Boys' 14 Singles
   Player Record   

Henry Cacciatore
Residence:   Tampa, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 56-35
#50 on this 2014 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

USTA B14 National Chmps., August 4, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossNeil Tengbumroong  716-4; 6-4
1-SWinPaul Bhatia   6-1; 6-2
1-WLossRyan Goetz  472-6; 6-3; 10-4
2-SWinSatish Kumar  1146-1; 6-2
Q-SWinLouis Siegler  118Wo (inj)WoJ*
S-SWinWilliam Woodall  296-3; 6-2
F-SLossShubham Aggarwal   6-4; 6-3

USTA Regional Tourn. (Delray Beach), August 31, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinDimitri Bird   6-4; 3-6; 6-2
16WinAntonio Mora  1236-3; 7-6
QLossEvan Bynoe  336-2; 6-0
CQWinKeaton Allwardt  686-3; 6-2
CSLossChristian Alshon  336-3; 7-6

Daytona Beach Designated, September 7, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinGraham Conron  3746-2; 6-2
16WinSamuel Rubell  3726-3; 6-3
QLossAndre Schoeman  876-2; 4-6; 10-8
CQWinLouis Siegler  1186-3; 6-7; 10-3
CSLossChristian Alshon  334-6; 6-1; 10-7

Seminole Lake CC Bash Super Series, September 28, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinEduardo David   6-0; 6-0
16WinThomas Harmon   7-5; 6-3
QWinAaron Carey  +6-1; 6-3
SLossNoah Schachter  136-4; 6-2

Fall Harvest Super Series, October 12, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAlex Hein   6-0; 6-0
16LossGregory Durham   6-4; 6-3

USTA Regional Tourn. (Coral Gables), October 26, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinSam Kesti  7426-3; 6-0
16LossJose Disotuar  817-6(3); 6-3
2LossBradley Frye  31Wo (ill)WoI*

Saddlebrook Jr. Super Series, November 16, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinSebastian Arce   8-4
16WinSylvio Scott   6-2; 6-2
QWinSebastian Castillo   6-1; 6-3
SWinThomas Harmon   3-6; 6-2; 10-7
FWinAndres Blancas Olvera   6-4; 1-6; 10-7

Eddie Herr International Chmps. At Img A, November 28, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinReese Daly  1554-6; 7-5; 7-5
32WinArthur Serafim  3426-2; 6-1
16LossIlgiz Valiev   6-2; 6-4

Holiday December Designated, December 7, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAlejandro Quiros  1966-0; 6-2
16LossKeaton Allwardt  686-1; 6-4
2WinIvan Yatsuk  1326-2; 6-3
QQLossMarwan Abaza  987-5; 7-5

USTA National Winter Chmps., December 27, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinLuke Smith  1636-2; 6-1
64LossCampbell Erwin  376-3; 3-6; 6-0
1-NLossLouis Siegler  1186-4; 3-6; 1-0(5)
1-NWLossArnav Dhingra  466-1; 6-2

USTA FL at Lakeland, January 18, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossJose Andres Ortega   7-6; 6-4
1WinEric Scarlett   6-1; 6-0
2WinVignesh Bhethanabotla   3-6; 6-2; 6-1
3QWinHank Hill  +6-4; 6-4
3LossAndrew Heller   6-2; 6-4

USTA Florida L5 Seminole County, February 8, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossShubham Aggarwal   3-6; 6-3; 1-0(7)
1WinMichael Munier   6-4; 6-4
2WinCharles Parry   Wo (pc)WoJ*
3WinHyunsoo Joo   6-3; 6-2
CQWinAustin Debruyne  +2-6; 6-4; 1-0(7)
CSWinTripp Tuff  +6-4; 6-4
CFLossNoah Makarome  107-5; 7-5

USTA National Selection Tourn., February 15, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJerry Wang  2886-2; 6-0
16WinKaya Arinc  1456-1; 6-3
QWinDrew Baird  736-2; 6-2
SLossRussell Benkaim  276-2; 6-3
PLLossChristian Alshon  336-0; 6-0

USTA Florida L4 Weston TC, March 1, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinDaniel Martens  3566-0; 6-2
16LossSebastian Korda  216-7(4); 6-2; 10-3
2WinAnuj Watane  1707-5; 6-1
CQWinEugene Clur  1027-6(4); 6-4
CSWinDaniel Gale  155Ret (ill)WoJ*
CFWinJose Disotuar  816-4; 6-2

USTA National Spring Team Championships, March 8, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
RRWinCampbell Erwin  376-3; 7-6(4)
RRLossTrey Hilderbrand  426-4; 3-6; 7-5
RRLossAusten Huang  166-2; 6-2
RRLossKeenan Mayo  116-4; 6-4

USTA National Spring Tourn., April 10, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossMaximilian Wild  487-5; 2-6; 6-4
1LossWilliam Peters  407-6(5); 6-1

USTA Florida L5 Serendipity BG14, April 26, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAnuj Watane  1706-4; 6-2
16WinBrandon Pham  1776-3Ret (ill)RI
QLossChristian Alshon  336-1; 6-3
PL-FWinAdam Neff  257-5; 6-2
PL-SWinRobert Hammond  554-0Ret (ill)

USTA Florida L4 Gulfstream, May 17, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinBoris Kozlov  897-5; 6-3
16WinJack Lee  1126-0; 6-4
QLossMason Beiler  206-2; -6(2); 10-4
PL-FWinLorenzo Guidi  1516-1; 6-2
PL-SWinNicholas Mora  1386-3; 6-3

USTA National Selection Tourn., May 24, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossSebastian Arcila   1-6; 7-5; 7-6(3)
1WinKabir Sarita   Wo (inj)WoJ*
2LossKyrylo Tsygura   6-4; 7-5

USTA Florida L3 Bobby Curtis State Chmp., June 7, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinGeorge Herrera   6-2; 6-3
32LossSean Burnette   1-6; 6-3; 6-3
2WinCharlie Sullivan  +6-3; 6-4
3QWinRussell Benkaim  275-1Ret (inj)RJ
3LossBrandon Shanklin   4-6; 6-1; 6-2

USTA BG16 Zone Team - Waco, July 3, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
RRWinFloyd Penners   6-1; 6-2
RRWinDrew Chamberlain   6-3; 6-3
RRWinJack Katzman   6-2; 6-1
RRWinSubhash Pottipati  726-1; 7-6(8))
RRWinRace Collins   6-2; 6-2

USTA B14 National Clay Court Chmps., July 12, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinThomas Yu  1016-1; 6-3
64LossJake Sands  983-6; 7-5; 6-3
1-NLossAntonio Mora  123Wo (ill)WoI*

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative