Boys' 14 Singles
   Player Record   

Henry Cacciatore
Residence:   Tampa, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 49-33
#27 on this 2014 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Holiday December Designated, December 7, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAlejandro Quiros  1366-0; 6-2
16LossKeaton Allwardt  546-1; 6-4
2WinIvan Yatsuk  566-2; 6-3
QQLossMarwan Abaza  777-5; 7-5

USTA National Winter Chmps., December 27, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinLuke Smith  1216-2; 6-1
64LossCampbell Erwin  286-3; 3-6; 6-0
1-NLossLouis Siegler  806-4; 3-6; 1-0(5)
1-NWLossArnav Dhingra  186-1; 6-2

USTA FL at Lakeland, January 18, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossJose Andres Ortega   7-6; 6-4
1WinEric Scarlett   6-1; 6-0
2WinVignesh Bhethanabotla   3-6; 6-2; 6-1
3QWinHank Hill  +6-4; 6-4
3LossAndrew Heller   6-2; 6-4

USTA Florida L5 Seminole County, February 8, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossShubham Aggarwal   3-6; 6-3; 1-0(7)
1WinMichael Munier   6-4; 6-4
2WinCharles Parry   Wo (pc)WoJ*
3WinHyunsoo Joo   6-3; 6-2
CQWinAustin Debruyne  +2-6; 6-4; 1-0(7)
CSWinTripp Tuff  +6-4; 6-4
CFLossNoah Makarome  37-5; 7-5

USTA National Selection Tourn., February 15, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJerry Wang  1946-2; 6-0
16WinKaya Arinc  776-1; 6-3
QWinDrew Baird  426-2; 6-2
SLossRussell Benkaim  176-2; 6-3
PLLossChristian Alshon  126-0; 6-0

USTA Florida L4 Weston TC, March 1, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinDaniel Martens  3206-0; 6-2
16LossSebastian Korda  106-7(4); 6-2; 10-3
2WinAnuj Watane  897-5; 6-1
CQWinEugene Clur  597-6(4); 6-4
CSWinDaniel Gale  105Ret (ill)WoJ*
CFWinJose Disotuar  776-4; 6-2

USTA National Spring Team Championships, March 8, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
RRWinCampbell Erwin  286-3; 7-6(4)
RRLossTrey Hilderbrand  206-4; 3-6; 7-5
RRLossAusten Huang  36-2; 6-2
RRLossKeenan Mayo  26-4; 6-4

USTA National Spring Tourn., April 10, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossMaximilian Wild  297-5; 2-6; 6-4
1LossWilliam Peters  157-6(5); 6-1

USTA Florida L5 Serendipity BG14, April 26, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAnuj Watane  896-4; 6-2
16WinBrandon Pham  1386-3Ret (ill)RI
QLossChristian Alshon  126-1; 6-3
PL-FWinAdam Neff  227-5; 6-2
PL-SWinRobert Hammond  314-0Ret (ill)

USTA Florida L4 Gulfstream, May 17, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinBoris Kozlov  447-5; 6-3
16WinJack Lee   6-0; 6-4
QLossMason Beiler   6-2; -6(2); 10-4
PL-FWinLorenzo Guidi   6-1; 6-2
PL-SWinNicholas Mora  786-3; 6-3

USTA National Selection Tourn., May 24, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossSebastian Arcila   1-6; 7-5; 7-6(3)
1WinKabir Sarita   Wo (inj)WoJ*
2LossKyrylo Tsygura   6-4; 7-5

USTA Florida L3 Bobby Curtis State Chmp., June 7, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinGeorge Herrera   6-2; 6-3
32LossSean Burnette   1-6; 6-3; 6-3
2WinCharlie Sullivan  +6-3; 6-4
3QWinRussell Benkaim  175-1Ret (inj)RJ
3LossBrandon Shanklin   4-6; 6-1; 6-2

USTA BG16 Zone Team - Waco, July 3, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
RRWinFloyd Penners   6-1; 6-2
RRWinDrew Chamberlain   6-3; 6-3
RRWinJack Katzman  +6-2; 6-1
RRWinSubhash Pottipati  416-1; 7-6(8))
RRWinRace Collins   6-2; 6-2

USTA B14 National Clay Court Chmps., July 12, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinThomas Yu  706-1; 6-3
64LossJake Sands  583-6; 7-5; 6-3
1-NLossAntonio Mora  91Wo (ill)WoI*

USTA B14 National Chmps., August 2, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinRonald Hohmann  876-0; 6-4
64LossAustin Abbrat  516-3; 7-5
1-NWinPushkar Shinde  2756-3; 6-4
2-NWinNikhil Gangoli  1806-1; 3-6; 10-3
Q-NWinIan Sturgill  366-3; 6-1
S-NLossCannon Kingsley  462-6; 6-2; 10-7

USTA FL Summer Smash Chmps. L4, August 30, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinBrandon Shanklin  +7-6; 6-4
16LossAdam Neff  227-6; 3-6; 10-6
2WinRussell Benkaim  176-7Ret (inj)RJ
CQLossPeter Lohrbach   7-5; 3-6; 11-9

Ledger Jr. L6, September 13, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinCaleb Cox   6-2; 6-2
16LossSean Burnette   6-3; 6-2

USTA National Selection Tourn., October 11, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinEric Biscoveanu  +6-4; 6-4
16LossWilliam Howells   7-5; 7-5
2LossDavey Roberts   Wo (inj)WoJ*

Ace Tennis U18 ITF Canadian World Rankin, October 20, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossElijah Ogilvy   6-3; 6-2

USTA Florida L5 Plantation, November 22, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossChristian Alshon  124-6; 7-6(3); 10-2
1WinJose Disotuar   6-4; 7-5
2WinVincent Caracappa   6-4; 6-4
CQWinZack Walker  +6-3; 6-4
CSWinMarwan Abaza   6-3; 6-2
CFWinJourdan Kast  +4-6; 7-6(6); 11-9

USTA National Selection Tourn., November 28, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinCole Ritchey   6-1; 6-0
32LossChambers Easterling   3-6; 6-1; 6-2

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative