Boys' 14 Singles
   Player Record   

Russell Benkaim
Residence:   Osprey, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 77-26
#20 on this 2014 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Celsius August BG14-12 Super Series, August 24, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinLuca Kern   6-1; 6-0
QWinNikita Mazurin  4796-0; 6-1
SLossMark Jensen   6-2; 6-2

USTA Regional Tourn. (Delray Beach), August 31, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinTyler Zink  1126-0; 6-1
16LossJose Disotuar  776-4; 6-3
2LossIgnacio Garcia  406-1; 6-3

Daytona Beach Designated, September 7, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossRobert Hammond  467-5; 7-5
1LossBrian Pham  411Wd (ill)WI*

Bollettieri Chmps. @ IMG L7, October 12, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinVishwamitra Vedam   6-0; 6-0
32WinNikit Reddy   6-0; 6-0
16WinZicheng Zeng   6-0; 6-4
QWinAmaury de Beer  1896-1; 6-1
SWinDanilo Gjukovikj   6-2; 2-6; 9-7
FWinJuan Alejandro Hernandez Serrano  146-4; 4-6; 10-8

USTA Regional Tourn. (Coral Gables), October 26, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinRafael Grovas  1736-2; 6-2
16LossKeaton Allwardt  556-4; 7-5
2WinMatthew Fung  2546-2; 6-2
QQWinAntonio Mora  1156-3; 6-2
CQWinJeff Zucker  14Wo (ill)WoI*
CSLossMason Beiler  146-7(5); 6-2; 10-5

Bill Clark Fall(Designated B14, November 2, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinLorenzo Guidi  1586-2; 6-4
16WinDaniel Gale  1666-2; 6-4
QWinChristian Alshon  266-1; 6-4
SWinAdam Neff  216-2; 6-3
FLossMason Beiler  146-3; 6-4

Holiday December Designated, December 7, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinRandy Wilson  1496-4; 6-2
16WinLorenzo Guidi  1586-4; 6-2
QLossRobert Hammond  466-3; 5-7; 6-3
CQWinMarwan Abaza  866-1; 4-0Ret (inj)RJ
CSWinNicolas Ramirez  1286-7; 7-6; 10-5
CFWinMichael Heller  376-2; 6-1

Laurel Oak L7, December 21, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinRace Arande   6-0; 6-0
QWinVaughn Garcia   6-1; 6-0
SWinRaymond Watson   6-0; 6-0
FWinIvan Yatsuk  1316-4; 6-2

USTA National Winter Chmps., December 27, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinMichael Sun  706-2; 6-0
64LossNoah Schachter  106-4; 7-5
1-NLossCharlie Sharton  356-1; 6-7(2); 1-0(9)
1-NWWinDaniel Mateescu  52Wo (inj)WoJ*
Q-NWWinNicholas Watson  1066-3; 6-3
S-NWLossBenjamin Gajardo  613-6; 6-0; 1-0(5)

USTA FL at Train Smart Tennis, January 18, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinBrian Pham  4116-2; 6-2
32WinCole Gordon  7236-0; 6-0
16LossSebastian Korda  186-2; 6-1
3WinJack Lee  1196-4; 6-4
CQWinLorenzo Guidi  1586-4; 6-3
CSWinBoris Kozlov  756-3; 6-3
CFWinMichael Heller  376-2; 6-0

Serendipity Jr. Classic L6, January 25, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinRodrigo Reyna   6-0; 6-0
16WinDean Lagattuta   6-1; 6-0
QWinAndre Schoeman  746-3; 6-2
SWinAntoine Sanchez  146-4; 7-5
FWinDanilo Gjukovikj   6-4; 3-6; 10-5

USTA Florida L5 Seminole County, February 8, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossDavid Mottice   7-5; 2-6; 1-0(5)
1WinVincent Caracappa   6-4; 6-2
2WinAndrew Puglisi   Wo (inj)WoJ*
3LossAustin Debruyne   Wo (ill)WoI*

USTA National Selection Tourn., February 15, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinGarrett Johns  656-3; 3-6; 6-1
16WinKevin Zhang  1096-2; 6-3
QWinThomas Jahn  696-2; 6-2
SWinHenry Cacciatore  436-2; 6-3
FWinJack Sorel  306-3; 6-1

USTA Florida L4 Weston TC, March 1, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinDimitri Bird   6-1; 6-1
16WinNicolas Ramirez  1286-1; 6-4
QLossPhilippe Nino  597-6; 6-3
PLWinRobert Hammond  467-5; 6-3
PL-SLossKeaton Allwardt  557-6(8); 7-5

USTA National Spring Team Championships, March 8, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
RRWinJoshua Xu  916-2; 6-2
RRWinAndre Xiao  276-2; 6-4
RRWinKeenan Mayo  76-2; 6-4
RRLossAusten Huang  126-3; 6-7(3); 6-3

USTA National Spring Tourn., April 10, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossPaul Barretto  96-4; 6-0
1WinCampbell Erwin  386-4; 6-1
2WinNevin Arimilli  886-1; 6-1
3QWinDrew Baird  606-1; 4-6; 10-8
3LossAdam Oscislawski  406-4; 6-2

USTA Florida L5 Serendipity BG14, April 26, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinNicholas Mora  1236-3; 6-2
16WinAlejandro Quiros  1746-1; 4-6; 10-7
QWinRobert Hammond  466-2; 6-1
SWinChristian Alshon  267-6(0); 6-4
FWinMason Beiler  146-3; 7-5

USTA Florida L4 Gulfstream, May 17, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinBrandon Shanklin  +6-2; 6-4
16LossGregory Durham   4-6; 6-1; 10-6
2WinDavid Mottice  +6-1; 6-3
CQWinAlbert Go  +6-3; 7-6
CSWinJordan Skalet  +6-3; 6-3
CFLossAndrew Quiros   Wd (inj)WJ*

USTA National Selection Tourn., May 24, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinTyler Roth  +6-3; 1-0Ret (inj)RJ
16LossDaniel Soyfer   6-3; 6-2
2LossScotty Cameron   6-4; 6-2

USTA Florida L3 Bobby Curtis State Chmp., June 7, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinEvan Bynoe  +6-4; 6-3
32LossJohn Carlin   6-1; 6-2
2WinPJ Shaw   6-2; 5-7; 6-3
3QLossHenry Cacciatore  435-1Ret (inj)RJ

USTA BG16 Zone Team - Waco, July 3, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
RRLossAlexander Joseph   2-6; 6-3; 6-4
RRWinDivin Sarthak   6-1; 6-1
RRWinPaul Bhatia   6-2; 6-3
RRLossPatrick Quinn   6-4; 7-6(5))
RRWinBen Ingbar   6-2; 6-0

USTA B14 National Clay Court Chmps., July 12, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinMax Motlagh  2276-1; 6-0
64WinRhett Rollins  1996-2; 6-2
32WinBill Duo  246-2; 6-0
16LossBradley Frye  317-5; 6-0
QWinGovind Nanda  426-1; 2-6; 10-7
SWinBrandon Nakashima  196-4; 6-4
FWinJenson Brooksby  256-1; 6-0

Englewood Tennis Club L6, August 16, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinDanil Sirotin  8406-1; 6-1
SWinPetar Ivanic   6-0; 4-1Ret (quit)RQ
FWinEric Scarlett   6-3; 6-2

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative