Boys' 16 Singles
   Player Record   

Kyle Seelig
Residence:   Hatfield, PA
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 35-16
#15 on this 2014 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

USTA B18 National Team, July 27, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
RRWinDustin Britton   6-7; 6-1; 6-2
RRWinMaximilian Wightman   6-3; 6-2

USTA B18-16 National Chmps., August 2, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinNikola Samardzic  366-3; 7-5
64WinTillman Haynes   6-3; 6-0
32LossZeke Clark  86-4; 6-2
4LossAlex Rybakov   7-6(3); 6-4

International Hard Court Championship, August 19, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossNikola Milojevic   6-3; 6-3
32WinJames Heaney   6-1; 6-3
16WinMarshall Dagostine  2176-4; 6-1

Atlanta ITF, November 4, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinLiam Caruana  116-0; 6-1
32WinKyryll Kryvchun  346-2; 6-0
16WinKorey Lovett  +6-4; 5-7; 7-6(4)
QLossSameer Kumar  46-2; 3-6; 6-0

L4 Sectional Tourn. @ Westend, November 15, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinEric Tai   6-1; 6-2
16LossChad Kissell   6-2; 6-3
2WinBrian Grodecki   6-2; 6-0
QQWinBlaise Casselbury   6-3; 6-0
CQWinDylan Karchere-Sun   Wo (inj)WoJ*

USTA National Open, November 29, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAndy Page   6-3; 6-1
16WinJordan Belga  +6-3; 6-3
QLossAlexander Knight   6-1; 7-5
CQLossZiqi Wang   7-5; 6-4

Orange Bowl Int'l Tennis Chmps., December 9, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinJack Van Slyke   6-2; 6-2
32WinGerardo Penchyna   6-1; 6-4
16LossStefanos Tsitsipas   6-3; 6-1

USTA National Selection Tourn., February 15, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinNicholai Westergaard  +6-2; 6-4
16WinYancy Dennis  +7-6; 7-5
QLossMartin Joyce   6-4; 6-3
PL-SLossDavid Wilczynski   6-3; 6-2

L4 Sect. Tourn. @ Atlantic Club, March 7, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinVishnu Joshi  5936-0; 6-0
16WinLazar Dokov   6-2; 7-6(0)
QLossRyan Dickerson  776-1; 0-6; 7-5
PLWinMichael Zhao  1096-4; 6-3
PL-SLossYangeng Jiang   6-0; 6-1

USTA National Selection Tourn., May 24, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinMichael Chen  611-6; 6-0; 6-3
16WinEric Rutledge  +6-0; 6-2
QLossNicolas Podesta   5-7; 6-1; 7-5
PL-FLossBlaine Boyden   6-4; 6-4
PL-SWinDennis Wang  +6-1; 6-4

L3 Sectional Championship, June 14, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinDaniel Lynn   6-4; 6-1
32WinJared Isaacs  8626-2; 7-6(5)
16WinChristopher Gladden  3006-2; 7-6(3)
QWinLuke Ross  3406-2; 6-1
SWinM. McCormick  2596-0; 6-2
FWinCaleb Chakravarthi  1016-3; 6-2

USTA B18,16 National Clay Court Chmps., July 10, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossWilliam Griffith   6-0; 6-2
1WinDane Esses   4-6; 6-1; 10-7
2WinYancy Dennis  +6-1; 6-2
3QWinFelipe Osses-Konig   6-0; 4-6; 10-5
3WinA.J. Catanzariti   Wo (inj)WoJ*
4QWinJohn Karlawish  +6-2; 7-5
4WinJake Douglas   Wo (inj)WoJ*
CQWinAsher Hirsch  +7-5; 6-3
CSLossWalker Duncan   2-6; 6-4; 10-3

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative