Boys' 16 Singles
   Player Record   

Gianni Ross
Residence:   La Grange, IL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 88-19
#4 on this 2015 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

USTA Midwest L1 Indoor Closed, February 1, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinLukas Greif  996-1; 6-2
32WinTyler Krill  15166-0; 6-3
16WinJustin Hyman  3006-4; 7-6(5)
QWinDanny Thomas  286-4; 3-6; 7-5
SLossConnor Johnston  473-6; 6-1; 6-0
PLWinDavid Horneffer  357-6(2); 6-2

USTA National Selection Tourn., February 15, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossSebastian Mermersky  273-6; 6-2; 6-1
1WinDavid Horneffer  356-4; 6-3
2WinJoshua Marchalik  676-2; 6-1
CQLossAlan Sweet   6-3; 6-3

USTA Midwest B16 March Des. Series, March 1, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinEric Hollingsworth  8746-0; 6-0
32WinTyler Krill  15166-0; 6-1
16WinKristopher Ortega  1206-1; 7-6(3)
QLossDanny Thomas  284-6; 7-5; 7-6(6)
CQWinDaniel Mateescu  4067-5; 6-1

USTA National Spring Team Championships, March 8, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
RRWinJordan Benjamin  186-3; 6-4
RRWinKawika Lam  626-1; 6-3
RRWinDaniel Gealer  276-2; 6-2
RRLossRobert Loeb  236-4; 7-6(5)

USTA International Spring Chmps., March 29, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinMax Pham  556-0; 6-4
16LossSam Riffice  26-2; 6-3

USTA National Spring Tourn., April 10, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinWilliam Sharton  1106-1; 6-4
32WinDavid Goulak  606-4; 7-5
16LossZeke Clark  32-6; 6-3; 6-2
3WinPayton Holden  616-1; 6-4
CQLossPietro Rimondini  246-0; 6-2

Plantation ITF, May 12, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinLogan Walker   6-3; 6-1
64WinMwendwa Mbithi  106-2; 7-5
32WinWilliam Shkrob  1476-3; 6-1
32WinPietro Rimondini  246-2; 6-2
16WinGregory Anderson   6-0; 7-5
16LossVasil Kirkov  76-7(1); 7-6(2); 6-1

USTA National Sweet Sixteen, May 24, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinRobert Loeb  236-1; 6-0
QWinVasil Kirkov  76-4; 6-3
SWinPatrick Kypson  86-0; 6-1
FWinSam Riffice  27-6; 2-6; 6-2

Chicago District Chmps. B16, June 7, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinZachary Wood  14266-0; 6-0
32WinLawrence Hiquiana  16926-0; 6-2
16WinNicholas Marino  3986-0; 6-0
QWinTom Bickel  273Wo (inj)WoJ*
SWinMichael Czlonka  2986-0; 6-0
FWinMark Wu  2486-2; 6-2

Midwest L2 Team Cup - B18, June 13, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
RRWinLuke Tsai  +6-4; 6-4
RRWinNicholas Solarewicz   6-1; 6-2

USTA Midwest Outdoor Closed Chmps., June 21, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinYifei Li  7846-0; 6-0
64WinNicholas Marino  3986-0; 6-0
32WinDenali Kitayama  2326-1; 6-2
16WinJacob Edelchik  1716-2; 6-4
QWinJake Van Emburgh  206-2; 7-6(6)
SWinJJ Wolf  97-5; 6-2
FWinConnor Johnston  472-6; 7-6(3); 6-0

USTA BG16 Intersectional- Shreveport, July 5, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
RRWinJorge Isaias Ortiz-Garcia  4346-2; 6-3
RRLossAlexander Keyser  214-6; 7-6; 6-2
RRWinJoseph McAllister  1476-3; 6-3
RRLossJacob Brumm  166-7; 6-2; 6-1
RRWinChase Wood  366-4; 6-4

USTA B18,16 National Clay Court Chmps., July 10, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinEvan Bynoe  1766-1; 6-4
64WinNoah Schachter  716-2; 7-5
32LossKenneth Connor Hance  66-4; 6-3
3WinCharlie Sharton  2466-2; 6-2
4QWinOliver Crawford  126-2; 7-5
4WinKyrylo Tsygura  266-3; 4-6; 10-5
QQWinAbhijeet Joshi  397-5; 6-2
CQWinJacob Walker  476-3; 6-2
CSLossTimothy Sah  186-2; 6-2

USTA B18-16 National Chmps., July 30, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinSean Burnette  1026-0; 6-0
64WinAndrew Gu  296-4; 6-3
32WinSean Sculley  426-2; 6-1
16WinTrent Bryde  196-3; 6-4
QWinZeke Clark  36-4; 6-3
SLossJohn McNally  16-2; 7-6(3)
PLWinOliver Crawford  127-6(3); 6-4

US Open Junior Tennis Championship, August 31, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinLloyd George Muirhea Harris  +6-3; 6-4
16LossSimon Friis Soendergaard   6-7(4); 6-1; 6-2

USTA National Selection Tourn., October 11, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAnanth Raghavan  1026-3; 6-2
16WinBen Vandixhorn   6-1; 6-3
QWinMichael Tran  +6-1; 6-2
SLossSpencer Furman   4-6; 6-2; 7-6(8
PLLossAlex Ross   Wo (inj)WoJ*

USTA National Masters Championship, October 22, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinGregory Anderson   7-6(3); 6-4
QWinTimothy Sah  186-2; 2-6; 6-1
QLossEmil Reinberg   4-6; 6-2; 6-2
SWinRobert Loeb  236-3; 6-3
S-NWinEric Wagner   6-4; 7-5
F-NWinJJ Wolf  97-6(6); 6-0

USTA Midwest L1 Fall Closed Chmps., November 8, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinKevin Rothstein   6-4; 6-3
32WinConnor Johnston  +6-3; 6-1
16WinTony Leto   6-1; 6-2
QWinNathan Griffin   6-4; 7-6(7)
SWinRadhakrishna Vishnubhotla   6-3; 7-5
FWinDaniel Rayl  +2-6; 6-1; 6-2

USTA National Selection Tourn., November 28, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinBenjamin Biswas   6-2; 6-2
32WinBenjamin Lieb  +6-4; 6-2
16WinLubomir Cuba   6-2; 6-7(4); 6-4
QWinJake Van Emburgh  206-2; 7-5
SWinMichael Chen  +6-2; 6-4
FWinAsher Hirsch  +6-1; 6-1

USTA National Winter Chmps., December 27, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinDaniel Foster   6-3; 6-2
64WinSpencer Richey  +6-3; 6-3
32WinNicholas Borchenko  +7-6(2); 4-6; 6-4
16WinReese Stalder  +7-6(3); 6-4
QLossAlafia Ayeni  176-4; 6-4
CQLossSpencer Furman   6-3; 4-6; 10-4

USTA Midwest L1 Indoor Closed, January 17, 2015

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinJoseph Thomas   4-6; 6-3; 6-0
32WinNicholas Paolucci   6-4; 6-1
16WinJJ Wolf  91-6; 6-4; 6-0
QWinJohnathan Small  +7-5; 6-2
SWinDavid Horneffer  353-6; 6-2; 7-5
FWinMartin Joyce  +6-3; 3-6; 6-3

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative