Boys' 16 Singles
   Player Record   

Andrew Heller
Residence:   Weston, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 66-27
#61 on this 2014 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

USTA FL Closed Sectional BG18-14, June 8, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinPeter Litsky  1176-2; 6-3
32LossReilly Opelka  46-3; 6-2
2WinCharlie Sullivan  4566-4; 4-6; 107
3QLossRichie Torres  2407-6(6); 6-7(4); 10-8

USTA National Open, July 3, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJake Van Emburgh  814-6; 6-2; 7-6; 7-6(1))
16LossOliver Sec  416-0; 6-0
2WinMyles Schalet  +6-2; 3-6; 12-10
QQWinMax Palmer  1336-2; 6-3
CQWinChristopher Auteri   6-4; 6-3
CSLossTrevor Foshey   6-0; 6-1

USTA Regional Tourn. (Ft. Myers), July 6, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinGalen Arney   6-1; 6-1
16LossMwendwa Mbithi  186-3; 6-4
2WinAnil Patel  3826-0; 4-6; 1-0(9)
QQWinMichael Plutt  1717-5; 7-5
CQLossPatrick Kypson  253-6; 6-3; 1-0(9)

USTA B18,16 National Clay Court Chmps., July 14, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinJesse Sprinkel   6-4; 6-1
64WinJulian Rozenstein  +6-4; 2-6; 7-5
32LossKyle Seelig  126-1; 6-4
4WinMatthew Gamble  136-4; 5-7; 14-12
5QLossZeke Clark  106-2; 6-3

North Florida Jr. Designated, July 20, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinDavis Meeks  20866-3; 6-1
16WinThomas Salmon  3706-4; 7-5
QWinGabriel Carvajal  1396-3; 3-6; 10-5
SWinMark Mierloi   6-4; 6-4
FWinSean Burnette  1616-2; 6-2

USTA Zone Team BG16 - Waco, July 24, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
RRWinMax Palmer  1336-4; 6-3
RRWinEshan Dave   6-3; 4-6; 6-2
RRWinJake Berber  1736-4; 6-0
RRWinJeremiah Kalmus  3826-1; 6-4
RRWinBrady Kenyon  7646-0; 6-1

Tier One August Designated, August 17, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinMichael Moore   6-2; 6-0
16WinJose Andres Ortega   6-4; 6-4
QWinMichael Plutt   7-6(4); 4-6; 11-9
SLossDaniel Soyfer  636-2; 6-3
PLWinJonathan Deautriell  +6-3; 6-4

USTA Regional Tourn. (Delray Beach), August 31, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinM. McCormick  2826-1; 6-3
16WinDimitri Salzmann   3-6; 6-1; 6-4
QLossJonathan Deautriell  873-6; 6-1; 6-1
CQWinGabriel Carvajal  1396-2; 6-1

Daytona Beach Designated, September 7, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinMatthew Rodriguez  1336-3; 6-3
16WinGabriel Carvajal  1397-6; 6-2
QWinBrandon Shanklin  2056-2; 6-3
SLossMwendwa Mbithi  186-2; 6-1
PLLossDaniel Soyfer  636-3; 2-6; 10-5

Seminole County Fall Sectional B18-16, October 5, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinThomas Salmon  3706-3; 5-7; 6-2
16WinBrian Berdusco  4436-0; 6-0
QWinPeter Litsky  1176-1; 6-4
SLossHady Habib  316-0; 3-6; 6-2
PLWinNoah Schachter  1506-3; 6-1

Miami Crandon Park Fall L6, October 12, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinGerman Ayubi   6-3; 6-3
16WinChristopher Morin Kougoucheff   6-4; 6-4
QWinAlbert Chermit   6-2; 6-1
SWinMichael Plutt  1716-3; 6-1
FLossJimmy Bendeck   6-2; 6-1

USTA Regional Tourn. (Coral Gables), October 26, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinThomas Dodson  6496-2; 6-2
16WinDavid Mottice  3396-3; 6-1
QWinAlan Sweet  666-2; 6-3
SLossKaden Funk  447-6(4); 6-2
PLWinBrandon Shanklin  2056-2; 6-2

North Miami Fall Designated, November 2, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinSamuel Chaffin   6-3; 6-0
16LossChase Colton  306-1; 6-3
2LossWill Smyrk   2-6; 6-3; 10-7

Eddie Herr International Chmps. At Img A, November 28, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAmmar Alhogbani  1666-1; 6-1

Orange Bowl Int'l Tennis Chmps., December 9, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinFernando Gamero   6-3; 7-6(4); 6-2
32LossRobert Levine  77-5; 6-3

USTA National Winter Chmps., December 27, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinAlexander Poynter  1557-6(5); 1-0Ret (inj)RJ
64WinJonathan Kroot  2106-3; 7-6(3)
32WinKenneth Connor Hance  146-4; 6-4
16LossJohnathan Small  216-4; 6-2
4WinSreyas Kolachalam  927-5; 6-0
QQWinBilly Rowe  486-4; 6-2
CQLossGianni Ross  282-6; 7-6(1); 10-8

USTA FL at Lakeland, January 18, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinMichael Munier  13146-4; 6-1
32WinShubham Aggarwal  2436-3; 6-0
16LossVasil Kirkov  534-6; 6-4; 6-1
3WinHenry Cacciatore  3876-2; 6-4
CQLossJordan Skalet  215Wo (ill)WoI*

BMW Jr. Tennis Chmps. L6, January 25, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinGeorge Herrera  10006-3; 6-2
QWinMichael Plutt   6-3; 7-5
SLossNicolas Mejia   6-0; 4-6; 10-6

Cliff Drysdale Youth Cup L7, April 5, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinAustin Williams   6-1; 6-2
QLossScott Plutt   7-5; 0-6; 7-6(10-7))

The Tennis Club of Palm Beach L7, April 19, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinJuan Rozo   6-2; 6-2
SWinRomano Livi   6-0; 6-2
FLossTaylor Duffy   6-4; 6-3

Dade Jr. Chmps. L7, April 26, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinJonathan Hadad   6-2; 6-2
SWinAlejandro Hasegawa   6-2; 6-3
FLossFrederick Albion   4-6; 6-4; 7-6(8)

The Tennis Club of Palm Beach May L6, May 3, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinAndrew Dykeman   Wd (inj)WJ*
QWinScott Plutt   7-5; 7-6(4)
SWinNicolas Buitrago   7-5; 6-4
FLossChristopher Morin Kougoucheff   7-6(3); 2-6; 1-0(5)

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative