinKeenan Mayo  26-2; 6-4
RRLossAusten Huang  36-3; 6-7(3); 6-3

USTA National Spring Tourn., April 10, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossPaul Barretto  46-4; 6-0
1WinCampbell Erwin  276-4; 6-1
2WinNevin Arimilli  536-1; 6-1
3QWinDrew Baird  416-1; 4-6; 10-8
3LossAdam Oscislawski  326-4; 6-2

USTA Florida L5 Serendipity BG14, April 26, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinNicholas Mora  796-3; 6-2
16WinAlejandro Quiros  1316-1; 4-6; 10-7
QWinRobert Hammond  306-2; 6-1
SWinChristian Alshon  167-6(0); 6-4
FWinMason Beiler  136-3; 7-5

USTA Florida L4 Gulfstream, May 17, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinBrandon Shanklin  +6-2; 6-4
16LossGregory Durham   4-6; 6-1; 10-6
2WinDavid Mottice  +6-1; 6-3
CQWinAlbert Go  +6-3; 7-6
CSWinJordan Skalet  +6-3; 6-3
CFLossAndrew Quiros   Wd (inj)WJ*

USTA National Selection Tourn., May 24, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinTyler Roth  +6-3; 1-0Ret (inj)RJ
16LossDaniel Soyfer   6-3; 6-2
2LossScotty Cameron   6-4; 6-2

USTA Florida L3 Bobby Curtis State Chmp., June 7, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinEvan Bynoe  +6-4; 6-3
32LossJohn Carlin   6-1; 6-2
2WinPJ Shaw   6-2; 5-7; 6-3
3QLossHenry Cacciatore  295-1Ret (inj)RJ

USTA BG16 Zone Team - Waco, July 3, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
RRLossAlexander Joseph   2-6; 6-3; 6-4
RRWinDivin Sarthak   6-1; 6-1
RRWinPaul Bhatia   6-2; 6-3
RRLossPatrick Quinn   6-4; 7-6(5))
RRWinBen Ingbar   6-2; 6-0

USTA B14 National Clay Court Chmps., July 12, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinMax Motlagh  1666-1; 6-0
64WinRhett Rollins  1496-2; 6-2
32WinBill Duo  136-2; 6-0
16LossBradley Frye  227-5; 6-0
QWinGovind Nanda  236-1; 2-6; 10-7
SWinBrandon Nakashima  76-4; 6-4
FWinJenson Brooksby  116-1; 6-0

Englewood Tennis Club L6, August 16, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinDanil Sirotin  8056-1; 6-1
SWinPetar Ivanic   6-0; 4-1Ret (quit)RQ
FWinEric Scarlett   6-3; 6-2

USTA FL Summer Smash Chmps. L4, August 30, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossWilliam Howells   6-2; 6-1
1WinJohn Carlin  +7-5; 6-3
2LossHenry Cacciatore  296-7Ret (inj)RJ

September ASC L6, September 13, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinSameer Shankarlingam  21516-0; 6-0
16WinDiego Lopezlena   6-0; 6-0
QWinJanMagnus Johnson  376-3; 6-3
SWinPhilippe Nino  +6-0; 6-0
FLossPeter Lohrbach   4-6; 6-0; 10-4

USTA National Selection Tourn., October 11, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossRobert Maciag  186-0; 6-1
1WinMatthew Jacobs  +6-4; 6-1
2LossRyan Fu  214-6; 6-1; 1-0(6)

USTA Florida L5 Seminole Co., October 18, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinDaniel Astudillo   6-0; 6-1
32WinAntonio Mora   7-5; 6-3
16WinDimitri Bird   6-3; 6-3
16LossAndrew Quiros   6-2; 6-0
QLossChristian Alshon  166-1; 6-3

Celsius Thanksgiving L6, November 8, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinMarco Rivera   6-1; 6-1
16LossAntoine Sanchez   6-4; 6-2

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative