Boys' 16 Singles
   Player Record   

Matthew Gamble
Residence:   Webster, NY
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 59-19
#8 on this 2014 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

USTA Regional Tourn. (Grand Blanc), October 26, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinBrady Kenyon  5756-1; 6-2
16WinJohn Bernstein  7776-0; 6-2
QWinJordan Benjamin  156-4; 6-2
SWinDaniel Boussom  567-6(4); 6-1
FWinStefano Tsorotiotis  826-2; 6-0

USTA National Open, November 29, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJonathan Dollahite  1086-1; 6-0
16WinSebastian Mermersky  346-1; 6-1
QWinLubomir Cuba  624-6; 6-4; 6-2
SWinJason Seidman  276-3; 6-7(3); 7-5
FWinBrenden Volk  356-2; 6-3

Orange Bowl Int'l Tennis Chmps., December 9, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinKyryll Kryvchun  297-5; 6-1
32LossAlfredo Perez   6-3; 6-3

USTA National Winter Chmps., December 27, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinCotter Wilson  1337-6(5); 3-6; 6-2
64WinJoseph Haig  656-0; 6-2
32WinDennis Afanasev  477-6(1); 6-2
16LossAbhin Sharma  517-5; 6-1
4LossNathan Brown  31Wo (ill)WoI*

Eastern Super Six Point Set, January 17, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJosh Silverstein  +4-6; 6-1; 7-5
16WinMyles Schalet  +2-6; 6-4; 7-6
QWinFredrick Zaretsky   4-6; 6-0; 6-0
SLossArtem Khrapko   6-4; 3-6; 7-6
PLLossLucas Pickering   Wo (pc)WoJ*

USTA National Selection Tourn., February 15, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinCharles Shewalter  +6-4; 6-4
16WinTaiyo Hamanaka  +6-4; 6-1
QWinJosh Silverstein  +6-2; 6-2
SLossDaniel Grunberger   6-2; 6-4
PLWinBenjamin Tso  +6-4; 3-6; 6-3

USTA National Spring Team Championships, March 8, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
RRWinKawika Lam  846-1; 7-6(2)
RRLossJordan Benjamin  154-6; 6-4; 7-5
RRWinBrenden Volk  356-4; 6-3
RRWinLane Leschly  266-3; 6-4

Eastern Super Six Sound Shore, March 21, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJordan Benjamin  156-4; 6-2
16WinTyler Schick  +6-2; 6-1
QWinKyle Mautner  +6-4; 6-2
SLossNicolas Podesta   6-1; 6-2
PLWinTaiyo Hamanaka  +6-3; 6-1

Eastern Super Six Turning Stone, April 4, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJesse Levitin   4-6; 6-3; 6-0
16WinPhilip Antohi  +6-3; 1-6; 6-3
QLossJack Turchetta   7-5; 7-6
PL-SLossNicholai Westergaard   6-3; 0-6; 6-1

USTA National Spring Tourn., April 10, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinMatthew Galush  587-6(5); 2-6; 7-5
32WinNicholas Borchenko  366-4; 6-2
16WinBilly Rowe  457-6(4); 6-0; 6-2
QWinPatrick Kypson  102-6; 7-5; 6-1
SLossZeke Clark  36-4; 6-4
PLLossAlexander Keyser  246-3; 7-6(5)

Eastern Sweet 16 B18, May 16, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinChristopher Auteri   6-1; 6-3
QWinJosh Silverstein  +1-6; 6-4; 10-8
SWinBrenden Volk  356-3; 4-6; 10-3
FWinPhilip Antohi  +2-6; 7-5; 11-9

USTA National Selection Tourn., May 24, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJake Berber   6-1; 6-4
16LossHunter Tubert   6-2; 6-1
2LossAlex Ross   6-4; 7-6(1))

USTA BG16 Intersectional- Shreveport, July 5, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
RRWinBrandon Stringfellow  1876-1; 6-2
RRWinMatthew Lord  966-4; 6-4
RRWinSebastian Mermersky  346-4; 4-6; 6-2
RRLossSam Riffice  96-3; 6-4

USTA B18,16 National Clay Court Chmps., July 10, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinSam Brazil   6-4; 7-6
64LossChristian Langmo   6-4; 6-4
2LossWilliam Blumberg  16-3; 3-6; 10-6

USTA B18 National Team Chmps., July 26, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
RRWinRyan Chang   6-1; 6-1
RRWinJoshua Sheehy  +6-4; 6-4
RRLossVincent Lin   7-5; 6-3
RRWinCameron Klinger  +6-4; 3-6; 6-4

USTA B18-16 National Chmps., July 30, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossMichael Mmoh   6-4; 6-4
1LossTate Allwardt   3-6; 6-0; 1-0(14)

Eastern Super Six at Village Glen, September 19, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinBrent Boleslav   6-1; 6-1
QWinFredrick Zaretsky   6-3; 6-2
SWinMaverick Lin  +6-4; 6-1
FWinGabe Tishman  +6-4; 6-4

USTA National Selection Tourn., October 11, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinNathan Griffin  +6-2; 6-3
16WinEthan Nittolo   7-5; 4-6; 7-5
QLossJames Wasserman   7-6; 7-6
PL-FWinJohn Karlawish  +676310-6
PL-SWinBlaine Boyden  +602610-7

Ace Tennis U18 ITF Canadian World Rankin, October 20, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinAleksandar Petrovic   6-2; 6-0
32WinSean Huynh   6-1; 6-2
16WinMark Jensen   6-3; 6-2
QWinMalik Bhatnagar   6-3; 6-1
SWinElijah Ogilvy  +3-6; 6-3; 6-3

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative