Boys' 14 Singles
   Player Record   

Christian Alshon
Residence:   Boca Raton, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 82-35
#33 on this 2014 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

USTA B14 National Chmps., August 4, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossSangeet Sridhar  156-4; 6-2
1-SLossAdam Oscislawski  436-1; 6-3
1-WLossLukas Greif  406-4; 6-1
1-SEWinWilliam Zhang  140Wo (inj)WoJ*
Q-SEWinZachary Fleischman  946-7(3); 6-2; 10-3
S-SEWinEric Hahn  626-1; 6-0
F-SELossJames Scotty  155Wo (inj)WoJ*

Tier One August Designated, August 17, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinNicolas Fuchs  6246-2; 6-2
16WinRyan Hellinger  3717-5; 6-1
QLossRobert Hammond  557-6(8); 6-4
CQWinLouis Siegler  1186-3; 6-1
CSLossJack Lee  1127-5; 4-6; 10-5

USTA Regional Tourn. (Delray Beach), August 31, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinKevin Zhang  1116-0; 6-2
16WinDylan Breslaw  2536-2; 6-1
QLossNoah Schachter  136-0; 6-0
CQWinEarl Navarro  1076-2; 6-1
CSWinHenry Cacciatore  506-3; 7-6

Daytona Beach Designated, September 7, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinLouis Siegler  1186-3; 6-4
16WinDaniel Gale  1556-1; 6-0
QLossNoah Schachter  136-1; 6-1
CQWinKeaton Allwardt  686-4; 6-1
CSWinHenry Cacciatore  504-6; 6-1; 10-7
CFLossEvan Bynoe  336-4; 6-1

Seminole County Fall Sectional B14, October 5, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAlex Guzhva  2386-0; 6-1
16WinLorenzo Guidi  1516-1; 6-3
QLossMatthew Rodriguez  126-3; 5-7; 6-2
CQWinRobert Hammond  556-1; 6-3
CSWinMichael Heller  456-1; 7-5
CFWinEvan Bynoe  336-4; 1-0Ret (inj)RJ

The David Strage Memorial Super Series, October 12, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAndrey Samodaev   6-0; 6-2
16WinLiu Yang   6-4; 6-1
QWinPeter Lohrbach  +7-6(2)); 3-6; 10-7
SWinTuan Nguyen-Minh   7-5; 1-6; 10-7
FLossPietro Rimondini   6-1; 6-1

USTA Regional Tourn. (Coral Gables), October 26, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinDimitri Bird   6-0; 6-3
16LossAdam Neff  256-4; 6-2
2WinJacob Bicknell   6-1; 6-2
QQWinJack Lee  1126-0; 6-2
CQWinKeaton Allwardt  686-1; 6-4
CSWinBradley Frye  316-1; 6-3

Bill Clark Fall(Designated B14, November 2, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinRomare Gonzalez  2086-0; 7-5
16WinRobert Hammond  556-3; 6-2
QLossRussell Benkaim  276-1; 6-4
CQWinKeaton Allwardt  686-0; 6-2
CSWinAntonio Mora  1236-0; 6-0

Jaimes Tennis Holiday Chmps. L7, November 30, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinCorey Smith   6-1; 6-1
16LossConnor Masella   3-6; 6-2; 10-5

Holiday December Designated, December 7, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJack Lee  1126-0; 6-0
16WinDimitri Bird   6-1; 6-2
QLossEvan Bynoe  336-2; 6-2
CQLossMichael Heller  456-0; 6-2

52nd Jr. Orange Bowl Intl. Tennis Chmps., December 14, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
256WinBrett Winters  3696-3; 6-3

ProWorld Tennis Academy L6, January 4, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinYovan Lambros  1476-1; 6-0
16LossEvan Bynoe   7-6(4); 6-0

USTA FL at Train Smart Tennis, January 18, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinTheo Winegar  4216-1; 6-0
32WinAndre Schoeman  876-2; 6-4
16WinLorenzo Guidi  1516-1; 4-6; 6-3
QLossSebastian Korda  216-3; 6-2
PL-FWinIvan Yatsuk  1326-0; 6-0
PL-SWinKeaton Allwardt  684-6; 6-0; 6-2

PBG Take It To Court L6, January 25, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinStephen Scherer   7-5; 6-1
16WinEric Toub   6-4; 6-0
QWinCharlie Sullivan  +6-1; 6-0
SWinEvan Bynoe  +6-4; 6-1
FLossThomas Guy   4-6; 6-2; 1-0(5)

USTA Florida L5 Seminole County, February 8, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinJacob Bicknell   6-2; -6(4; 10-2
32WinDaniel Labrador  4026-2; 6-4
16WinBenjamin Nagoshi  10586-2; 6-2
QWinAntonio Mora  1236-3; 6-3
SWinDimitri Bird   6-1; 6-1
FLossMason Beiler  206-4; 6-3

USTA National Selection Tourn., February 15, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinSimon Wilson  1886-2; 6-1
16WinKeaton Allwardt  686-3; 6-4
QWinLouis Siegler  1186-2; 6-0
SLossJack Sorel  356-0; 7-6(7)
PLWinHenry Cacciatore  506-0; 6-0

USTA Florida L4 Big Hitters, March 1, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossWilliam Shkrob   7-6(4); 2-6; 18-16
1WinGregory Durham  +7-5; 6-3
2LossSean Burnette   Wo (pc)WoJ*

USTA National Spring Team Championships, March 8, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
RRWinAlex Gee  856-2; 6-4
RRLossAusten Huang  166-3; 6-4
RRWinTrey Hilderbrand  426-4; 6-2
RRLossSteven Sun  106-4; 6-1

Palm Beach Polo Club L7, March 29, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinFranco Roman   6-0; 6-0
QWinHans Ohrner   6-2; 6-1
SWinEric Toub   6-1; 6-1
FWinZak Talic   6-4; 6-1

USTA National Spring Tourn., April 10, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinRyan Seggerman  266-3; 6-7(5); 6-2
32LossAndrew Fenty  176-3; 6-3
2LossDrew Baird  731-6; 6-2; 10-7

USTA Florida L5 Serendipity BG14, April 26, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAlex Guzhva  2386-2; 6-1
16WinDimitri Bird   6-1; 6-2
QWinHenry Cacciatore  506-1; 6-3
SLossRussell Benkaim  277-6(0); 6-4
PLLossSebastian Korda  212-6; 6-3; 10-2

USTA Florida L4 Gulfstream, May 17, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossAntonio Mora  1237-6(9); 6-2
1LossFelipe Hidalgo  255Wo (ill)WoI*

USTA National Sweet Sixteen, May 24, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinKeenan Mayo  117-6; 6-2
QWinRyan Goetz  477-5; 6-2
SLossSebastian Korda  214-6; 6-2; 6-1
F-NELossAxel Nefve  197-5; 6-0

USTA Florida L3 Bobby Curtis State Chmp., June 7, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinGrey Cacciatore  3886-0; 6-2
32WinDavid Gorshein  2476-0; 6-0
16WinVictor Stoyanov  1926-1; 6-1
QWinNicholas Mora  1386-4; 7-5
SLossMason Beiler  206-4; 6-3
PLLossMichael Heller  456-2; 6-4

Red Bug Summer L6, June 21, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinEzekiel Ervin   6-0; 6-0
QLossAlbert Go   6-4; 6-1

USTA BG14 Intersectional -Auburn, July 5, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
RRWinArnav Dhingra  466-3; 6-4
RRWinConnor Merrill  3506-1; 6-1
RRWinRonan Jachuck  906-3; 6-3
RRWinPierce Rollins  636-1; 6-1
RRWinJack Sorel  356-2; 6-2

USTA B14 National Clay Court Chmps., July 12, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinBrandon Wong  3046-0; 6-0
64WinNeel Raj  1666-4; 6-0
32WinCampbell Erwin  376-1; 6-2
16WinMichael Sun  836-4; 6-2
QWinAndrew Ton  221-6; 6-4; 7-5
SLossBradley Frye  316-3; 6-3
PLLossRobert Baylon  146-4; 6-1

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative