Boys' 14 Singles
   Player Record   

Evan Bynoe
Residence:   Parkland, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 74-36
#43 on this 2014 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Serendipity April BG14 Designated, April 27, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinMason Beiler  326-2; 6-0
16WinRobert Hammond  806-3; 7-6(8)
QLossJourdan Kast   6-3; 6-1
CQWinGregory Durham  +4-6; 7-6(2); 10-4
CSLossJordan Skalet   6-2; 6-2

EKTA Local, May 18, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinLuis Cotamo   6-3; 6-3
QLossAustin Debruyne   6-4; 6-1

Gulfstream Designated B14,G14-12, May 25, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossBrian Berdusco   7-5; 6-3
1WinBrian Pham  4746-4; 6-3
2WinKeaton Allwardt  936-2; 6-0
QQLossGregory Durham   1-6; 6-1; 10-6

USTA FL Closed Sectional BG18-14, June 8, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinSebastian Castillo   6-3; 6-3
32WinJacob Baehr  3076-1; 6-4
16LossDavis Carvalho   6-1; 6-1
3WinDimitri Bird   6-2; 6-2
QQLossZachary Ebenfeld   6-2; 6-3

Rick Macci Summer Supers L6, June 22, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinMichael Mills   6-1; 6-4
QLossWilliam Berry   6-1; 7-5

USTA National Open, July 3, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossAlafia Ayeni  31-6; 6-2; 6-3
1WinMac Kiger  +6-2; 6-2
2LossAntoine Sanchez  176-1; 6-2

Summer Fun Jr. Chmps. L7, July 13, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJuan Batlle   6-0; 6-3
16LossEthan Prost  94Wd (inj)WJ*

USTA B14 National Chmps., August 4, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinDarryl Roman  2686-1; 6-2
64LossNoah Schachter  186-3; 6-2
1-NWinFinbar Talcott  +6-4; 6-2
2-NWinBryan Yoshino  +6-3; 4-6; 10-5
Q-NLossMatthew Rodriguez  126-0; 6-0

Tier One August Designated, August 17, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinVictor Janglin  3746-2; 6-3
16WinDavis Carvalho  +2-6; 6-0; 3-2Ret (inj)RJ
QWinJack Lee  1507-5; 7-6(0)
SLossRobert Hammond  806-4; 6-3
PLWinDaniel Gale  2126-1; 6-4

USTA Regional Tourn. (Delray Beach), August 31, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinIgnacio Garcia  926-2; 6-4
16WinMichael Heller  826-3; 6-1
QWinHenry Cacciatore  776-2; 6-0
SLossNoah Schachter  187-6; 6-1
PLLossDavis Carvalho   6-2; 6-0

Daytona Beach Designated, September 7, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinNicholas Cary  4636-2; 6-1
16WinTom Jaworski  3096-3; 6-1
QLossAntoine Sanchez  177-5; 6-4
CQWinVictor Janglin  3746-1; 6-1
CSWinJose Disotuar  986-1; 6-4
CFWinChristian Alshon  536-4; 6-1

Tritennis Super Series, September 28, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinLuis Cotamo   6-1; 7-5
16WinPeter Lohrbach  +6-3; 6-2
QWinJames Newman   6-3; 6-3
SLossPietro Rimondini   6-1; 6-1

Seminole County Fall Sectional B14, October 5, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossAdam Neff  426-2; 6-1
1WinLouis Siegler  1346-2; 6-1
2WinAndre Schoeman  120Wo (inj)WoJ*
QQWinBrandon Pham  2216-1; 7-6(6)
CQWinSebastian Korda  446-2; 7-5
CSWinKeaton Allwardt  936-4; 6-3
CFLossChristian Alshon  536-4; 1-0Ret (inj)RJ

Woodmont Fall Chmps. L7, October 19, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinThomas Lake  7216-2; 6-1
QWinCristian Pantaleon   6-4; 0-6; 11-9
SWinVincent Altino   3-6; 6-1; 11-9
FWinAustin Debruyne  +6-1; 2-6; 10-4

USTA Regional Tourn. (Coral Gables), October 26, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinBradley Frye  505-7; 7-6(4); 6-3
16WinAntonio Mora  1956-3; 6-3
QWinKeaton Allwardt  936-1; 6-4
SLossSteven Sun  106-1; 6-1
PLLossRobert Hammond  806-2; 6-4

Bill Clark Fall(Designated B14, November 2, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinReese Daly  1846-2; 7-6(2)
16LossSebastian Korda  446-4; 6-2
2WinRomare Gonzalez  2816-2; 3-6; 10-4
QQWinLorenzo Guidi  2676-3; 6-1
CQLossAntonio Mora  195Wd (ill)WI*

Delray Jr. Super Series, November 16, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinLiu Yang   6-2; 6-3
16WinYovan Lambros  2526-2; 6-2
QWinJohn Oxner   6-3; 6-2
SWinIan Witmer  +6-1; 6-2
FLossPanji Untung Setiawan   6-1; 4-6; 10-3

Boca Showdown L7, November 23, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinLeonard Koblence  20906-0; 6-1
QWinHans Ohrner   6-1; 6-2
SWinCristian Pantaleon   6-3; 6-1
FWinBradley Frye  502-6; 6-4; 10-6

Holiday December Designated, December 7, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinGraham Conron  4156-2; 6-1
16WinDillon Boshart  8316-2; 6-0
QWinChristian Alshon  536-2; 6-2
SWinMatthew Rodriguez  122-6; 6-4; 10-1
FLossMason Beiler  326-1; 6-3

52nd Jr. Orange Bowl Intl. Tennis Chmps., December 14, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
256WinLukas Greif  496-2; 6-3

ProWorld Tennis Academy L6, January 4, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinChristian Alshon  537-6(4); 6-0
QLossMatthew Rodriguez  127-6(5); 6-2

USTA FL at Lakeland, January 18, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossNoah Makarome   6-1; 6-0
1WinAlejandro Feliciano   6-1; 7-6
2WinBrian Hutanu   Wo (inj)WoJ*
3QWinPeter Lohrbach  +7-6; 6-0
3WinGregory Durham  +1-6; 7-5; 7-6
CQLossZack Walker   6-1; 6-0

PBG Take It To Court L6, January 25, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinNicolas Tutuianu   7-5; 6-1
QWinReese Daly  1846-1; 6-3
SLossChristian Alshon  536-4; 6-1

USTA Florida L5 Seminole County, February 8, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinDane Hawthorne   6-3; 6-2
32LossGregory Durham   6-3; 6-2
2WinGuido Argentini  +6-2; 7-6(3)
3LossPeter Litsky   6-2; 6-2

Barbosa Jr. Tourn. L6, February 15, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAndrey Samodaev   7-5; 4-6; 10-4
16WinRomare Gonzalez  2816-0; 6-4
QWinJan Neuburger   6-3; 6-0
SLossNicolas Barone   6-1; 7-6(4)

USTA Florida L4 March Qualifier, February 22, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinLuis Cotamo   6-2; 6-1
16WinStewart Block   6-2; 5-4Ret (inj)RJ

USTA Florida L4 Big Hitters, March 1, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossSean Burnette   6-3; 6-2
1WinGuido Argentini  +7-6(5); 6-3
2LossJohn Carlin   7-5; -6(5); 11-9

Palm Beach Polo Club L7, March 29, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossThomas Guy   6-2; 6-3
CQWinPraveen Kumar Ashokkumar   6-2; 6-2
CSWinGabriel Cruz   Def (ad)DP*
CFLossEduardo Couto   6-3; 6-3

PBG Welcome Back L6, April 12, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinJeremy Soong  1946-2; 6-1
QWinTim Slager   6-1; 6-2
SLossMichael Heller  826-3; 7-5

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative